Hornets Record Without PJ Hall
The Hornets are 29-12 without PJ Hall in 2025-26 (.707) vs 5-7 with them (.417).
With vs Without PJ Hall
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 5-7 | 29-12 |
| Win % | .417 | .707 |
| Games | 12 | 41 |
| Points scored | 114.7 | 116.5 |
| Points allowed | 110.9 | 106.5 |
| Point differential | +3.8 | +10.1 |
| Offensive rating | 119.1 | 121.1 |
| Defensive rating | 115.4 | 109.6 |
| Net rating | +3.7 | +11.5 |
| Against the spread | 10-2 | 39-32 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 5-7 | 27-44 |
Who Steps Up Without PJ Hall
Tre Mann2.7 → 6.0 PPG · 11.7 → 13.0 MPG
Xavier Tillman0.0 → 1.1 PPG · 1.3 → 5.9 MPG
Tidjane Salaun6.1 → 6.1 PPG · 18.9 → 14.3 MPG
Games Without PJ Hall
41 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 17, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 90-121 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 127-126 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ NYK | W | 110-96 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs DET | L | 100-118 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 102-113 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ MIN | W | 122-108 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | vs IND | W | 129-108 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 127-107 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 117-86 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 99-114 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 114-118 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 134-90 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 124-101 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 130-111 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 136-106 |
Show all 41 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 14, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 102-115 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 117-109 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | @ POR | W | 103-101 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 99-111 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 120-128 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | @ BOS | W | 118-89 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 117-90 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | vs POR | W | 109-93 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | @ IND | W | 133-109 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 131-99 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs DET | L | 104-110 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ ATL | W | 126-119 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | @ HOU | W | 109-99 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 102-95 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | vs SAS | W | 111-106 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 123-121 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 112-97 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 130-93 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 119-115 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ ORL | W | 124-97 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 87-94 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | @ DEN | W | 110-87 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | @ GSW | L | 116-136 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | @ LAL | W | 135-117 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 109-117 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 150-95 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Hornets record without PJ Hall?
The Hornets are 29-12 without PJ Hall in 2025-26 (.707) vs 5-7 with them (.417).
How do the Hornets play without PJ Hall?
Without PJ Hall the Hornets have a point differential of +10.1 per game, compared with +3.8 when PJ Hall plays.
Who steps up when PJ Hall is out?
The teammates who gain the most when PJ Hall sits: Tre Mann (6.0 PPG without vs 2.7 with), Xavier Tillman (1.1 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Tidjane Salaun (6.1 PPG without vs 6.1 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.