Cavaliers Record Without Dean Wade

The Cavaliers are 16-7 without Dean Wade in 2025-26 (.696) vs 44-33 with them (.571).

Dean Wade injury status →Dean Wade injury history →

With vs Without Dean Wade

2025-26
WithWithout
Record44-3316-7
Win %.571.696
Games7723
Points scored115.9122.7
Points allowed113.8117.2
Point differential+2.0+5.4
Offensive rating117.3120.9
Defensive rating113.6115.7
Net rating+3.7+5.2
Against the spread29-47-111-12
Over/under (overs-unders)41-3612-11

Who Steps Up Without Dean Wade

Chris Livingston1.0 → 7.0 PPG · 1.7 → 14.1 MPG
Dennis Schroder7.0 → 9.7 PPG · 17.5 → 25.2 MPG
Luke Travers1.9 → 4.5 PPG · 8.4 → 9.8 MPG

Games Without Dean Wade

23 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026vs WASW130-117
Apr 6, 2026@ MEMW142-126
Apr 5, 2026vs INDW117-108
Apr 2, 2026@ GSWW118-111
Mar 31, 2026@ LALL113-127
Mar 30, 2026@ UTAW122-113
Mar 27, 2026vs MIAW149-128
Mar 25, 2026vs MIAL103-120
Mar 3, 2026vs DETW113-109
Mar 1, 2026@ BKNW106-102
Feb 27, 2026@ DETL119-122
Feb 11, 2026vs WASW138-113
Feb 9, 2026@ DENW119-117
Feb 7, 2026@ SACW132-126
Jan 16, 2026@ PHIW117-115
Show all 23 games
DateGameResultScore
Jan 14, 2026@ PHIW133-107
Jan 12, 2026vs UTAL112-123
Jan 10, 2026vs MINW146-134
Jan 8, 2026@ MINL122-131
Jan 4, 2026vs DETL110-114
Jan 2, 2026vs DENW113-108
Nov 24, 2025@ TORL99-110
Nov 7, 2025@ WASW148-115

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Cavaliers record without Dean Wade?

The Cavaliers are 16-7 without Dean Wade in 2025-26 (.696) vs 44-33 with them (.571).

How do the Cavaliers play without Dean Wade?

Without Dean Wade the Cavaliers have a point differential of +5.4 per game, compared with +2.0 when Dean Wade plays.

Who steps up when Dean Wade is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Dean Wade sits: Chris Livingston (7.0 PPG without vs 1.0 with), Dennis Schroder (9.7 PPG without vs 7.0 with), Luke Travers (4.5 PPG without vs 1.9 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.