Hawks Record Without Gabe Vincent
The Hawks are 1-3 without Gabe Vincent in 2025-26 (.250) vs 21-9 with them (.700).
With vs Without Gabe Vincent
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 21-9 | 1-3 |
| Win % | .700 | .250 |
| Games | 30 | 4 |
| Points scored | 117.7 | 109.5 |
| Points allowed | 111.3 | 122.0 |
| Point differential | +6.4 | -12.5 |
| Offensive rating | 119.4 | 106.0 |
| Defensive rating | 108.0 | 118.2 |
| Net rating | +11.4 | -12.2 |
| Against the spread | 19-12 | 27-30 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 16-15 | 28-29 |
Who Steps Up Without Gabe Vincent
Onyeka Okongwu12.5 → 16.2 PPG · 29.9 → 31.7 MPG
Zaccharie Risacher7.9 → 10.6 PPG · 18.4 → 24.4 MPG
Christian Koloko1.6 → 3.9 PPG · 5.0 → 15.1 MPG
Games Without Gabe Vincent
4 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ MIA | L | 117-143 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 97-128 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 117-107 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ CHA | L | 107-110 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Hawks record without Gabe Vincent?
The Hawks are 1-3 without Gabe Vincent in 2025-26 (.250) vs 21-9 with them (.700).
How do the Hawks play without Gabe Vincent?
Without Gabe Vincent the Hawks have a point differential of -12.5 per game, compared with +6.4 when Gabe Vincent plays.
Who steps up when Gabe Vincent is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Gabe Vincent sits: Onyeka Okongwu (16.2 PPG without vs 12.5 with), Zaccharie Risacher (10.6 PPG without vs 7.9 with), Christian Koloko (3.9 PPG without vs 1.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.