Hawks Record Without Onyeka Okongwu
The Hawks are 5-3 without Onyeka Okongwu in 2025-26 (.625) vs 43-37 with them (.537).
Onyeka Okongwu injury status →Onyeka Okongwu injury history →
With vs Without Onyeka Okongwu
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 43-37 | 5-3 |
| Win % | .537 | .625 |
| Games | 80 | 8 |
| Points scored | 117.3 | 116.3 |
| Points allowed | 116.3 | 115.1 |
| Point differential | +1.0 | +1.1 |
| Offensive rating | 115.1 | 114.4 |
| Defensive rating | 112.8 | 113.7 |
| Net rating | +2.4 | +0.7 |
| Against the spread | 43-37 | 3-5 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 40-40 | 4-4 |
Who Steps Up Without Onyeka Okongwu
Jock Landale7.8 → 22.5 PPG · 18.1 → 32.9 MPG
Mouhamed Gueye4.0 → 6.9 PPG · 14.0 → 24.7 MPG
Jalen Johnson22.3 → 24.5 PPG · 35.3 → 36.5 MPG
Games Without Onyeka Okongwu
8 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ MIA | L | 117-143 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 123-113 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 121-119 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | @ MIA | W | 127-115 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | @ IND | L | 124-129 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 86-104 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 117-100 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | @ NOP | W | 115-98 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Hawks record without Onyeka Okongwu?
The Hawks are 5-3 without Onyeka Okongwu in 2025-26 (.625) vs 43-37 with them (.537).
How do the Hawks play without Onyeka Okongwu?
Without Onyeka Okongwu the Hawks have a point differential of +1.1 per game, compared with +1.0 when Onyeka Okongwu plays.
Who steps up when Onyeka Okongwu is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Onyeka Okongwu sits: Jock Landale (22.5 PPG without vs 7.8 with), Mouhamed Gueye (6.9 PPG without vs 4.0 with), Jalen Johnson (24.5 PPG without vs 22.3 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.