Hornets Record Without Xavier Tillman

The Hornets are 7-5 without Xavier Tillman in 2025-26 (.583) vs 12-5 with them (.706).

Xavier Tillman injury status →Xavier Tillman injury history →

With vs Without Xavier Tillman

2025-26
WithWithout
Record12-57-5
Win %.706.583
Games1712
Points scored116.8114.8
Points allowed105.5109.6
Point differential+11.2+5.3
Offensive rating122.6118.6
Defensive rating109.1112.8
Net rating+13.5+5.8
Against the spread13-436-30
Over/under (overs-unders)7-1025-41

Who Steps Up Without Xavier Tillman

Miles Bridges15.5 → 17.7 PPG · 27.6 → 31.9 MPG
Tre Mann3.4 → 6.4 PPG · 8.4 → 14.4 MPG
Coby White15.7 → 13.9 PPG · 18.9 → 20.4 MPG

Games Without Xavier Tillman

12 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 14, 2026vs MIAW127-126
Apr 12, 2026@ NYKW110-96
Apr 7, 2026@ BOSL102-113
Apr 2, 2026vs PHXW127-107
Mar 28, 2026vs PHIL114-118
Mar 21, 2026vs MEMW124-101
Mar 14, 2026@ SASL102-115
Mar 10, 2026@ PORW103-101
Mar 8, 2026@ PHXL99-111
Mar 6, 2026vs MIAL120-128
Mar 3, 2026vs DALW117-90
Feb 26, 2026@ INDW133-109

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Hornets record without Xavier Tillman?

The Hornets are 7-5 without Xavier Tillman in 2025-26 (.583) vs 12-5 with them (.706).

How do the Hornets play without Xavier Tillman?

Without Xavier Tillman the Hornets have a point differential of +5.3 per game, compared with +11.2 when Xavier Tillman plays.

Who steps up when Xavier Tillman is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Xavier Tillman sits: Miles Bridges (17.7 PPG without vs 15.5 with), Tre Mann (6.4 PPG without vs 3.4 with), Coby White (13.9 PPG without vs 15.7 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.