Hawks Record Without Onyeka Okongwu

The Hawks are 5-3 without Onyeka Okongwu in 2025-26 (.625) vs 43-37 with them (.537).

Onyeka Okongwu injury status →Onyeka Okongwu injury history →

With vs Without Onyeka Okongwu

2025-26
WithWithout
Record43-375-3
Win %.537.625
Games808
Points scored117.3116.3
Points allowed116.3115.1
Point differential+1.0+1.1
Offensive rating115.1114.4
Defensive rating112.8113.7
Net rating+2.4+0.7
Against the spread43-373-5
Over/under (overs-unders)40-404-4

Who Steps Up Without Onyeka Okongwu

Jock Landale7.8 → 22.5 PPG · 18.1 → 32.9 MPG
Mouhamed Gueye4.0 → 6.9 PPG · 14.0 → 24.7 MPG
Jalen Johnson22.3 → 24.5 PPG · 35.3 → 36.5 MPG

Games Without Onyeka Okongwu

8 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ MIAL117-143
Mar 28, 2026vs SACW123-113
Feb 5, 2026vs UTAW121-119
Feb 3, 2026@ MIAW127-115
Jan 31, 2026@ INDL124-129
Jan 29, 2026vs HOUL86-104
Jan 7, 2026vs NOPW117-100
Nov 22, 2025@ NOPW115-98

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Hawks record without Onyeka Okongwu?

The Hawks are 5-3 without Onyeka Okongwu in 2025-26 (.625) vs 43-37 with them (.537).

How do the Hawks play without Onyeka Okongwu?

Without Onyeka Okongwu the Hawks have a point differential of +1.1 per game, compared with +1.0 when Onyeka Okongwu plays.

Who steps up when Onyeka Okongwu is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Onyeka Okongwu sits: Jock Landale (22.5 PPG without vs 7.8 with), Mouhamed Gueye (6.9 PPG without vs 4.0 with), Jalen Johnson (24.5 PPG without vs 22.3 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.