Nuggets Record Without Aaron Gordon
The Nuggets are 28-21 without Aaron Gordon in 2025-26 (.571) vs 28-11 with them (.718).
With vs Without Aaron Gordon
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 28-11 | 28-21 |
| Win % | .718 | .571 |
| Games | 39 | 49 |
| Points scored | 120.4 | 121.6 |
| Points allowed | 114.9 | 117.9 |
| Point differential | +5.5 | +3.7 |
| Offensive rating | 121.0 | 121.3 |
| Defensive rating | 114.8 | 117.1 |
| Net rating | +6.3 | +4.2 |
| Against the spread | 21-18 | 25-24 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 21-18 | 33-16 |
Who Steps Up Without Aaron Gordon
Julian Strawther3.2 → 8.3 PPG · 8.2 → 17.7 MPG
Peyton Watson13.2 → 16.1 PPG · 27.9 → 31.7 MPG
Spencer Jones3.3 → 7.3 PPG · 17.6 → 25.8 MPG
Games Without Aaron Gordon
49 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 98-110 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | vs MIN | W | 125-113 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 96-113 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ SAS | W | 128-118 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs OKC | W | 127-107 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 116-93 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 142-135 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ MEM | L | 118-125 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ SAS | W | 136-131 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 120-113 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 128-125 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 108-117 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 121-127 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | vs BOS | W | 103-84 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ GSW | L | 117-128 |
Show all 49 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ POR | W | 157-103 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 114-115 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 122-116 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 117-119 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 136-120 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 127-134 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | @ DET | L | 121-124 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 111-121 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | vs LAC | W | 122-109 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 107-103 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | vs DET | L | 107-109 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 87-110 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 125-124 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 108-113 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 106-103 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 123-147 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 126-127 |
| Dec 25, 2025 | vs MIN | W | 142-138 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ DAL | L | 130-131 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | vs UTA | W | 135-112 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | vs HOU | L | 101-115 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs ORL | W | 126-115 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | vs HOU | W | 128-125 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | @ SAC | W | 136-105 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | @ CHA | W | 115-106 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | @ ATL | W | 134-133 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | @ IND | W | 135-120 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | vs DAL | L | 121-131 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | @ PHX | W | 130-112 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs SAS | L | 136-139 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ MEM | W | 125-115 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | vs SAC | L | 123-128 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ NOP | W | 125-118 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | vs IND | W | 117-100 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Nuggets record without Aaron Gordon?
The Nuggets are 28-21 without Aaron Gordon in 2025-26 (.571) vs 28-11 with them (.718).
How do the Nuggets play without Aaron Gordon?
Without Aaron Gordon the Nuggets have a point differential of +3.7 per game, compared with +5.5 when Aaron Gordon plays.
Who steps up when Aaron Gordon is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Aaron Gordon sits: Julian Strawther (8.3 PPG without vs 3.2 with), Peyton Watson (16.1 PPG without vs 13.2 with), Spencer Jones (7.3 PPG without vs 3.3 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.