Nets Record Without Ben Saraf

The Nets are 10-28 without Ben Saraf in 2025-26 (.263) vs 10-34 with them (.227).

Ben Saraf injury status →Ben Saraf injury history →

With vs Without Ben Saraf

2025-26
WithWithout
Record10-3410-28
Win %.227.263
Games4438
Points scored105.9106.0
Points allowed117.7113.8
Point differential-11.8-7.9
Offensive rating107.7108.9
Defensive rating119.3117.0
Net rating-11.6-8.1
Against the spread21-2316-21-1
Over/under (overs-unders)21-2315-23

Who Steps Up Without Ben Saraf

Noah Clowney11.1 → 13.1 PPG · 24.7 → 28.8 MPG
Terance Mann7.3 → 7.2 PPG · 23.9 → 24.6 MPG
Ochai Agbaji6.1 → 7.7 PPG · 15.3 → 17.7 MPG

Games Without Ben Saraf

38 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 5, 2026vs WASW121-115
Mar 18, 2026vs OKCL92-121
Feb 26, 2026vs SASL110-126
Feb 24, 2026vs DALL114-123
Feb 22, 2026@ ATLL104-115
Feb 20, 2026@ OKCL86-105
Feb 19, 2026@ CLEL84-112
Jan 23, 2026vs BOSL126-130
Jan 21, 2026@ NYKL66-120
Jan 19, 2026vs PHXL117-126
Jan 18, 2026@ CHIL102-124
Jan 16, 2026vs CHIW112-109
Jan 14, 2026@ NOPL113-116
Jan 12, 2026@ DALL105-113
Jan 11, 2026@ MEML98-103
Show all 38 games
DateGameResultScore
Jan 9, 2026vs LACL105-121
Jan 7, 2026vs ORLL103-104
Jan 4, 2026vs DENW127-115
Jan 2, 2026@ WASL99-119
Jan 1, 2026vs HOUL96-120
Dec 29, 2025vs GSWL107-120
Dec 27, 2025@ MINW123-107
Dec 23, 2025@ PHIW114-106
Dec 21, 2025vs TORW96-81
Dec 18, 2025vs MIAL95-106
Dec 14, 2025vs MILW127-82
Dec 12, 2025@ DALL111-119
Nov 28, 2025vs PHIL103-115
Nov 24, 2025vs NYKL100-113
Nov 23, 2025@ TORL109-119
Nov 21, 2025@ BOSW113-105
Nov 18, 2025vs BOSL99-113
Nov 16, 2025@ WASW129-106
Nov 14, 2025@ ORLL98-105
Nov 9, 2025@ NYKL98-134
Nov 7, 2025vs DETL107-125
Nov 5, 2025@ INDW112-103
Nov 2, 2025vs PHIL105-129

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Nets record without Ben Saraf?

The Nets are 10-28 without Ben Saraf in 2025-26 (.263) vs 10-34 with them (.227).

How do the Nets play without Ben Saraf?

Without Ben Saraf the Nets have a point differential of -7.9 per game, compared with -11.8 when Ben Saraf plays.

Who steps up when Ben Saraf is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Ben Saraf sits: Noah Clowney (13.1 PPG without vs 11.1 with), Terance Mann (7.2 PPG without vs 7.3 with), Ochai Agbaji (7.7 PPG without vs 6.1 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.