Hawks Record Without Trae Young
The Hawks are 13-10 without Trae Young in 2025-26 (.565) vs 2-8 with them (.200).
With vs Without Trae Young
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 2-8 | 13-10 |
| Win % | .200 | .565 |
| Games | 10 | 23 |
| Points scored | 120.4 | 118.0 |
| Points allowed | 126.7 | 117.2 |
| Point differential | -6.3 | +0.9 |
| Offensive rating | 115.4 | 114.3 |
| Defensive rating | 121.1 | 113.5 |
| Net rating | -5.7 | +0.8 |
| Against the spread | 2-3 | 31-46 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 3-2 | 44-33 |
Who Steps Up Without Trae Young
Jaden Hardy6.5 → 14.7 PPG · 14.9 → 22.4 MPG
Bub Carrington6.8 → 10.5 PPG · 20.0 → 28.1 MPG
Sharife Cooper2.2 → 8.5 PPG · 7.3 → 18.4 MPG
Games Without Trae Young
23 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 19, 2025 | vs SAS | L | 98-126 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | vs PHI | W | 120-117 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | @ DET | L | 115-142 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | @ WAS | W | 131-116 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | vs DEN | L | 133-134 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | vs LAC | L | 92-115 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | @ DET | L | 98-99 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | @ PHI | W | 142-134 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs CLE | W | 130-123 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | @ WAS | L | 113-132 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | vs CHA | W | 113-110 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | @ NOP | W | 115-98 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | @ SAS | L | 126-135 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | vs DET | L | 112-120 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | @ PHX | W | 124-122 |
Show all 23 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 13, 2025 | @ UTA | W | 132-122 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | @ SAC | W | 133-100 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | @ LAC | W | 105-102 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | vs LAL | W | 122-102 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | vs TOR | L | 97-109 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | vs ORL | W | 127-112 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | @ CLE | L | 109-117 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | @ IND | W | 128-108 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Hawks record without Trae Young?
The Hawks are 13-10 without Trae Young in 2025-26 (.565) vs 2-8 with them (.200).
How do the Hawks play without Trae Young?
Without Trae Young the Hawks have a point differential of +0.9 per game, compared with -6.3 when Trae Young plays.
Who steps up when Trae Young is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Trae Young sits: Jaden Hardy (14.7 PPG without vs 6.5 with), Bub Carrington (10.5 PPG without vs 6.8 with), Sharife Cooper (8.5 PPG without vs 2.2 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.