Nuggets Record Without Cameron Johnson
The Nuggets are 17-11 without Cameron Johnson in 2025-26 (.607) vs 39-21 with them (.650).
Cameron Johnson injury status →Cameron Johnson injury history →
With vs Without Cameron Johnson
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 39-21 | 17-11 |
| Win % | .650 | .607 |
| Games | 60 | 28 |
| Points scored | 123.6 | 115.7 |
| Points allowed | 117.0 | 115.7 |
| Point differential | +6.6 | -0.0 |
| Offensive rating | 123.1 | 117.4 |
| Defensive rating | 115.2 | 117.8 |
| Net rating | +7.9 | -0.3 |
| Against the spread | 29-31 | 17-11 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 37-23 | 17-11 |
Who Steps Up Without Cameron Johnson
Peyton Watson10.7 → 19.8 PPG · 24.8 → 36.0 MPG
Jalen Pickett2.6 → 7.4 PPG · 8.8 → 23.1 MPG
Curtis Jones0.5 → 2.3 PPG · 2.3 → 7.9 MPG
Games Without Cameron Johnson
28 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ SAS | W | 128-118 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs OKC | W | 127-107 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 120-113 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 128-125 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 127-134 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | @ DET | L | 121-124 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 111-121 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | vs LAC | W | 122-109 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 107-103 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | vs DET | L | 107-109 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 102-100 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 107-97 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 107-115 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 87-110 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 121-115 |
Show all 28 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 14, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 118-109 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 122-116 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 108-104 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | vs ATL | L | 87-110 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | @ BOS | W | 114-110 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 125-124 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | @ BKN | L | 115-127 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 108-113 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 106-103 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 123-147 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 126-127 |
| Dec 25, 2025 | vs MIN | W | 142-138 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | @ MIN | W | 123-112 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Nuggets record without Cameron Johnson?
The Nuggets are 17-11 without Cameron Johnson in 2025-26 (.607) vs 39-21 with them (.650).
How do the Nuggets play without Cameron Johnson?
Without Cameron Johnson the Nuggets have a point differential of -0.0 per game, compared with +6.6 when Cameron Johnson plays.
Who steps up when Cameron Johnson is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Cameron Johnson sits: Peyton Watson (19.8 PPG without vs 10.7 with), Jalen Pickett (7.4 PPG without vs 2.6 with), Curtis Jones (2.3 PPG without vs 0.5 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.