Bulls Record Without Patrick Williams

The Bulls are 7-3 without Patrick Williams in 2025-26 (.700) vs 24-48 with them (.333).

Patrick Williams injury status →Patrick Williams injury history →

With vs Without Patrick Williams

2025-26
WithWithout
Record24-487-3
Win %.333.700
Games7210
Points scored115.8119.7
Points allowed122.6113.7
Point differential-6.8+6.0
Offensive rating111.5116.2
Defensive rating118.5110.4
Net rating-6.9+5.8
Against the spread31-40-17-3
Over/under (overs-unders)34-384-6

Who Steps Up Without Patrick Williams

Matas Buzelis15.8 → 19.4 PPG · 29.0 → 30.6 MPG
Jalen Smith10.0 → 11.5 PPG · 19.9 → 26.7 MPG
Collin Sexton16.9 → 20.5 PPG · 25.4 → 28.9 MPG

Games Without Patrick Williams

10 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 12, 2026@ LALL130-142
Mar 10, 2026@ GSWW130-124
Mar 5, 2026@ PHXW105-103
Mar 3, 2026vs OKCL108-116
Mar 1, 2026vs MILW120-97
Feb 26, 2026vs PORL112-121
Jan 20, 2026vs LACW138-110
Jan 18, 2026vs BKNW124-102
Dec 26, 2025vs PHIW109-102
Nov 22, 2025vs WASW121-120

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Bulls record without Patrick Williams?

The Bulls are 7-3 without Patrick Williams in 2025-26 (.700) vs 24-48 with them (.333).

How do the Bulls play without Patrick Williams?

Without Patrick Williams the Bulls have a point differential of +6.0 per game, compared with -6.8 when Patrick Williams plays.

Who steps up when Patrick Williams is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Patrick Williams sits: Matas Buzelis (19.4 PPG without vs 15.8 with), Jalen Smith (11.5 PPG without vs 10.0 with), Collin Sexton (20.5 PPG without vs 16.9 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.