Pistons Record Without Jalen Duren
The Pistons are 10-2 without Jalen Duren in 2025-26 (.833) vs 55-27 with them (.671).
With vs Without Jalen Duren
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 55-27 | 10-2 |
| Win % | .671 | .833 |
| Games | 82 | 12 |
| Points scored | 115.4 | 117.6 |
| Points allowed | 109.2 | 105.4 |
| Point differential | +6.3 | +12.2 |
| Offensive rating | 117.2 | 118.1 |
| Defensive rating | 109.8 | 104.9 |
| Net rating | +7.4 | +13.2 |
| Against the spread | 38-44 | 10-2 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 38-44 | 5-7 |
Who Steps Up Without Jalen Duren
Paul Reed5.9 → 13.6 PPG · 10.0 → 26.8 MPG
Kevin Huerter3.3 → 8.5 PPG · 13.2 → 14.4 MPG
Javonte Green5.5 → 10.1 PPG · 16.0 → 23.9 MPG
Games Without Jalen Duren
12 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ IND | W | 133-121 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 110-114 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ NYK | W | 126-111 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ TOR | W | 113-95 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | vs NYK | W | 118-80 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 92-98 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 108-93 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | vs NYK | W | 121-90 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | @ CLE | W | 114-110 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | @ MIA | W | 138-135 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | vs PHI | W | 114-105 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | vs CHI | W | 124-113 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Pistons record without Jalen Duren?
The Pistons are 10-2 without Jalen Duren in 2025-26 (.833) vs 55-27 with them (.671).
How do the Pistons play without Jalen Duren?
Without Jalen Duren the Pistons have a point differential of +12.2 per game, compared with +6.3 when Jalen Duren plays.
Who steps up when Jalen Duren is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Jalen Duren sits: Paul Reed (13.6 PPG without vs 5.9 with), Kevin Huerter (8.5 PPG without vs 3.3 with), Javonte Green (10.1 PPG without vs 5.5 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.