Bulls Record Without Zach Collins
The Bulls are 25-47 without Zach Collins in 2025-26 (.347) vs 6-4 with them (.600).
With vs Without Zach Collins
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 6-4 | 25-47 |
| Win % | .600 | .347 |
| Games | 10 | 72 |
| Points scored | 118.2 | 116.0 |
| Points allowed | 120.6 | 121.6 |
| Point differential | -2.4 | -5.6 |
| Offensive rating | 114.8 | 111.7 |
| Defensive rating | 118.6 | 117.3 |
| Net rating | -3.8 | -5.6 |
| Against the spread | 6-4 | 32-39-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 3-7 | 35-37 |
Who Steps Up Without Zach Collins
Matas Buzelis14.8 → 16.5 PPG · 25.1 → 29.8 MPG
Ayo Dosunmu8.3 → 16.1 PPG · 19.9 → 27.4 MPG
Jalen Smith5.6 → 11.0 PPG · 16.2 → 21.5 MPG
Games Without Zach Collins
72 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ DAL | L | 128-149 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs ORL | L | 103-127 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 119-108 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 129-98 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs PHX | L | 110-120 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 96-136 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs IND | L | 126-145 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 114-129 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | @ MEM | L | 124-125 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 113-131 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 137-157 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | vs HOU | W | 132-124 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 110-115 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | vs TOR | L | 109-139 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 132-107 |
Show all 72 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 13, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 108-119 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 130-142 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | @ GSW | W | 130-124 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ SAC | L | 110-126 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 105-103 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 108-116 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 120-97 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | vs POR | L | 112-121 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 99-131 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 99-105 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | vs DET | L | 110-126 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs TOR | L | 101-110 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 105-124 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | @ BKN | L | 115-123 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | vs DEN | L | 120-136 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 107-123 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | @ MIL | L | 115-131 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | @ MIA | L | 91-134 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | @ MIA | W | 125-118 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 113-116 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | @ IND | L | 110-113 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 118-129 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | vs BOS | W | 114-111 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ MIN | W | 120-115 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | vs LAC | W | 138-110 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 124-102 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | @ BKN | L | 109-112 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 128-126 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 113-119 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 125-107 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | @ DET | L | 93-108 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 101-115 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 99-112 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 121-114 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | vs NOP | W | 134-118 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | vs MIN | L | 101-136 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | vs BKN | L | 103-113 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 120-125 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | @ IND | L | 101-103 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | @ CHA | L | 116-123 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ NOP | L | 130-143 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | vs WAS | W | 121-120 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs MIA | L | 107-143 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ POR | W | 122-121 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | @ DEN | W | 130-127 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | @ UTA | L | 147-150 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | @ DET | L | 113-124 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | vs SAS | L | 117-121 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | @ CLE | L | 122-128 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ MIL | L | 110-126 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | vs PHI | W | 113-111 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | @ NYK | L | 116-128 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | vs NYK | W | 135-125 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | vs SAC | W | 126-113 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | vs ATL | W | 128-123 |
| Oct 25, 2025 | @ ORL | W | 110-98 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | vs DET | W | 115-111 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Bulls record without Zach Collins?
The Bulls are 25-47 without Zach Collins in 2025-26 (.347) vs 6-4 with them (.600).
How do the Bulls play without Zach Collins?
Without Zach Collins the Bulls have a point differential of -5.6 per game, compared with -2.4 when Zach Collins plays.
Who steps up when Zach Collins is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Zach Collins sits: Matas Buzelis (16.5 PPG without vs 14.8 with), Ayo Dosunmu (16.1 PPG without vs 8.3 with), Jalen Smith (11.0 PPG without vs 5.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.