Nuggets Record Without Aaron Gordon

The Nuggets are 28-21 without Aaron Gordon in 2025-26 (.571) vs 28-11 with them (.718).

Aaron Gordon injury status →Aaron Gordon injury history →

With vs Without Aaron Gordon

2025-26
WithWithout
Record28-1128-21
Win %.718.571
Games3949
Points scored120.4121.6
Points allowed114.9117.9
Point differential+5.5+3.7
Offensive rating121.0121.3
Defensive rating114.8117.1
Net rating+6.3+4.2
Against the spread21-1825-24
Over/under (overs-unders)21-1833-16

Who Steps Up Without Aaron Gordon

Julian Strawther3.2 → 8.3 PPG · 8.2 → 17.7 MPG
Peyton Watson13.2 → 16.1 PPG · 27.9 → 31.7 MPG
Spencer Jones3.3 → 7.3 PPG · 17.6 → 25.8 MPG

Games Without Aaron Gordon

49 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 30, 2026@ MINL98-110
Apr 27, 2026vs MINW125-113
Apr 23, 2026@ MINL96-113
Apr 12, 2026@ SASW128-118
Apr 10, 2026vs OKCW127-107
Mar 29, 2026vs GSWW116-93
Mar 25, 2026vs DALW142-135
Mar 18, 2026@ MEML118-125
Mar 12, 2026@ SASW136-131
Mar 5, 2026vs LALW120-113
Mar 2, 2026@ UTAW128-125
Mar 1, 2026vs MINL108-117
Feb 27, 2026@ OKCL121-127
Feb 25, 2026vs BOSW103-84
Feb 22, 2026@ GSWL117-128
Show all 49 games
DateGameResultScore
Feb 20, 2026@ PORW157-103
Feb 19, 2026@ LACL114-115
Feb 11, 2026vs MEMW122-116
Feb 9, 2026vs CLEL117-119
Feb 7, 2026@ CHIW136-120
Feb 4, 2026@ NYKL127-134
Feb 3, 2026@ DETL121-124
Feb 1, 2026vs OKCL111-121
Jan 30, 2026vs LACW122-109
Jan 29, 2026vs BKNW107-103
Jan 27, 2026vs DETL107-109
Jan 18, 2026vs CHAL87-110
Jan 5, 2026@ PHIW125-124
Jan 2, 2026@ CLEL108-113
Dec 31, 2025@ TORW106-103
Dec 29, 2025@ MIAL123-147
Dec 27, 2025@ ORLL126-127
Dec 25, 2025vs MINW142-138
Dec 23, 2025@ DALL130-131
Dec 22, 2025vs UTAW135-112
Dec 20, 2025vs HOUL101-115
Dec 18, 2025vs ORLW126-115
Dec 15, 2025vs HOUW128-125
Dec 11, 2025@ SACW136-105
Dec 7, 2025@ CHAW115-106
Dec 5, 2025@ ATLW134-133
Dec 3, 2025@ INDW135-120
Dec 1, 2025vs DALL121-131
Nov 29, 2025@ PHXW130-112
Nov 28, 2025vs SASL136-139
Nov 24, 2025@ MEMW125-115
Nov 22, 2025vs SACL123-128
Nov 19, 2025@ NOPW125-118
Nov 8, 2025vs INDW117-100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Nuggets record without Aaron Gordon?

The Nuggets are 28-21 without Aaron Gordon in 2025-26 (.571) vs 28-11 with them (.718).

How do the Nuggets play without Aaron Gordon?

Without Aaron Gordon the Nuggets have a point differential of +3.7 per game, compared with +5.5 when Aaron Gordon plays.

Who steps up when Aaron Gordon is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Aaron Gordon sits: Julian Strawther (8.3 PPG without vs 3.2 with), Peyton Watson (16.1 PPG without vs 13.2 with), Spencer Jones (7.3 PPG without vs 3.3 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.