Hawks Record Without Jalen Johnson
The Hawks are 4-6 without Jalen Johnson in 2025-26 (.400) vs 44-34 with them (.564).
With vs Without Jalen Johnson
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 44-34 | 4-6 |
| Win % | .564 | .400 |
| Games | 78 | 10 |
| Points scored | 117.4 | 116.0 |
| Points allowed | 116.0 | 117.2 |
| Point differential | +1.3 | -1.2 |
| Offensive rating | 115.2 | 113.7 |
| Defensive rating | 112.5 | 115.5 |
| Net rating | +2.8 | -1.8 |
| Against the spread | 41-37 | 5-5 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 39-39 | 5-5 |
Who Steps Up Without Jalen Johnson
Corey Kispert7.2 → 16.2 PPG · 16.5 → 24.9 MPG
Asa Newell4.1 → 8.3 PPG · 8.8 → 19.8 MPG
Vit Krejci8.6 → 12.4 PPG · 21.9 → 25.8 MPG
Games Without Jalen Johnson
10 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ MIA | L | 117-143 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 146-107 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 126-110 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 126-96 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 116-138 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 86-104 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | @ OKC | L | 129-140 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | vs LAC | L | 92-115 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | vs LAL | W | 122-102 |
| Oct 25, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 100-117 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Hawks record without Jalen Johnson?
The Hawks are 4-6 without Jalen Johnson in 2025-26 (.400) vs 44-34 with them (.564).
How do the Hawks play without Jalen Johnson?
Without Jalen Johnson the Hawks have a point differential of -1.2 per game, compared with +1.3 when Jalen Johnson plays.
Who steps up when Jalen Johnson is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Jalen Johnson sits: Corey Kispert (16.2 PPG without vs 7.2 with), Asa Newell (8.3 PPG without vs 4.1 with), Vit Krejci (12.4 PPG without vs 8.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.