Mavericks Record Without Dereck Lively II
The Mavericks are 23-51 without Dereck Lively II in 2025-26 (.311) vs 3-4 with them (.429).
Dereck Lively II injury status →Dereck Lively II injury history →
With vs Without Dereck Lively II
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 3-4 | 23-51 |
| Win % | .429 | .311 |
| Games | 7 | 74 |
| Points scored | 118.9 | 113.7 |
| Points allowed | 123.6 | 119.2 |
| Point differential | -4.7 | -5.5 |
| Offensive rating | 109.2 | 110.2 |
| Defensive rating | 113.1 | 115.5 |
| Net rating | -3.9 | -5.4 |
| Against the spread | 3-4 | 32-41-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 3-4 | 34-40 |
Who Steps Up Without Dereck Lively II
Miles Kelly0.0 → 3.3 PPG · 2.2 → 10.1 MPG
Ryan Nembhard3.3 → 6.6 PPG · 9.2 → 19.7 MPG
Caleb Martin1.2 → 4.2 PPG · 9.5 → 15.3 MPG
Games Without Dereck Lively II
74 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 149-128 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 120-139 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 107-112 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 103-116 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 134-128 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | vs ORL | L | 127-138 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | @ MIL | L | 99-123 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 94-124 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ POR | W | 100-93 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 135-142 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | vs GSW | L | 131-137 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 131-138 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | vs ATL | L | 120-135 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | @ NOP | L | 111-129 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | @ CLE | W | 130-120 |
Show all 74 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 13, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 105-138 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 120-112 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 112-124 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 92-122 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 100-120 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 114-115 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | @ CHA | L | 90-117 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 87-100 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | vs MEM | L | 105-124 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | vs SAC | L | 121-130 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 123-114 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ IND | W | 134-130 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 111-122 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 104-124 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 111-120 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 125-138 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 123-135 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 100-110 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 107-111 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 121-123 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 105-118 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 110-116 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 123-115 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | @ NYK | W | 114-97 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 138-120 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 144-122 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | vs DEN | L | 109-118 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 113-105 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | @ CHI | L | 107-125 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | @ UTA | L | 114-116 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 100-98 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | vs HOU | W | 110-104 |
| Jan 1, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 108-123 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | @ POR | L | 122-125 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | @ SAC | L | 107-113 |
| Dec 25, 2025 | @ GSW | L | 116-126 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | vs DEN | W | 131-130 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | @ NOP | L | 113-119 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 114-121 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs DET | W | 116-114 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | @ UTA | L | 133-140 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | vs BKN | W | 119-111 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | vs HOU | W | 122-109 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | @ OKC | L | 111-132 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | vs MIA | W | 118-108 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | @ DEN | W | 131-121 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | @ LAC | W | 114-110 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | @ LAL | L | 119-129 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 102-106 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | vs MEM | L | 96-102 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | @ MIN | L | 96-120 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | vs PHX | L | 114-123 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | vs MIL | L | 114-116 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | @ WAS | W | 111-105 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ MEM | L | 104-118 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | vs NOP | L | 99-101 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | @ HOU | L | 102-110 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | vs IND | W | 107-105 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 94-101 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Mavericks record without Dereck Lively II?
The Mavericks are 23-51 without Dereck Lively II in 2025-26 (.311) vs 3-4 with them (.429).
How do the Mavericks play without Dereck Lively II?
Without Dereck Lively II the Mavericks have a point differential of -5.5 per game, compared with -4.7 when Dereck Lively II plays.
Who steps up when Dereck Lively II is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Dereck Lively II sits: Miles Kelly (3.3 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Ryan Nembhard (6.6 PPG without vs 3.3 with), Caleb Martin (4.2 PPG without vs 1.2 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.