Hornets Record Without Xavier Tillman
The Hornets are 7-5 without Xavier Tillman in 2025-26 (.583) vs 12-5 with them (.706).
Xavier Tillman injury status →Xavier Tillman injury history →
With vs Without Xavier Tillman
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 12-5 | 7-5 |
| Win % | .706 | .583 |
| Games | 17 | 12 |
| Points scored | 116.8 | 114.8 |
| Points allowed | 105.5 | 109.6 |
| Point differential | +11.2 | +5.3 |
| Offensive rating | 122.6 | 118.6 |
| Defensive rating | 109.1 | 112.8 |
| Net rating | +13.5 | +5.8 |
| Against the spread | 13-4 | 36-30 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 7-10 | 25-41 |
Who Steps Up Without Xavier Tillman
Miles Bridges15.5 → 17.7 PPG · 27.6 → 31.9 MPG
Tre Mann3.4 → 6.4 PPG · 8.4 → 14.4 MPG
Coby White15.7 → 13.9 PPG · 18.9 → 20.4 MPG
Games Without Xavier Tillman
12 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 127-126 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ NYK | W | 110-96 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 102-113 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 127-107 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 114-118 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 124-101 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 102-115 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | @ POR | W | 103-101 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 99-111 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 120-128 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 117-90 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | @ IND | W | 133-109 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Hornets record without Xavier Tillman?
The Hornets are 7-5 without Xavier Tillman in 2025-26 (.583) vs 12-5 with them (.706).
How do the Hornets play without Xavier Tillman?
Without Xavier Tillman the Hornets have a point differential of +5.3 per game, compared with +11.2 when Xavier Tillman plays.
Who steps up when Xavier Tillman is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Xavier Tillman sits: Miles Bridges (17.7 PPG without vs 15.5 with), Tre Mann (6.4 PPG without vs 3.4 with), Coby White (13.9 PPG without vs 15.7 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.