Bulls Record Without Anfernee Simons
The Bulls are 7-18 without Anfernee Simons in 2025-26 (.280) vs 0-6 with them (.000).
Anfernee Simons injury status →Anfernee Simons injury history →
With vs Without Anfernee Simons
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 0-6 | 7-18 |
| Win % | .000 | .280 |
| Games | 6 | 25 |
| Points scored | 109.7 | 116.1 |
| Points allowed | 123.7 | 123.8 |
| Point differential | -14.0 | -7.6 |
| Offensive rating | 107.5 | 110.0 |
| Defensive rating | 121.9 | 117.5 |
| Net rating | -14.4 | -7.5 |
| Against the spread | 1-7 | 37-36-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 5-3 | 33-41 |
Who Steps Up Without Anfernee Simons
Leonard Miller1.7 → 13.0 PPG · 4.0 → 25.5 MPG
Tre Jones9.5 → 14.2 PPG · 23.8 → 27.1 MPG
Rob Dillingham7.8 → 9.3 PPG · 18.4 → 21.7 MPG
Games Without Anfernee Simons
25 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ DAL | L | 128-149 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs ORL | L | 103-127 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 119-108 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 129-98 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs PHX | L | 110-120 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 96-136 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs IND | L | 126-145 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 114-129 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | @ MEM | L | 124-125 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 113-131 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 137-157 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | vs HOU | W | 132-124 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 110-115 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | vs TOR | L | 109-139 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 132-107 |
Show all 25 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 13, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 108-119 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 130-142 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | @ GSW | W | 130-124 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ SAC | L | 110-126 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 105-103 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 108-116 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 120-97 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | vs POR | L | 112-121 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 99-131 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 99-105 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Bulls record without Anfernee Simons?
The Bulls are 7-18 without Anfernee Simons in 2025-26 (.280) vs 0-6 with them (.000).
How do the Bulls play without Anfernee Simons?
Without Anfernee Simons the Bulls have a point differential of -7.6 per game, compared with -14.0 when Anfernee Simons plays.
Who steps up when Anfernee Simons is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Anfernee Simons sits: Leonard Miller (13.0 PPG without vs 1.7 with), Tre Jones (14.2 PPG without vs 9.5 with), Rob Dillingham (9.3 PPG without vs 7.8 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.