Hornets Record Without Liam McNeeley

The Hornets are 32-19 without Liam McNeeley in 2025-26 (.627) vs 12-20 with them (.375).

Liam McNeeley injury status →Liam McNeeley injury history →

With vs Without Liam McNeeley

2025-26
WithWithout
Record12-2032-19
Win %.375.627
Games3251
Points scored113.6117.3
Points allowed114.2109.9
Point differential-0.6+7.4
Offensive rating116.7119.3
Defensive rating115.9112.0
Net rating+0.8+7.3
Against the spread17-1532-19
Over/under (overs-unders)8-2424-27

Who Steps Up Without Liam McNeeley

Grant Williams1.0 → 7.3 PPG · 17.0 → 19.9 MPG
Coby White14.0 → 15.2 PPG · 18.4 → 19.7 MPG
Moussa Diabate8.4 → 7.7 PPG · 24.6 → 26.9 MPG

Games Without Liam McNeeley

51 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 14, 2026vs MIAW127-126
Apr 10, 2026vs DETL100-118
Apr 7, 2026@ BOSL102-113
Apr 5, 2026@ MINW122-108
Apr 3, 2026vs INDW129-108
Apr 2, 2026vs PHXW127-107
Mar 31, 2026@ BKNW117-86
Mar 28, 2026vs PHIL114-118
Mar 21, 2026vs MEMW124-101
Mar 19, 2026vs ORLW130-111
Mar 17, 2026vs MIAW136-106
Mar 14, 2026@ SASL102-115
Mar 11, 2026@ SACW117-109
Mar 10, 2026@ PORW103-101
Mar 8, 2026@ PHXL99-111
Show all 51 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 6, 2026vs MIAL120-128
Mar 4, 2026@ BOSW118-89
Mar 3, 2026vs DALW117-90
Feb 28, 2026vs PORW109-93
Feb 26, 2026@ INDW133-109
Feb 24, 2026@ CHIW131-99
Feb 22, 2026@ WASW129-112
Feb 20, 2026vs CLEL113-118
Feb 19, 2026vs HOUL101-105
Feb 11, 2026vs ATLW110-107
Feb 9, 2026vs DETL104-110
Feb 7, 2026@ ATLW126-119
Feb 5, 2026@ HOUW109-99
Feb 2, 2026vs NOPW102-95
Jan 31, 2026vs SASW111-106
Jan 29, 2026@ DALW123-121
Jan 26, 2026vs PHIW130-93
Jan 24, 2026vs WASW119-115
Jan 22, 2026@ ORLW124-97
Jan 21, 2026vs CLEL87-94
Jan 18, 2026@ DENW110-87
Jan 17, 2026@ GSWL116-136
Jan 15, 2026@ LALW135-117
Jan 12, 2026@ LACL109-117
Jan 10, 2026@ UTAW150-95
Dec 26, 2025@ ORLW120-105
Dec 20, 2025@ DETL86-112
Dec 18, 2025vs ATLW133-126
Dec 14, 2025@ CLEW119-111
Dec 12, 2025vs CHIL126-129
Nov 19, 2025@ INDL118-127
Nov 17, 2025@ TORL108-110
Nov 15, 2025vs OKCL96-109
Nov 14, 2025@ MILL134-147
Oct 25, 2025@ PHIL121-125
Oct 22, 2025vs BKNW136-117

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Hornets record without Liam McNeeley?

The Hornets are 32-19 without Liam McNeeley in 2025-26 (.627) vs 12-20 with them (.375).

How do the Hornets play without Liam McNeeley?

Without Liam McNeeley the Hornets have a point differential of +7.4 per game, compared with -0.6 when Liam McNeeley plays.

Who steps up when Liam McNeeley is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Liam McNeeley sits: Grant Williams (7.3 PPG without vs 1.0 with), Coby White (15.2 PPG without vs 14.0 with), Moussa Diabate (7.7 PPG without vs 8.4 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.