Bulls Record Without Anfernee Simons

The Bulls are 7-18 without Anfernee Simons in 2025-26 (.280) vs 0-6 with them (.000).

Anfernee Simons injury status →Anfernee Simons injury history →

With vs Without Anfernee Simons

2025-26
WithWithout
Record0-67-18
Win %.000.280
Games625
Points scored109.7116.1
Points allowed123.7123.8
Point differential-14.0-7.6
Offensive rating107.5110.0
Defensive rating121.9117.5
Net rating-14.4-7.5
Against the spread1-737-36-1
Over/under (overs-unders)5-333-41

Who Steps Up Without Anfernee Simons

Leonard Miller1.7 → 13.0 PPG · 4.0 → 25.5 MPG
Tre Jones9.5 → 14.2 PPG · 23.8 → 27.1 MPG
Rob Dillingham7.8 → 9.3 PPG · 18.4 → 21.7 MPG

Games Without Anfernee Simons

25 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ DALL128-149
Apr 10, 2026vs ORLL103-127
Apr 9, 2026@ WASW119-108
Apr 7, 2026@ WASW129-98
Apr 5, 2026vs PHXL110-120
Apr 3, 2026@ NYKL96-136
Apr 1, 2026vs INDL126-145
Mar 30, 2026@ SASL114-129
Mar 28, 2026@ MEML124-125
Mar 27, 2026@ OKCL113-131
Mar 25, 2026@ PHIL137-157
Mar 23, 2026vs HOUW132-124
Mar 19, 2026vs CLEL110-115
Mar 18, 2026vs TORL109-139
Mar 16, 2026vs MEMW132-107
Show all 25 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 13, 2026@ LACL108-119
Mar 12, 2026@ LALL130-142
Mar 10, 2026@ GSWW130-124
Mar 8, 2026@ SACL110-126
Mar 5, 2026@ PHXW105-103
Mar 3, 2026vs OKCL108-116
Mar 1, 2026vs MILW120-97
Feb 26, 2026vs PORL112-121
Feb 24, 2026vs CHAL99-131
Feb 22, 2026vs NYKL99-105

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Bulls record without Anfernee Simons?

The Bulls are 7-18 without Anfernee Simons in 2025-26 (.280) vs 0-6 with them (.000).

How do the Bulls play without Anfernee Simons?

Without Anfernee Simons the Bulls have a point differential of -7.6 per game, compared with -14.0 when Anfernee Simons plays.

Who steps up when Anfernee Simons is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Anfernee Simons sits: Leonard Miller (13.0 PPG without vs 1.7 with), Tre Jones (14.2 PPG without vs 9.5 with), Rob Dillingham (9.3 PPG without vs 7.8 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.