Nets Record Without Michael Porter Jr.

The Nets are 6-24 without Michael Porter Jr. in 2025-26 (.200) vs 14-38 with them (.269).

Michael Porter Jr. injury status →Michael Porter Jr. injury history →

With vs Without Michael Porter Jr.

2025-26
WithWithout
Record14-386-24
Win %.269.200
Games5230
Points scored107.6103.0
Points allowed115.7116.3
Point differential-8.0-13.4
Offensive rating110.4104.4
Defensive rating118.6117.6
Net rating-8.1-13.2
Against the spread24-27-113-17
Over/under (overs-unders)24-2812-18

Who Steps Up Without Michael Porter Jr.

Josh Minott3.8 → 14.9 PPG · 12.6 → 23.2 MPG
Tyson Etienne1.9 → 10.3 PPG · 5.7 → 20.0 MPG
Ben Saraf4.6 → 10.2 PPG · 16.7 → 24.6 MPG

Games Without Michael Porter Jr.

30 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ TORL101-136
Apr 10, 2026@ MILL108-125
Apr 9, 2026vs INDL94-123
Apr 7, 2026vs MILW96-90
Apr 5, 2026vs WASW121-115
Apr 3, 2026vs ATLL107-141
Mar 31, 2026vs CHAL86-117
Mar 29, 2026vs SACW116-99
Mar 27, 2026@ LALL99-116
Mar 25, 2026@ GSWL106-109
Mar 23, 2026@ PORL99-134
Mar 22, 2026@ SACL122-126
Mar 20, 2026vs NYKL92-93
Mar 18, 2026vs OKCL92-121
Mar 16, 2026vs PORL95-114
Show all 30 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 14, 2026@ PHIL97-104
Mar 12, 2026@ ATLL97-108
Mar 9, 2026vs MEMW126-115
Feb 11, 2026vs INDL110-115
Feb 9, 2026vs CHIW123-115
Feb 1, 2026@ DETL77-130
Jan 30, 2026@ UTAW109-99
Jan 18, 2026@ CHIL102-124
Jan 11, 2026@ MEML98-103
Jan 2, 2026@ WASL99-119
Jan 1, 2026vs HOUL96-120
Dec 4, 2025vs UTAL110-123
Nov 29, 2025@ MILL99-116
Nov 28, 2025vs PHIL103-115
Nov 3, 2025vs MINL109-125

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Nets record without Michael Porter Jr.?

The Nets are 6-24 without Michael Porter Jr. in 2025-26 (.200) vs 14-38 with them (.269).

How do the Nets play without Michael Porter Jr.?

Without Michael Porter Jr. the Nets have a point differential of -13.4 per game, compared with -8.0 when Michael Porter Jr. plays.

Who steps up when Michael Porter Jr. is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Michael Porter Jr. sits: Josh Minott (14.9 PPG without vs 3.8 with), Tyson Etienne (10.3 PPG without vs 1.9 with), Ben Saraf (10.2 PPG without vs 4.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.