Hornets Record Without PJ Hall

The Hornets are 29-12 without PJ Hall in 2025-26 (.707) vs 5-7 with them (.417).

PJ Hall injury status →PJ Hall injury history →

With vs Without PJ Hall

2025-26
WithWithout
Record5-729-12
Win %.417.707
Games1241
Points scored114.7116.5
Points allowed110.9106.5
Point differential+3.8+10.1
Offensive rating119.1121.1
Defensive rating115.4109.6
Net rating+3.7+11.5
Against the spread10-239-32
Over/under (overs-unders)5-727-44

Who Steps Up Without PJ Hall

Tre Mann2.7 → 6.0 PPG · 11.7 → 13.0 MPG
Xavier Tillman0.0 → 1.1 PPG · 1.3 → 5.9 MPG
Tidjane Salaun6.1 → 6.1 PPG · 18.9 → 14.3 MPG

Games Without PJ Hall

41 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 17, 2026@ ORLL90-121
Apr 14, 2026vs MIAW127-126
Apr 12, 2026@ NYKW110-96
Apr 10, 2026vs DETL100-118
Apr 7, 2026@ BOSL102-113
Apr 5, 2026@ MINW122-108
Apr 3, 2026vs INDW129-108
Apr 2, 2026vs PHXW127-107
Mar 31, 2026@ BKNW117-86
Mar 29, 2026vs BOSL99-114
Mar 28, 2026vs PHIL114-118
Mar 24, 2026vs SACW134-90
Mar 21, 2026vs MEMW124-101
Mar 19, 2026vs ORLW130-111
Mar 17, 2026vs MIAW136-106
Show all 41 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 14, 2026@ SASL102-115
Mar 11, 2026@ SACW117-109
Mar 10, 2026@ PORW103-101
Mar 8, 2026@ PHXL99-111
Mar 6, 2026vs MIAL120-128
Mar 4, 2026@ BOSW118-89
Mar 3, 2026vs DALW117-90
Feb 28, 2026vs PORW109-93
Feb 26, 2026@ INDW133-109
Feb 24, 2026@ CHIW131-99
Feb 9, 2026vs DETL104-110
Feb 7, 2026@ ATLW126-119
Feb 5, 2026@ HOUW109-99
Feb 2, 2026vs NOPW102-95
Jan 31, 2026vs SASW111-106
Jan 29, 2026@ DALW123-121
Jan 28, 2026@ MEMW112-97
Jan 26, 2026vs PHIW130-93
Jan 24, 2026vs WASW119-115
Jan 22, 2026@ ORLW124-97
Jan 21, 2026vs CLEL87-94
Jan 18, 2026@ DENW110-87
Jan 17, 2026@ GSWL116-136
Jan 15, 2026@ LALW135-117
Jan 12, 2026@ LACL109-117
Jan 10, 2026@ UTAW150-95

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Hornets record without PJ Hall?

The Hornets are 29-12 without PJ Hall in 2025-26 (.707) vs 5-7 with them (.417).

How do the Hornets play without PJ Hall?

Without PJ Hall the Hornets have a point differential of +10.1 per game, compared with +3.8 when PJ Hall plays.

Who steps up when PJ Hall is out?

The teammates who gain the most when PJ Hall sits: Tre Mann (6.0 PPG without vs 2.7 with), Xavier Tillman (1.1 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Tidjane Salaun (6.1 PPG without vs 6.1 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.