Mavericks Record Without Anthony Davis

The Mavericks are 16-45 without Anthony Davis in 2025-26 (.262) vs 10-10 with them (.500).

Anthony Davis injury status →Anthony Davis injury history →

With vs Without Anthony Davis

2025-26
WithWithout
Record10-1016-45
Win %.500.262
Games2061
Points scored114.0114.2
Points allowed116.9120.5
Point differential-2.9-6.3
Offensive rating111.5109.6
Defensive rating114.3115.7
Net rating-2.8-6.1
Against the spread1-032-49
Over/under (overs-unders)0-147-34

Who Steps Up Without Anthony Davis

Daniel Gafford5.3 → 10.0 PPG · 16.9 → 23.7 MPG
Moussa Cisse0.0 → 4.3 PPG · 3.4 → 13.1 MPG
Brandon Williams10.6 → 14.1 PPG · 20.1 → 23.6 MPG

Games Without Anthony Davis

61 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026vs CHIW149-128
Apr 10, 2026@ SASL120-139
Apr 8, 2026@ PHXL107-112
Apr 7, 2026@ LACL103-116
Apr 5, 2026vs LALW134-128
Apr 3, 2026vs ORLL127-138
Mar 31, 2026@ MILL99-123
Mar 30, 2026vs MINL94-124
Mar 27, 2026@ PORW100-93
Mar 25, 2026@ DENL135-142
Mar 23, 2026vs GSWL131-137
Mar 21, 2026vs LACL131-138
Mar 18, 2026vs ATLL120-135
Mar 16, 2026@ NOPL111-129
Mar 15, 2026@ CLEW130-120
Show all 61 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 13, 2026vs CLEL105-138
Mar 12, 2026@ MEMW120-112
Mar 10, 2026@ ATLL112-124
Mar 8, 2026@ TORL92-122
Mar 6, 2026@ BOSL100-120
Mar 5, 2026@ ORLL114-115
Mar 3, 2026@ CHAL90-117
Mar 1, 2026vs OKCL87-100
Feb 27, 2026vs MEML105-124
Feb 26, 2026vs SACL121-130
Feb 24, 2026@ BKNW123-114
Feb 22, 2026@ INDW134-130
Feb 20, 2026@ MINL111-122
Feb 12, 2026@ LALL104-124
Feb 10, 2026@ PHXL111-120
Feb 7, 2026@ SASL125-138
Feb 5, 2026vs SASL123-135
Feb 3, 2026vs BOSL100-110
Jan 31, 2026@ HOUL107-111
Jan 29, 2026vs CHAL121-123
Jan 28, 2026vs MINL105-118
Jan 24, 2026vs LALL110-116
Jan 22, 2026vs GSWW123-115
Jan 19, 2026@ NYKW114-97
Jan 17, 2026vs UTAW138-120
Jan 15, 2026vs UTAW144-122
Jan 14, 2026vs DENL109-118
Jan 12, 2026vs BKNW113-105
Jan 10, 2026@ CHIL107-125
Dec 29, 2025@ PORL122-125
Dec 27, 2025@ SACL107-113
Dec 15, 2025@ UTAL133-140
Nov 29, 2025@ LACW114-110
Nov 24, 2025@ MIAL102-106
Nov 22, 2025vs MEML96-102
Nov 21, 2025vs NOPW118-115
Nov 19, 2025vs NYKL111-113
Nov 17, 2025@ MINL96-120
Nov 16, 2025vs PORW138-133
Nov 14, 2025vs LACL127-133
Nov 12, 2025vs PHXL114-123
Nov 10, 2025vs MILL114-116
Nov 8, 2025@ WASW111-105
Nov 7, 2025@ MEML104-118
Nov 5, 2025vs NOPL99-101
Nov 3, 2025@ HOUL102-110

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Mavericks record without Anthony Davis?

The Mavericks are 16-45 without Anthony Davis in 2025-26 (.262) vs 10-10 with them (.500).

How do the Mavericks play without Anthony Davis?

Without Anthony Davis the Mavericks have a point differential of -6.3 per game, compared with -2.9 when Anthony Davis plays.

Who steps up when Anthony Davis is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Anthony Davis sits: Daniel Gafford (10.0 PPG without vs 5.3 with), Moussa Cisse (4.3 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Brandon Williams (14.1 PPG without vs 10.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.