Nuggets Record Without Christian Braun

The Nuggets are 25-13 without Christian Braun in 2025-26 (.658) vs 31-19 with them (.620).

Christian Braun injury status →Christian Braun injury history →

With vs Without Christian Braun

2025-26
WithWithout
Record31-1925-13
Win %.620.658
Games5038
Points scored121.8120.2
Points allowed116.4116.9
Point differential+5.4+3.3
Offensive rating121.2121.1
Defensive rating114.5117.8
Net rating+6.7+3.3
Against the spread24-2622-16
Over/under (overs-unders)28-2226-12

Who Steps Up Without Christian Braun

Peyton Watson10.9 → 17.0 PPG · 23.7 → 33.3 MPG
Jalen Pickett2.6 → 6.7 PPG · 9.3 → 20.8 MPG
Curtis Jones0.0 → 1.5 PPG · 1.9 → 5.1 MPG

Games Without Christian Braun

38 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ SASW128-118
Apr 10, 2026vs OKCW127-107
Feb 1, 2026vs OKCL111-121
Jan 30, 2026vs LACW122-109
Jan 29, 2026vs BKNW107-103
Jan 27, 2026vs DETL107-109
Jan 23, 2026@ MILW102-100
Jan 22, 2026@ WASW107-97
Jan 20, 2026vs LALL107-115
Jan 18, 2026vs CHAL87-110
Jan 17, 2026vs WASW121-115
Jan 14, 2026@ DALW118-109
Jan 13, 2026@ NOPW122-116
Jan 11, 2026vs MILW108-104
Jan 5, 2026@ PHIW125-124
Show all 38 games
DateGameResultScore
Jan 2, 2026@ CLEL108-113
Dec 31, 2025@ TORW106-103
Dec 29, 2025@ MIAL123-147
Dec 27, 2025@ ORLL126-127
Dec 25, 2025vs MINW142-138
Dec 23, 2025@ DALL130-131
Dec 22, 2025vs UTAW135-112
Dec 20, 2025vs HOUL101-115
Dec 18, 2025vs ORLW126-115
Dec 15, 2025vs HOUW128-125
Dec 11, 2025@ SACW136-105
Dec 7, 2025@ CHAW115-106
Dec 5, 2025@ ATLW134-133
Dec 3, 2025@ INDW135-120
Dec 1, 2025vs DALL121-131
Nov 29, 2025@ PHXW130-112
Nov 28, 2025vs SASL136-139
Nov 24, 2025@ MEMW125-115
Nov 22, 2025vs SACL123-128
Nov 21, 2025@ HOUW112-109
Nov 19, 2025@ NOPW125-118
Nov 17, 2025vs CHIL127-130
Nov 15, 2025@ MINW123-112

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Nuggets record without Christian Braun?

The Nuggets are 25-13 without Christian Braun in 2025-26 (.658) vs 31-19 with them (.620).

How do the Nuggets play without Christian Braun?

Without Christian Braun the Nuggets have a point differential of +3.3 per game, compared with +5.4 when Christian Braun plays.

Who steps up when Christian Braun is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Christian Braun sits: Peyton Watson (17.0 PPG without vs 10.9 with), Jalen Pickett (6.7 PPG without vs 2.6 with), Curtis Jones (1.5 PPG without vs 0.0 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.