Hawks Record Without Jalen Johnson

The Hawks are 4-6 without Jalen Johnson in 2025-26 (.400) vs 44-34 with them (.564).

Jalen Johnson injury status →Jalen Johnson injury history →

With vs Without Jalen Johnson

2025-26
WithWithout
Record44-344-6
Win %.564.400
Games7810
Points scored117.4116.0
Points allowed116.0117.2
Point differential+1.3-1.2
Offensive rating115.2113.7
Defensive rating112.5115.5
Net rating+2.8-1.8
Against the spread41-375-5
Over/under (overs-unders)39-395-5

Who Steps Up Without Jalen Johnson

Corey Kispert7.2 → 16.2 PPG · 16.5 → 24.9 MPG
Asa Newell4.1 → 8.3 PPG · 8.8 → 19.8 MPG
Vit Krejci8.6 → 12.4 PPG · 21.9 → 25.8 MPG

Games Without Jalen Johnson

10 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ MIAL117-143
Mar 23, 2026vs MEMW146-107
Mar 21, 2026vs GSWW126-110
Feb 26, 2026vs WASW126-96
Feb 9, 2026@ MINL116-138
Jan 29, 2026vs HOUL86-104
Dec 29, 2025@ OKCL129-140
Dec 3, 2025vs LACL92-115
Nov 8, 2025vs LALW122-102
Oct 25, 2025vs OKCL100-117

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Hawks record without Jalen Johnson?

The Hawks are 4-6 without Jalen Johnson in 2025-26 (.400) vs 44-34 with them (.564).

How do the Hawks play without Jalen Johnson?

Without Jalen Johnson the Hawks have a point differential of -1.2 per game, compared with +1.3 when Jalen Johnson plays.

Who steps up when Jalen Johnson is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Jalen Johnson sits: Corey Kispert (16.2 PPG without vs 7.2 with), Asa Newell (8.3 PPG without vs 4.1 with), Vit Krejci (12.4 PPG without vs 8.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.