Hawks Record Without Trae Young

The Hawks are 13-10 without Trae Young in 2025-26 (.565) vs 2-8 with them (.200).

Trae Young injury status →Trae Young injury history →

With vs Without Trae Young

2025-26
WithWithout
Record2-813-10
Win %.200.565
Games1023
Points scored120.4118.0
Points allowed126.7117.2
Point differential-6.3+0.9
Offensive rating115.4114.3
Defensive rating121.1113.5
Net rating-5.7+0.8
Against the spread2-331-46
Over/under (overs-unders)3-244-33

Who Steps Up Without Trae Young

Jaden Hardy6.5 → 14.7 PPG · 14.9 → 22.4 MPG
Bub Carrington6.8 → 10.5 PPG · 20.0 → 28.1 MPG
Sharife Cooper2.2 → 8.5 PPG · 7.3 → 18.4 MPG

Games Without Trae Young

23 games
DateGameResultScore
Dec 19, 2025vs SASL98-126
Dec 14, 2025vs PHIW120-117
Dec 12, 2025@ DETL115-142
Dec 6, 2025@ WASW131-116
Dec 5, 2025vs DENL133-134
Dec 3, 2025vs LACL92-115
Dec 1, 2025@ DETL98-99
Nov 30, 2025@ PHIW142-134
Nov 28, 2025vs CLEW130-123
Nov 25, 2025@ WASL113-132
Nov 23, 2025vs CHAW113-110
Nov 22, 2025@ NOPW115-98
Nov 20, 2025@ SASL126-135
Nov 18, 2025vs DETL112-120
Nov 16, 2025@ PHXW124-122
Show all 23 games
DateGameResultScore
Nov 13, 2025@ UTAW132-122
Nov 12, 2025@ SACW133-100
Nov 10, 2025@ LACW105-102
Nov 8, 2025vs LALW122-102
Nov 7, 2025vs TORL97-109
Nov 4, 2025vs ORLW127-112
Nov 2, 2025@ CLEL109-117
Oct 31, 2025@ INDW128-108

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Hawks record without Trae Young?

The Hawks are 13-10 without Trae Young in 2025-26 (.565) vs 2-8 with them (.200).

How do the Hawks play without Trae Young?

Without Trae Young the Hawks have a point differential of +0.9 per game, compared with -6.3 when Trae Young plays.

Who steps up when Trae Young is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Trae Young sits: Jaden Hardy (14.7 PPG without vs 6.5 with), Bub Carrington (10.5 PPG without vs 6.8 with), Sharife Cooper (8.5 PPG without vs 2.2 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.