Celtics Record Without Amari Williams

The Celtics are 44-22 without Amari Williams in 2025-26 (.667) vs 15-8 with them (.652).

Amari Williams injury status →Amari Williams injury history →

With vs Without Amari Williams

2025-26
WithWithout
Record15-844-22
Win %.652.667
Games2366
Points scored111.6115.1
Points allowed107.0106.8
Point differential+4.6+8.3
Offensive rating116.0121.5
Defensive rating110.0112.3
Net rating+6.0+9.2
Against the spread12-1139-26-1
Over/under (overs-unders)6-1726-40

Who Steps Up Without Amari Williams

John Tonje0.0 → 1.0 PPG · 1.9 → 4.5 MPG
Chris Boucher2.0 → 2.4 PPG · 14.1 → 9.4 MPG
Payton Pritchard16.3 → 16.6 PPG · 31.8 → 32.9 MPG

Games Without Amari Williams

66 games
DateGameResultScore
May 2, 2026vs PHIL100-109
Apr 30, 2026@ PHIL93-106
Apr 26, 2026@ PHIW128-96
Apr 24, 2026@ PHIW108-100
Apr 21, 2026vs PHIL97-111
Apr 19, 2026vs PHIW123-91
Apr 10, 2026vs NOPW144-118
Apr 9, 2026@ NYKL106-112
Apr 7, 2026vs CHAW113-102
Apr 5, 2026vs TORW115-101
Apr 3, 2026@ MILW133-101
Apr 1, 2026@ MIAW147-129
Mar 27, 2026vs ATLW109-102
Mar 25, 2026vs OKCW119-109
Mar 22, 2026vs MINL92-102
Show all 66 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 20, 2026@ MEMW117-112
Mar 18, 2026vs GSWW120-99
Mar 16, 2026vs PHXW120-112
Mar 12, 2026@ OKCL102-104
Mar 8, 2026@ CLEW109-98
Mar 4, 2026vs CHAL89-118
Mar 1, 2026vs PHIW114-98
Feb 27, 2026vs BKNW148-111
Feb 25, 2026@ DENL84-103
Feb 24, 2026@ PHXW97-81
Feb 19, 2026@ GSWW121-110
Feb 11, 2026vs CHIW124-105
Feb 6, 2026vs MIAW98-96
Feb 4, 2026@ HOUW114-93
Feb 3, 2026@ DALW110-100
Jan 30, 2026vs SACW112-93
Jan 19, 2026@ DETL103-104
Jan 15, 2026@ MIAW119-114
Jan 12, 2026@ INDL96-98
Jan 10, 2026vs SASL95-100
Jan 9, 2026vs TORW125-117
Jan 7, 2026vs DENL110-114
Jan 5, 2026vs CHIW115-101
Jan 3, 2026@ LACW146-115
Jan 1, 2026@ SACW120-106
Dec 30, 2025@ UTAW129-119
Dec 28, 2025@ PORL108-114
Dec 26, 2025@ INDW140-122
Dec 22, 2025vs INDW103-95
Dec 20, 2025@ TORW112-96
Dec 19, 2025vs MIAW129-116
Dec 15, 2025vs DETL105-112
Dec 11, 2025@ MILL101-116
Dec 7, 2025@ TORW121-113
Dec 4, 2025@ WASW146-101
Nov 29, 2025@ MINL115-119
Nov 23, 2025vs ORLW138-129
Nov 21, 2025vs BKNL105-113
Nov 18, 2025@ BKNW113-99
Nov 16, 2025vs LACW121-118
Nov 12, 2025vs MEMW131-95
Nov 11, 2025@ PHIL100-102
Nov 9, 2025@ ORLW111-107
Nov 7, 2025@ ORLL110-123
Nov 5, 2025vs WASW136-107
Nov 3, 2025vs UTAL103-105
Oct 31, 2025@ PHIW109-108
Oct 29, 2025vs CLEW125-105
Oct 27, 2025@ NOPW122-90
Oct 26, 2025@ DETL113-119
Oct 22, 2025vs PHIL116-117

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Celtics record without Amari Williams?

The Celtics are 44-22 without Amari Williams in 2025-26 (.667) vs 15-8 with them (.652).

How do the Celtics play without Amari Williams?

Without Amari Williams the Celtics have a point differential of +8.3 per game, compared with +4.6 when Amari Williams plays.

Who steps up when Amari Williams is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Amari Williams sits: John Tonje (1.0 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Chris Boucher (2.4 PPG without vs 2.0 with), Payton Pritchard (16.6 PPG without vs 16.3 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.