Celtics Record Without Derrick White

The Celtics are 4-1 without Derrick White in 2025-26 (.800) vs 55-29 with them (.655).

Derrick White injury status →Derrick White injury history →

With vs Without Derrick White

2025-26
WithWithout
Record55-294-1
Win %.655.800
Games845
Points scored114.1115.2
Points allowed106.7110.4
Point differential+7.5+4.8
Offensive rating120.2117.0
Defensive rating111.7112.1
Net rating+8.5+4.9
Against the spread47-36-14-1
Over/under (overs-unders)31-531-4

Who Steps Up Without Derrick White

Xavier Tillman1.7 → 9.0 PPG · 6.3 → 29.8 MPG
Payton Pritchard16.2 → 29.3 PPG · 32.4 → 36.6 MPG
Baylor Scheierman4.7 → 7.3 PPG · 17.1 → 27.4 MPG

Games Without Derrick White

5 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026vs ORLW113-108
Mar 29, 2026@ CHAW114-99
Mar 12, 2026@ OKCL102-104
Jan 23, 2026@ BKNW130-126
Nov 30, 2025@ CLEW117-115

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Celtics record without Derrick White?

The Celtics are 4-1 without Derrick White in 2025-26 (.800) vs 55-29 with them (.655).

How do the Celtics play without Derrick White?

Without Derrick White the Celtics have a point differential of +4.8 per game, compared with +7.5 when Derrick White plays.

Who steps up when Derrick White is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Derrick White sits: Xavier Tillman (9.0 PPG without vs 1.7 with), Payton Pritchard (29.3 PPG without vs 16.2 with), Baylor Scheierman (7.3 PPG without vs 4.7 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.