Bulls Record Without Patrick Williams
The Bulls are 7-3 without Patrick Williams in 2025-26 (.700) vs 24-48 with them (.333).
Patrick Williams injury status →Patrick Williams injury history →
With vs Without Patrick Williams
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 24-48 | 7-3 |
| Win % | .333 | .700 |
| Games | 72 | 10 |
| Points scored | 115.8 | 119.7 |
| Points allowed | 122.6 | 113.7 |
| Point differential | -6.8 | +6.0 |
| Offensive rating | 111.5 | 116.2 |
| Defensive rating | 118.5 | 110.4 |
| Net rating | -6.9 | +5.8 |
| Against the spread | 31-40-1 | 7-3 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 34-38 | 4-6 |
Who Steps Up Without Patrick Williams
Matas Buzelis15.8 → 19.4 PPG · 29.0 → 30.6 MPG
Jalen Smith10.0 → 11.5 PPG · 19.9 → 26.7 MPG
Collin Sexton16.9 → 20.5 PPG · 25.4 → 28.9 MPG
Games Without Patrick Williams
10 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 130-142 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | @ GSW | W | 130-124 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 105-103 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 108-116 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 120-97 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | vs POR | L | 112-121 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | vs LAC | W | 138-110 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 124-102 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | vs PHI | W | 109-102 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | vs WAS | W | 121-120 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Bulls record without Patrick Williams?
The Bulls are 7-3 without Patrick Williams in 2025-26 (.700) vs 24-48 with them (.333).
How do the Bulls play without Patrick Williams?
Without Patrick Williams the Bulls have a point differential of +6.0 per game, compared with -6.8 when Patrick Williams plays.
Who steps up when Patrick Williams is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Patrick Williams sits: Matas Buzelis (19.4 PPG without vs 15.8 with), Jalen Smith (11.5 PPG without vs 10.0 with), Collin Sexton (20.5 PPG without vs 16.9 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.