Pistons Record Without Isaiah Stewart

The Pistons are 17-6 without Isaiah Stewart in 2025-26 (.739) vs 48-23 with them (.676).

Isaiah Stewart injury status →Isaiah Stewart injury history →

With vs Without Isaiah Stewart

2025-26
WithWithout
Record48-2317-6
Win %.676.739
Games7123
Points scored115.5116.4
Points allowed108.3109.7
Point differential+7.1+6.7
Offensive rating118.4114.7
Defensive rating109.6107.7
Net rating+8.8+7.0
Against the spread36-3512-11
Over/under (overs-unders)31-4012-11

Who Steps Up Without Isaiah Stewart

Jalen Duren15.9 → 25.2 PPG · 27.7 → 31.9 MPG
Jaden Ivey8.2 → 8.0 PPG · 16.7 → 20.3 MPG
Paul Reed5.8 → 12.5 PPG · 10.8 → 20.3 MPG

Games Without Isaiah Stewart

23 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 6, 2026@ ORLL107-123
Apr 4, 2026@ PHIW116-93
Apr 2, 2026vs MINW113-108
Mar 31, 2026vs TORW127-116
Mar 30, 2026@ OKCL110-114
Mar 28, 2026@ MINW109-87
Mar 25, 2026vs ATLL129-130
Mar 23, 2026vs LALW113-110
Mar 20, 2026vs GSWW115-101
Mar 19, 2026@ WASW117-95
Mar 17, 2026@ WASW130-117
Mar 15, 2026@ TORL108-119
Mar 1, 2026@ ORLW106-92
Feb 27, 2026vs CLEW122-119
Feb 25, 2026vs OKCW124-116
Show all 23 games
DateGameResultScore
Feb 23, 2026vs SASL103-114
Feb 21, 2026@ CHIW126-110
Feb 19, 2026@ NYKW126-111
Feb 11, 2026@ TORW113-95
Jan 10, 2026vs LACL92-98
Nov 12, 2025vs CHIW124-113
Nov 10, 2025vs WASW137-135
Nov 9, 2025@ PHIW111-108

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Pistons record without Isaiah Stewart?

The Pistons are 17-6 without Isaiah Stewart in 2025-26 (.739) vs 48-23 with them (.676).

How do the Pistons play without Isaiah Stewart?

Without Isaiah Stewart the Pistons have a point differential of +6.7 per game, compared with +7.1 when Isaiah Stewart plays.

Who steps up when Isaiah Stewart is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Isaiah Stewart sits: Jalen Duren (25.2 PPG without vs 15.9 with), Jaden Ivey (8.0 PPG without vs 8.2 with), Paul Reed (12.5 PPG without vs 5.8 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.