Celtics Record Without Neemias Queta

The Celtics are 4-2 without Neemias Queta in 2025-26 (.667) vs 55-28 with them (.663).

Neemias Queta injury status →Neemias Queta injury history →

With vs Without Neemias Queta

2025-26
WithWithout
Record55-284-2
Win %.663.667
Games836
Points scored114.5110.5
Points allowed106.8107.8
Point differential+7.7+2.7
Offensive rating120.5113.9
Defensive rating111.8110.5
Net rating+8.7+3.5
Against the spread47-35-14-2
Over/under (overs-unders)32-510-6

Who Steps Up Without Neemias Queta

Xavier Tillman1.7 → 9.0 PPG · 6.3 → 29.8 MPG
Hugo Gonzalez3.5 → 8.0 PPG · 14.2 → 19.0 MPG
Nikola Vucevic8.9 → 10.0 PPG · 20.4 → 26.3 MPG

Games Without Neemias Queta

6 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026vs ORLW113-108
Mar 30, 2026@ ATLL102-112
Mar 2, 2026@ MILW108-81
Jan 28, 2026vs ATLL106-117
Nov 30, 2025@ CLEW117-115
Nov 26, 2025vs DETW117-114

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Celtics record without Neemias Queta?

The Celtics are 4-2 without Neemias Queta in 2025-26 (.667) vs 55-28 with them (.663).

How do the Celtics play without Neemias Queta?

Without Neemias Queta the Celtics have a point differential of +2.7 per game, compared with +7.7 when Neemias Queta plays.

Who steps up when Neemias Queta is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Neemias Queta sits: Xavier Tillman (9.0 PPG without vs 1.7 with), Hugo Gonzalez (8.0 PPG without vs 3.5 with), Nikola Vucevic (10.0 PPG without vs 8.9 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.