Pistons Record Without Paul Reed

The Pistons are 15-6 without Paul Reed in 2025-26 (.714) vs 50-23 with them (.685).

Paul Reed injury status →Paul Reed injury history →

With vs Without Paul Reed

2025-26
WithWithout
Record50-2315-6
Win %.685.714
Games7321
Points scored116.7112.0
Points allowed108.4109.6
Point differential+8.3+2.5
Offensive rating117.8115.4
Defensive rating108.0113.0
Net rating+9.7+2.4
Against the spread42-316-15
Over/under (overs-unders)35-388-13

Who Steps Up Without Paul Reed

Marcus Sasser4.5 → 8.5 PPG · 10.3 → 24.7 MPG
Tobias Harris13.3 → 15.9 PPG · 28.4 → 31.9 MPG
Cade Cunningham25.8 → 24.9 PPG · 34.9 → 38.4 MPG

Games Without Paul Reed

21 games
DateGameResultScore
May 7, 2026vs CLEW107-97
May 5, 2026vs CLEW111-101
Apr 29, 2026vs ORLW116-109
Apr 27, 2026@ ORLL88-94
Apr 19, 2026vs ORLL101-112
Mar 7, 2026vs BKNL105-107
Mar 3, 2026@ CLEL109-113
Feb 3, 2026vs DENW124-121
Jan 30, 2026@ GSWW131-124
Jan 27, 2026@ DENW109-107
Jan 23, 2026vs HOUL104-111
Jan 21, 2026@ NOPW112-104
Jan 19, 2026vs BOSW104-103
Jan 15, 2026vs PHXW108-105
Dec 23, 2025@ SACW136-127
Show all 21 games
DateGameResultScore
Dec 15, 2025@ BOSW112-105
Dec 5, 2025vs PORW122-116
Dec 1, 2025vs ATLW99-98
Nov 26, 2025@ BOSL114-117
Nov 24, 2025@ INDW122-117
Oct 26, 2025vs BOSW119-113

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Pistons record without Paul Reed?

The Pistons are 15-6 without Paul Reed in 2025-26 (.714) vs 50-23 with them (.685).

How do the Pistons play without Paul Reed?

Without Paul Reed the Pistons have a point differential of +2.5 per game, compared with +8.3 when Paul Reed plays.

Who steps up when Paul Reed is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Paul Reed sits: Marcus Sasser (8.5 PPG without vs 4.5 with), Tobias Harris (15.9 PPG without vs 13.3 with), Cade Cunningham (24.9 PPG without vs 25.8 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.