Nets Record Without Michael Porter Jr.
The Nets are 6-24 without Michael Porter Jr. in 2025-26 (.200) vs 14-38 with them (.269).
Michael Porter Jr. injury status →Michael Porter Jr. injury history →
With vs Without Michael Porter Jr.
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 14-38 | 6-24 |
| Win % | .269 | .200 |
| Games | 52 | 30 |
| Points scored | 107.6 | 103.0 |
| Points allowed | 115.7 | 116.3 |
| Point differential | -8.0 | -13.4 |
| Offensive rating | 110.4 | 104.4 |
| Defensive rating | 118.6 | 117.6 |
| Net rating | -8.1 | -13.2 |
| Against the spread | 24-27-1 | 13-17 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 24-28 | 12-18 |
Who Steps Up Without Michael Porter Jr.
Josh Minott3.8 → 14.9 PPG · 12.6 → 23.2 MPG
Tyson Etienne1.9 → 10.3 PPG · 5.7 → 20.0 MPG
Ben Saraf4.6 → 10.2 PPG · 16.7 → 24.6 MPG
Games Without Michael Porter Jr.
30 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 101-136 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ MIL | L | 108-125 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | vs IND | L | 94-123 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 96-90 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 121-115 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | vs ATL | L | 107-141 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 86-117 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 116-99 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 99-116 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ GSW | L | 106-109 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ POR | L | 99-134 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | @ SAC | L | 122-126 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 92-93 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 92-121 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | vs POR | L | 95-114 |
Show all 30 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 14, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 97-104 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 97-108 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 126-115 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs IND | L | 110-115 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 123-115 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | @ DET | L | 77-130 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 109-99 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | @ CHI | L | 102-124 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | @ MEM | L | 98-103 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ WAS | L | 99-119 |
| Jan 1, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 96-120 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | vs UTA | L | 110-123 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | @ MIL | L | 99-116 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs PHI | L | 103-115 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | vs MIN | L | 109-125 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Nets record without Michael Porter Jr.?
The Nets are 6-24 without Michael Porter Jr. in 2025-26 (.200) vs 14-38 with them (.269).
How do the Nets play without Michael Porter Jr.?
Without Michael Porter Jr. the Nets have a point differential of -13.4 per game, compared with -8.0 when Michael Porter Jr. plays.
Who steps up when Michael Porter Jr. is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Michael Porter Jr. sits: Josh Minott (14.9 PPG without vs 3.8 with), Tyson Etienne (10.3 PPG without vs 1.9 with), Ben Saraf (10.2 PPG without vs 4.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.