Nuggets Record Without Christian Braun
The Nuggets are 25-13 without Christian Braun in 2025-26 (.658) vs 31-19 with them (.620).
Christian Braun injury status →Christian Braun injury history →
With vs Without Christian Braun
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 31-19 | 25-13 |
| Win % | .620 | .658 |
| Games | 50 | 38 |
| Points scored | 121.8 | 120.2 |
| Points allowed | 116.4 | 116.9 |
| Point differential | +5.4 | +3.3 |
| Offensive rating | 121.2 | 121.1 |
| Defensive rating | 114.5 | 117.8 |
| Net rating | +6.7 | +3.3 |
| Against the spread | 24-26 | 22-16 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 28-22 | 26-12 |
Who Steps Up Without Christian Braun
Peyton Watson10.9 → 17.0 PPG · 23.7 → 33.3 MPG
Jalen Pickett2.6 → 6.7 PPG · 9.3 → 20.8 MPG
Curtis Jones0.0 → 1.5 PPG · 1.9 → 5.1 MPG
Games Without Christian Braun
38 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ SAS | W | 128-118 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs OKC | W | 127-107 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 111-121 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | vs LAC | W | 122-109 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 107-103 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | vs DET | L | 107-109 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 102-100 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 107-97 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 107-115 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 87-110 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 121-115 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 118-109 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 122-116 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 108-104 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 125-124 |
Show all 38 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 108-113 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 106-103 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 123-147 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 126-127 |
| Dec 25, 2025 | vs MIN | W | 142-138 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ DAL | L | 130-131 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | vs UTA | W | 135-112 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | vs HOU | L | 101-115 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs ORL | W | 126-115 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | vs HOU | W | 128-125 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | @ SAC | W | 136-105 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | @ CHA | W | 115-106 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | @ ATL | W | 134-133 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | @ IND | W | 135-120 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | vs DAL | L | 121-131 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | @ PHX | W | 130-112 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs SAS | L | 136-139 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ MEM | W | 125-115 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | vs SAC | L | 123-128 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | @ HOU | W | 112-109 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ NOP | W | 125-118 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | vs CHI | L | 127-130 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | @ MIN | W | 123-112 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Nuggets record without Christian Braun?
The Nuggets are 25-13 without Christian Braun in 2025-26 (.658) vs 31-19 with them (.620).
How do the Nuggets play without Christian Braun?
Without Christian Braun the Nuggets have a point differential of +3.3 per game, compared with +5.4 when Christian Braun plays.
Who steps up when Christian Braun is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Christian Braun sits: Peyton Watson (17.0 PPG without vs 10.9 with), Jalen Pickett (6.7 PPG without vs 2.6 with), Curtis Jones (1.5 PPG without vs 0.0 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.