Cavaliers Record Without Dean Wade
The Cavaliers are 16-7 without Dean Wade in 2025-26 (.696) vs 44-33 with them (.571).
With vs Without Dean Wade
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 44-33 | 16-7 |
| Win % | .571 | .696 |
| Games | 77 | 23 |
| Points scored | 115.9 | 122.7 |
| Points allowed | 113.8 | 117.2 |
| Point differential | +2.0 | +5.4 |
| Offensive rating | 117.3 | 120.9 |
| Defensive rating | 113.6 | 115.7 |
| Net rating | +3.7 | +5.2 |
| Against the spread | 29-47-1 | 11-12 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 41-36 | 12-11 |
Who Steps Up Without Dean Wade
Chris Livingston1.0 → 7.0 PPG · 1.7 → 14.1 MPG
Dennis Schroder7.0 → 9.7 PPG · 17.5 → 25.2 MPG
Luke Travers1.9 → 4.5 PPG · 8.4 → 9.8 MPG
Games Without Dean Wade
23 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 130-117 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 142-126 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs IND | W | 117-108 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | @ GSW | W | 118-111 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 113-127 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 122-113 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 149-128 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 103-120 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | vs DET | W | 113-109 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 106-102 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | @ DET | L | 119-122 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 138-113 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | @ DEN | W | 119-117 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 132-126 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 117-115 |
Show all 23 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 14, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 133-107 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | vs UTA | L | 112-123 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | vs MIN | W | 146-134 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 122-131 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | vs DET | L | 110-114 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs DEN | W | 113-108 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ TOR | L | 99-110 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ WAS | W | 148-115 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Cavaliers record without Dean Wade?
The Cavaliers are 16-7 without Dean Wade in 2025-26 (.696) vs 44-33 with them (.571).
How do the Cavaliers play without Dean Wade?
Without Dean Wade the Cavaliers have a point differential of +5.4 per game, compared with +2.0 when Dean Wade plays.
Who steps up when Dean Wade is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Dean Wade sits: Chris Livingston (7.0 PPG without vs 1.0 with), Dennis Schroder (9.7 PPG without vs 7.0 with), Luke Travers (4.5 PPG without vs 1.9 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.