Bulls Record Without Zach Collins

The Bulls are 25-47 without Zach Collins in 2025-26 (.347) vs 6-4 with them (.600).

Zach Collins injury status →Zach Collins injury history →

With vs Without Zach Collins

2025-26
WithWithout
Record6-425-47
Win %.600.347
Games1072
Points scored118.2116.0
Points allowed120.6121.6
Point differential-2.4-5.6
Offensive rating114.8111.7
Defensive rating118.6117.3
Net rating-3.8-5.6
Against the spread6-432-39-1
Over/under (overs-unders)3-735-37

Who Steps Up Without Zach Collins

Matas Buzelis14.8 → 16.5 PPG · 25.1 → 29.8 MPG
Ayo Dosunmu8.3 → 16.1 PPG · 19.9 → 27.4 MPG
Jalen Smith5.6 → 11.0 PPG · 16.2 → 21.5 MPG

Games Without Zach Collins

72 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ DALL128-149
Apr 10, 2026vs ORLL103-127
Apr 9, 2026@ WASW119-108
Apr 7, 2026@ WASW129-98
Apr 5, 2026vs PHXL110-120
Apr 3, 2026@ NYKL96-136
Apr 1, 2026vs INDL126-145
Mar 30, 2026@ SASL114-129
Mar 28, 2026@ MEML124-125
Mar 27, 2026@ OKCL113-131
Mar 25, 2026@ PHIL137-157
Mar 23, 2026vs HOUW132-124
Mar 19, 2026vs CLEL110-115
Mar 18, 2026vs TORL109-139
Mar 16, 2026vs MEMW132-107
Show all 72 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 13, 2026@ LACL108-119
Mar 12, 2026@ LALL130-142
Mar 10, 2026@ GSWW130-124
Mar 8, 2026@ SACL110-126
Mar 5, 2026@ PHXW105-103
Mar 3, 2026vs OKCL108-116
Mar 1, 2026vs MILW120-97
Feb 26, 2026vs PORL112-121
Feb 24, 2026vs CHAL99-131
Feb 22, 2026vs NYKL99-105
Feb 21, 2026vs DETL110-126
Feb 19, 2026vs TORL101-110
Feb 11, 2026@ BOSL105-124
Feb 9, 2026@ BKNL115-123
Feb 7, 2026vs DENL120-136
Feb 5, 2026@ TORL107-123
Feb 3, 2026@ MILL115-131
Feb 1, 2026@ MIAL91-134
Jan 31, 2026@ MIAW125-118
Jan 29, 2026vs MIAL113-116
Jan 28, 2026@ INDL110-113
Jan 26, 2026vs LALL118-129
Jan 24, 2026vs BOSW114-111
Jan 22, 2026@ MINW120-115
Jan 20, 2026vs LACW138-110
Jan 18, 2026vs BKNW124-102
Jan 16, 2026@ BKNL109-112
Jan 14, 2026vs UTAW128-126
Jan 13, 2026@ HOUL113-119
Jan 10, 2026vs DALW125-107
Jan 7, 2026@ DETL93-108
Jan 5, 2026@ BOSL101-115
Jan 3, 2026vs CHAL99-112
Jan 2, 2026vs ORLW121-114
Dec 31, 2025vs NOPW134-118
Dec 29, 2025vs MINL101-136
Dec 3, 2025vs BKNL103-113
Dec 1, 2025@ ORLL120-125
Nov 29, 2025@ INDL101-103
Nov 28, 2025@ CHAL116-123
Nov 24, 2025@ NOPL130-143
Nov 22, 2025vs WASW121-120
Nov 21, 2025vs MIAL107-143
Nov 19, 2025@ PORW122-121
Nov 17, 2025@ DENW130-127
Nov 16, 2025@ UTAL147-150
Nov 12, 2025@ DETL113-124
Nov 10, 2025vs SASL117-121
Nov 8, 2025@ CLEL122-128
Nov 7, 2025@ MILL110-126
Nov 4, 2025vs PHIW113-111
Nov 2, 2025@ NYKL116-128
Oct 31, 2025vs NYKW135-125
Oct 29, 2025vs SACW126-113
Oct 27, 2025vs ATLW128-123
Oct 25, 2025@ ORLW110-98
Oct 22, 2025vs DETW115-111

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Bulls record without Zach Collins?

The Bulls are 25-47 without Zach Collins in 2025-26 (.347) vs 6-4 with them (.600).

How do the Bulls play without Zach Collins?

Without Zach Collins the Bulls have a point differential of -5.6 per game, compared with -2.4 when Zach Collins plays.

Who steps up when Zach Collins is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Zach Collins sits: Matas Buzelis (16.5 PPG without vs 14.8 with), Ayo Dosunmu (16.1 PPG without vs 8.3 with), Jalen Smith (11.0 PPG without vs 5.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.