Celtics Record Without Amari Williams
The Celtics are 44-22 without Amari Williams in 2025-26 (.667) vs 15-8 with them (.652).
Amari Williams injury status →Amari Williams injury history →
With vs Without Amari Williams
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 15-8 | 44-22 |
| Win % | .652 | .667 |
| Games | 23 | 66 |
| Points scored | 111.6 | 115.1 |
| Points allowed | 107.0 | 106.8 |
| Point differential | +4.6 | +8.3 |
| Offensive rating | 116.0 | 121.5 |
| Defensive rating | 110.0 | 112.3 |
| Net rating | +6.0 | +9.2 |
| Against the spread | 12-11 | 39-26-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 6-17 | 26-40 |
Who Steps Up Without Amari Williams
John Tonje0.0 → 1.0 PPG · 1.9 → 4.5 MPG
Chris Boucher2.0 → 2.4 PPG · 14.1 → 9.4 MPG
Payton Pritchard16.3 → 16.6 PPG · 31.8 → 32.9 MPG
Games Without Amari Williams
66 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 100-109 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 93-106 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 128-96 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 108-100 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 97-111 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 123-91 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 144-118 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 106-112 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | vs CHA | W | 113-102 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 115-101 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 133-101 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | @ MIA | W | 147-129 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 109-102 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs OKC | W | 119-109 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 92-102 |
Show all 66 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 20, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 117-112 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 120-99 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 120-112 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 102-104 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ CLE | W | 109-98 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 89-118 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 114-98 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 148-111 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 84-103 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 97-81 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ GSW | W | 121-110 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 124-105 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 98-96 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | @ HOU | W | 114-93 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 110-100 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 112-93 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | @ DET | L | 103-104 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | @ MIA | W | 119-114 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | @ IND | L | 96-98 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 95-100 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 125-117 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | vs DEN | L | 110-114 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 115-101 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | @ LAC | W | 146-115 |
| Jan 1, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 120-106 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | @ UTA | W | 129-119 |
| Dec 28, 2025 | @ POR | L | 108-114 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | @ IND | W | 140-122 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | vs IND | W | 103-95 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 112-96 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | vs MIA | W | 129-116 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | vs DET | L | 105-112 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | @ MIL | L | 101-116 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 121-113 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | @ WAS | W | 146-101 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | @ MIN | L | 115-119 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | vs ORL | W | 138-129 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs BKN | L | 105-113 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | @ BKN | W | 113-99 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | vs LAC | W | 121-118 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | vs MEM | W | 131-95 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 100-102 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | @ ORL | W | 111-107 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 110-123 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | vs WAS | W | 136-107 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | vs UTA | L | 103-105 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | @ PHI | W | 109-108 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | vs CLE | W | 125-105 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | @ NOP | W | 122-90 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | @ DET | L | 113-119 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | vs PHI | L | 116-117 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Celtics record without Amari Williams?
The Celtics are 44-22 without Amari Williams in 2025-26 (.667) vs 15-8 with them (.652).
How do the Celtics play without Amari Williams?
Without Amari Williams the Celtics have a point differential of +8.3 per game, compared with +4.6 when Amari Williams plays.
Who steps up when Amari Williams is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Amari Williams sits: John Tonje (1.0 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Chris Boucher (2.4 PPG without vs 2.0 with), Payton Pritchard (16.6 PPG without vs 16.3 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.