Hornets Record Without Liam McNeeley
The Hornets are 32-19 without Liam McNeeley in 2025-26 (.627) vs 12-20 with them (.375).
With vs Without Liam McNeeley
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 12-20 | 32-19 |
| Win % | .375 | .627 |
| Games | 32 | 51 |
| Points scored | 113.6 | 117.3 |
| Points allowed | 114.2 | 109.9 |
| Point differential | -0.6 | +7.4 |
| Offensive rating | 116.7 | 119.3 |
| Defensive rating | 115.9 | 112.0 |
| Net rating | +0.8 | +7.3 |
| Against the spread | 17-15 | 32-19 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 8-24 | 24-27 |
Who Steps Up Without Liam McNeeley
Grant Williams1.0 → 7.3 PPG · 17.0 → 19.9 MPG
Coby White14.0 → 15.2 PPG · 18.4 → 19.7 MPG
Moussa Diabate8.4 → 7.7 PPG · 24.6 → 26.9 MPG
Games Without Liam McNeeley
51 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 127-126 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs DET | L | 100-118 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 102-113 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ MIN | W | 122-108 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | vs IND | W | 129-108 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 127-107 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 117-86 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 114-118 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 124-101 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 130-111 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 136-106 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 102-115 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 117-109 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | @ POR | W | 103-101 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 99-111 |
Show all 51 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 6, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 120-128 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | @ BOS | W | 118-89 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 117-90 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | vs POR | W | 109-93 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | @ IND | W | 133-109 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 131-99 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 129-112 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 113-118 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 101-105 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 110-107 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs DET | L | 104-110 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ ATL | W | 126-119 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | @ HOU | W | 109-99 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 102-95 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | vs SAS | W | 111-106 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 123-121 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 130-93 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 119-115 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ ORL | W | 124-97 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 87-94 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | @ DEN | W | 110-87 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | @ GSW | L | 116-136 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | @ LAL | W | 135-117 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 109-117 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 150-95 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | @ ORL | W | 120-105 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ DET | L | 86-112 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs ATL | W | 133-126 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 119-111 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | vs CHI | L | 126-129 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ IND | L | 118-127 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | @ TOR | L | 108-110 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 96-109 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | @ MIL | L | 134-147 |
| Oct 25, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 121-125 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | vs BKN | W | 136-117 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Hornets record without Liam McNeeley?
The Hornets are 32-19 without Liam McNeeley in 2025-26 (.627) vs 12-20 with them (.375).
How do the Hornets play without Liam McNeeley?
Without Liam McNeeley the Hornets have a point differential of +7.4 per game, compared with -0.6 when Liam McNeeley plays.
Who steps up when Liam McNeeley is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Liam McNeeley sits: Grant Williams (7.3 PPG without vs 1.0 with), Coby White (15.2 PPG without vs 14.0 with), Moussa Diabate (7.7 PPG without vs 8.4 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.