Mavericks Record Without Anthony Davis
The Mavericks are 16-45 without Anthony Davis in 2025-26 (.262) vs 10-10 with them (.500).
With vs Without Anthony Davis
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 10-10 | 16-45 |
| Win % | .500 | .262 |
| Games | 20 | 61 |
| Points scored | 114.0 | 114.2 |
| Points allowed | 116.9 | 120.5 |
| Point differential | -2.9 | -6.3 |
| Offensive rating | 111.5 | 109.6 |
| Defensive rating | 114.3 | 115.7 |
| Net rating | -2.8 | -6.1 |
| Against the spread | 1-0 | 32-49 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 0-1 | 47-34 |
Who Steps Up Without Anthony Davis
Daniel Gafford5.3 → 10.0 PPG · 16.9 → 23.7 MPG
Moussa Cisse0.0 → 4.3 PPG · 3.4 → 13.1 MPG
Brandon Williams10.6 → 14.1 PPG · 20.1 → 23.6 MPG
Games Without Anthony Davis
61 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 149-128 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 120-139 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 107-112 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 103-116 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 134-128 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | vs ORL | L | 127-138 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | @ MIL | L | 99-123 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 94-124 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ POR | W | 100-93 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 135-142 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | vs GSW | L | 131-137 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 131-138 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | vs ATL | L | 120-135 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | @ NOP | L | 111-129 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | @ CLE | W | 130-120 |
Show all 61 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 13, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 105-138 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 120-112 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 112-124 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 92-122 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 100-120 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 114-115 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | @ CHA | L | 90-117 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 87-100 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | vs MEM | L | 105-124 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | vs SAC | L | 121-130 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 123-114 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ IND | W | 134-130 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 111-122 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 104-124 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 111-120 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 125-138 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 123-135 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 100-110 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 107-111 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 121-123 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 105-118 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 110-116 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 123-115 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | @ NYK | W | 114-97 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 138-120 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 144-122 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | vs DEN | L | 109-118 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 113-105 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | @ CHI | L | 107-125 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | @ POR | L | 122-125 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | @ SAC | L | 107-113 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | @ UTA | L | 133-140 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | @ LAC | W | 114-110 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 102-106 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | vs MEM | L | 96-102 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs NOP | W | 118-115 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | vs NYK | L | 111-113 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | @ MIN | L | 96-120 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | vs POR | W | 138-133 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | vs LAC | L | 127-133 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | vs PHX | L | 114-123 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | vs MIL | L | 114-116 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | @ WAS | W | 111-105 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ MEM | L | 104-118 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | vs NOP | L | 99-101 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | @ HOU | L | 102-110 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Mavericks record without Anthony Davis?
The Mavericks are 16-45 without Anthony Davis in 2025-26 (.262) vs 10-10 with them (.500).
How do the Mavericks play without Anthony Davis?
Without Anthony Davis the Mavericks have a point differential of -6.3 per game, compared with -2.9 when Anthony Davis plays.
Who steps up when Anthony Davis is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Anthony Davis sits: Daniel Gafford (10.0 PPG without vs 5.3 with), Moussa Cisse (4.3 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Brandon Williams (14.1 PPG without vs 10.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.