Pistons Record Without Jalen Duren

The Pistons are 10-2 without Jalen Duren in 2025-26 (.833) vs 55-27 with them (.671).

Jalen Duren injury status →Jalen Duren injury history →

With vs Without Jalen Duren

2025-26
WithWithout
Record55-2710-2
Win %.671.833
Games8212
Points scored115.4117.6
Points allowed109.2105.4
Point differential+6.3+12.2
Offensive rating117.2118.1
Defensive rating109.8104.9
Net rating+7.4+13.2
Against the spread38-4410-2
Over/under (overs-unders)38-445-7

Who Steps Up Without Jalen Duren

Paul Reed5.9 → 13.6 PPG · 10.0 → 26.8 MPG
Kevin Huerter3.3 → 8.5 PPG · 13.2 → 14.4 MPG
Javonte Green5.5 → 10.1 PPG · 16.0 → 23.9 MPG

Games Without Jalen Duren

12 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ INDW133-121
Mar 30, 2026@ OKCL110-114
Feb 19, 2026@ NYKW126-111
Feb 11, 2026@ TORW113-95
Feb 6, 2026vs NYKW118-80
Jan 10, 2026vs LACL92-98
Jan 7, 2026vs CHIW108-93
Jan 5, 2026vs NYKW121-90
Jan 4, 2026@ CLEW114-110
Nov 29, 2025@ MIAW138-135
Nov 14, 2025vs PHIW114-105
Nov 12, 2025vs CHIW124-113

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Pistons record without Jalen Duren?

The Pistons are 10-2 without Jalen Duren in 2025-26 (.833) vs 55-27 with them (.671).

How do the Pistons play without Jalen Duren?

Without Jalen Duren the Pistons have a point differential of +12.2 per game, compared with +6.3 when Jalen Duren plays.

Who steps up when Jalen Duren is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Jalen Duren sits: Paul Reed (13.6 PPG without vs 5.9 with), Kevin Huerter (8.5 PPG without vs 3.3 with), Javonte Green (10.1 PPG without vs 5.5 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.