Nets Record Without Ben Saraf
The Nets are 10-28 without Ben Saraf in 2025-26 (.263) vs 10-34 with them (.227).
With vs Without Ben Saraf
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 10-34 | 10-28 |
| Win % | .227 | .263 |
| Games | 44 | 38 |
| Points scored | 105.9 | 106.0 |
| Points allowed | 117.7 | 113.8 |
| Point differential | -11.8 | -7.9 |
| Offensive rating | 107.7 | 108.9 |
| Defensive rating | 119.3 | 117.0 |
| Net rating | -11.6 | -8.1 |
| Against the spread | 21-23 | 16-21-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 21-23 | 15-23 |
Who Steps Up Without Ben Saraf
Noah Clowney11.1 → 13.1 PPG · 24.7 → 28.8 MPG
Terance Mann7.3 → 7.2 PPG · 23.9 → 24.6 MPG
Ochai Agbaji6.1 → 7.7 PPG · 15.3 → 17.7 MPG
Games Without Ben Saraf
38 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 121-115 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 92-121 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 110-126 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | vs DAL | L | 114-123 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 104-115 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 86-105 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 84-112 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 126-130 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 66-120 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | vs PHX | L | 117-126 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | @ CHI | L | 102-124 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 112-109 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | @ NOP | L | 113-116 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | @ DAL | L | 105-113 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | @ MEM | L | 98-103 |
Show all 38 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 9, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 105-121 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | vs ORL | L | 103-104 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | vs DEN | W | 127-115 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ WAS | L | 99-119 |
| Jan 1, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 96-120 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | vs GSW | L | 107-120 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | @ MIN | W | 123-107 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ PHI | W | 114-106 |
| Dec 21, 2025 | vs TOR | W | 96-81 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs MIA | L | 95-106 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | vs MIL | W | 127-82 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | @ DAL | L | 111-119 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs PHI | L | 103-115 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | vs NYK | L | 100-113 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | @ TOR | L | 109-119 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | @ BOS | W | 113-105 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | vs BOS | L | 99-113 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | @ WAS | W | 129-106 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 98-105 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | @ NYK | L | 98-134 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | vs DET | L | 107-125 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | @ IND | W | 112-103 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | vs PHI | L | 105-129 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Nets record without Ben Saraf?
The Nets are 10-28 without Ben Saraf in 2025-26 (.263) vs 10-34 with them (.227).
How do the Nets play without Ben Saraf?
Without Ben Saraf the Nets have a point differential of -7.9 per game, compared with -11.8 when Ben Saraf plays.
Who steps up when Ben Saraf is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Ben Saraf sits: Noah Clowney (13.1 PPG without vs 11.1 with), Terance Mann (7.2 PPG without vs 7.3 with), Ochai Agbaji (7.7 PPG without vs 6.1 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.