Celtics Record Without Derrick White
The Celtics are 4-1 without Derrick White in 2025-26 (.800) vs 55-29 with them (.655).
With vs Without Derrick White
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 55-29 | 4-1 |
| Win % | .655 | .800 |
| Games | 84 | 5 |
| Points scored | 114.1 | 115.2 |
| Points allowed | 106.7 | 110.4 |
| Point differential | +7.5 | +4.8 |
| Offensive rating | 120.2 | 117.0 |
| Defensive rating | 111.7 | 112.1 |
| Net rating | +8.5 | +4.9 |
| Against the spread | 47-36-1 | 4-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 31-53 | 1-4 |
Who Steps Up Without Derrick White
Xavier Tillman1.7 → 9.0 PPG · 6.3 → 29.8 MPG
Payton Pritchard16.2 → 29.3 PPG · 32.4 → 36.6 MPG
Baylor Scheierman4.7 → 7.3 PPG · 17.1 → 27.4 MPG
Games Without Derrick White
5 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 113-108 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | @ CHA | W | 114-99 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 102-104 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 130-126 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 117-115 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Celtics record without Derrick White?
The Celtics are 4-1 without Derrick White in 2025-26 (.800) vs 55-29 with them (.655).
How do the Celtics play without Derrick White?
Without Derrick White the Celtics have a point differential of +4.8 per game, compared with +7.5 when Derrick White plays.
Who steps up when Derrick White is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Derrick White sits: Xavier Tillman (9.0 PPG without vs 1.7 with), Payton Pritchard (29.3 PPG without vs 16.2 with), Baylor Scheierman (7.3 PPG without vs 4.7 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.