Celtics Record Without Neemias Queta
The Celtics are 4-2 without Neemias Queta in 2025-26 (.667) vs 55-28 with them (.663).
With vs Without Neemias Queta
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 55-28 | 4-2 |
| Win % | .663 | .667 |
| Games | 83 | 6 |
| Points scored | 114.5 | 110.5 |
| Points allowed | 106.8 | 107.8 |
| Point differential | +7.7 | +2.7 |
| Offensive rating | 120.5 | 113.9 |
| Defensive rating | 111.8 | 110.5 |
| Net rating | +8.7 | +3.5 |
| Against the spread | 47-35-1 | 4-2 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 32-51 | 0-6 |
Who Steps Up Without Neemias Queta
Xavier Tillman1.7 → 9.0 PPG · 6.3 → 29.8 MPG
Hugo Gonzalez3.5 → 8.0 PPG · 14.2 → 19.0 MPG
Nikola Vucevic8.9 → 10.0 PPG · 20.4 → 26.3 MPG
Games Without Neemias Queta
6 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 113-108 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 102-112 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 108-81 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | vs ATL | L | 106-117 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 117-115 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | vs DET | W | 117-114 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Celtics record without Neemias Queta?
The Celtics are 4-2 without Neemias Queta in 2025-26 (.667) vs 55-28 with them (.663).
How do the Celtics play without Neemias Queta?
Without Neemias Queta the Celtics have a point differential of +2.7 per game, compared with +7.7 when Neemias Queta plays.
Who steps up when Neemias Queta is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Neemias Queta sits: Xavier Tillman (9.0 PPG without vs 1.7 with), Hugo Gonzalez (8.0 PPG without vs 3.5 with), Nikola Vucevic (10.0 PPG without vs 8.9 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.