Mavericks Record Without Dereck Lively II

The Mavericks are 23-51 without Dereck Lively II in 2025-26 (.311) vs 3-4 with them (.429).

Dereck Lively II injury status →Dereck Lively II injury history →

With vs Without Dereck Lively II

2025-26
WithWithout
Record3-423-51
Win %.429.311
Games774
Points scored118.9113.7
Points allowed123.6119.2
Point differential-4.7-5.5
Offensive rating109.2110.2
Defensive rating113.1115.5
Net rating-3.9-5.4
Against the spread3-432-41-1
Over/under (overs-unders)3-434-40

Who Steps Up Without Dereck Lively II

Miles Kelly0.0 → 3.3 PPG · 2.2 → 10.1 MPG
Ryan Nembhard3.3 → 6.6 PPG · 9.2 → 19.7 MPG
Caleb Martin1.2 → 4.2 PPG · 9.5 → 15.3 MPG

Games Without Dereck Lively II

74 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026vs CHIW149-128
Apr 10, 2026@ SASL120-139
Apr 8, 2026@ PHXL107-112
Apr 7, 2026@ LACL103-116
Apr 5, 2026vs LALW134-128
Apr 3, 2026vs ORLL127-138
Mar 31, 2026@ MILL99-123
Mar 30, 2026vs MINL94-124
Mar 27, 2026@ PORW100-93
Mar 25, 2026@ DENL135-142
Mar 23, 2026vs GSWL131-137
Mar 21, 2026vs LACL131-138
Mar 18, 2026vs ATLL120-135
Mar 16, 2026@ NOPL111-129
Mar 15, 2026@ CLEW130-120
Show all 74 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 13, 2026vs CLEL105-138
Mar 12, 2026@ MEMW120-112
Mar 10, 2026@ ATLL112-124
Mar 8, 2026@ TORL92-122
Mar 6, 2026@ BOSL100-120
Mar 5, 2026@ ORLL114-115
Mar 3, 2026@ CHAL90-117
Mar 1, 2026vs OKCL87-100
Feb 27, 2026vs MEML105-124
Feb 26, 2026vs SACL121-130
Feb 24, 2026@ BKNW123-114
Feb 22, 2026@ INDW134-130
Feb 20, 2026@ MINL111-122
Feb 12, 2026@ LALL104-124
Feb 10, 2026@ PHXL111-120
Feb 7, 2026@ SASL125-138
Feb 5, 2026vs SASL123-135
Feb 3, 2026vs BOSL100-110
Jan 31, 2026@ HOUL107-111
Jan 29, 2026vs CHAL121-123
Jan 28, 2026vs MINL105-118
Jan 24, 2026vs LALL110-116
Jan 22, 2026vs GSWW123-115
Jan 19, 2026@ NYKW114-97
Jan 17, 2026vs UTAW138-120
Jan 15, 2026vs UTAW144-122
Jan 14, 2026vs DENL109-118
Jan 12, 2026vs BKNW113-105
Jan 10, 2026@ CHIL107-125
Jan 8, 2026@ UTAL114-116
Jan 6, 2026@ SACW100-98
Jan 3, 2026vs HOUW110-104
Jan 1, 2026vs PHIL108-123
Dec 29, 2025@ PORL122-125
Dec 27, 2025@ SACL107-113
Dec 25, 2025@ GSWL116-126
Dec 23, 2025vs DENW131-130
Dec 22, 2025@ NOPL113-119
Dec 20, 2025@ PHIL114-121
Dec 18, 2025vs DETW116-114
Dec 15, 2025@ UTAL133-140
Dec 12, 2025vs BKNW119-111
Dec 6, 2025vs HOUW122-109
Dec 5, 2025@ OKCL111-132
Dec 3, 2025vs MIAW118-108
Dec 1, 2025@ DENW131-121
Nov 29, 2025@ LACW114-110
Nov 28, 2025@ LALL119-129
Nov 24, 2025@ MIAL102-106
Nov 22, 2025vs MEML96-102
Nov 17, 2025@ MINL96-120
Nov 12, 2025vs PHXL114-123
Nov 10, 2025vs MILL114-116
Nov 8, 2025@ WASW111-105
Nov 7, 2025@ MEML104-118
Nov 5, 2025vs NOPL99-101
Nov 3, 2025@ HOUL102-110
Oct 29, 2025vs INDW107-105
Oct 27, 2025vs OKCL94-101

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Mavericks record without Dereck Lively II?

The Mavericks are 23-51 without Dereck Lively II in 2025-26 (.311) vs 3-4 with them (.429).

How do the Mavericks play without Dereck Lively II?

Without Dereck Lively II the Mavericks have a point differential of -5.5 per game, compared with -4.7 when Dereck Lively II plays.

Who steps up when Dereck Lively II is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Dereck Lively II sits: Miles Kelly (3.3 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Ryan Nembhard (6.6 PPG without vs 3.3 with), Caleb Martin (4.2 PPG without vs 1.2 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.