Pistons Record Without Isaiah Stewart
The Pistons are 17-6 without Isaiah Stewart in 2025-26 (.739) vs 48-23 with them (.676).
Isaiah Stewart injury status →Isaiah Stewart injury history →
With vs Without Isaiah Stewart
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 48-23 | 17-6 |
| Win % | .676 | .739 |
| Games | 71 | 23 |
| Points scored | 115.5 | 116.4 |
| Points allowed | 108.3 | 109.7 |
| Point differential | +7.1 | +6.7 |
| Offensive rating | 118.4 | 114.7 |
| Defensive rating | 109.6 | 107.7 |
| Net rating | +8.8 | +7.0 |
| Against the spread | 36-35 | 12-11 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 31-40 | 12-11 |
Who Steps Up Without Isaiah Stewart
Jalen Duren15.9 → 25.2 PPG · 27.7 → 31.9 MPG
Jaden Ivey8.2 → 8.0 PPG · 16.7 → 20.3 MPG
Paul Reed5.8 → 12.5 PPG · 10.8 → 20.3 MPG
Games Without Isaiah Stewart
23 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 6, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 107-123 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 116-93 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | vs MIN | W | 113-108 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 127-116 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 110-114 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | @ MIN | W | 109-87 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs ATL | L | 129-130 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 113-110 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 115-101 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 117-95 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 130-117 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 108-119 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | @ ORL | W | 106-92 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | vs CLE | W | 122-119 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | vs OKC | W | 124-116 |
Show all 23 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 23, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 103-114 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 126-110 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ NYK | W | 126-111 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ TOR | W | 113-95 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 92-98 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | vs CHI | W | 124-113 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | vs WAS | W | 137-135 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | @ PHI | W | 111-108 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Pistons record without Isaiah Stewart?
The Pistons are 17-6 without Isaiah Stewart in 2025-26 (.739) vs 48-23 with them (.676).
How do the Pistons play without Isaiah Stewart?
Without Isaiah Stewart the Pistons have a point differential of +6.7 per game, compared with +7.1 when Isaiah Stewart plays.
Who steps up when Isaiah Stewart is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Isaiah Stewart sits: Jalen Duren (25.2 PPG without vs 15.9 with), Jaden Ivey (8.0 PPG without vs 8.2 with), Paul Reed (12.5 PPG without vs 5.8 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.