Nuggets Record Without Cameron Johnson

The Nuggets are 17-11 without Cameron Johnson in 2025-26 (.607) vs 39-21 with them (.650).

Cameron Johnson injury status →Cameron Johnson injury history →

With vs Without Cameron Johnson

2025-26
WithWithout
Record39-2117-11
Win %.650.607
Games6028
Points scored123.6115.7
Points allowed117.0115.7
Point differential+6.6-0.0
Offensive rating123.1117.4
Defensive rating115.2117.8
Net rating+7.9-0.3
Against the spread29-3117-11
Over/under (overs-unders)37-2317-11

Who Steps Up Without Cameron Johnson

Peyton Watson10.7 → 19.8 PPG · 24.8 → 36.0 MPG
Jalen Pickett2.6 → 7.4 PPG · 8.8 → 23.1 MPG
Curtis Jones0.5 → 2.3 PPG · 2.3 → 7.9 MPG

Games Without Cameron Johnson

28 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ SASW128-118
Apr 10, 2026vs OKCW127-107
Mar 5, 2026vs LALW120-113
Mar 2, 2026@ UTAW128-125
Feb 4, 2026@ NYKL127-134
Feb 3, 2026@ DETL121-124
Feb 1, 2026vs OKCL111-121
Jan 30, 2026vs LACW122-109
Jan 29, 2026vs BKNW107-103
Jan 27, 2026vs DETL107-109
Jan 23, 2026@ MILW102-100
Jan 22, 2026@ WASW107-97
Jan 20, 2026vs LALL107-115
Jan 18, 2026vs CHAL87-110
Jan 17, 2026vs WASW121-115
Show all 28 games
DateGameResultScore
Jan 14, 2026@ DALW118-109
Jan 13, 2026@ NOPW122-116
Jan 11, 2026vs MILW108-104
Jan 9, 2026vs ATLL87-110
Jan 7, 2026@ BOSW114-110
Jan 5, 2026@ PHIW125-124
Jan 4, 2026@ BKNL115-127
Jan 2, 2026@ CLEL108-113
Dec 31, 2025@ TORW106-103
Dec 29, 2025@ MIAL123-147
Dec 27, 2025@ ORLL126-127
Dec 25, 2025vs MINW142-138
Nov 15, 2025@ MINW123-112

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Nuggets record without Cameron Johnson?

The Nuggets are 17-11 without Cameron Johnson in 2025-26 (.607) vs 39-21 with them (.650).

How do the Nuggets play without Cameron Johnson?

Without Cameron Johnson the Nuggets have a point differential of -0.0 per game, compared with +6.6 when Cameron Johnson plays.

Who steps up when Cameron Johnson is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Cameron Johnson sits: Peyton Watson (19.8 PPG without vs 10.7 with), Jalen Pickett (7.4 PPG without vs 2.6 with), Curtis Jones (2.3 PPG without vs 0.5 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.