Pistons Record Without Paul Reed
The Pistons are 15-6 without Paul Reed in 2025-26 (.714) vs 50-23 with them (.685).
With vs Without Paul Reed
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 50-23 | 15-6 |
| Win % | .685 | .714 |
| Games | 73 | 21 |
| Points scored | 116.7 | 112.0 |
| Points allowed | 108.4 | 109.6 |
| Point differential | +8.3 | +2.5 |
| Offensive rating | 117.8 | 115.4 |
| Defensive rating | 108.0 | 113.0 |
| Net rating | +9.7 | +2.4 |
| Against the spread | 42-31 | 6-15 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 35-38 | 8-13 |
Who Steps Up Without Paul Reed
Marcus Sasser4.5 → 8.5 PPG · 10.3 → 24.7 MPG
Tobias Harris13.3 → 15.9 PPG · 28.4 → 31.9 MPG
Cade Cunningham25.8 → 24.9 PPG · 34.9 → 38.4 MPG
Games Without Paul Reed
21 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | vs CLE | W | 107-97 |
| May 5, 2026 | vs CLE | W | 111-101 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 116-109 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 88-94 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | vs ORL | L | 101-112 |
| Mar 7, 2026 | vs BKN | L | 105-107 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 109-113 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | vs DEN | W | 124-121 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | @ GSW | W | 131-124 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | @ DEN | W | 109-107 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 104-111 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 112-104 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | vs BOS | W | 104-103 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 108-105 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ SAC | W | 136-127 |
Show all 21 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 15, 2025 | @ BOS | W | 112-105 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | vs POR | W | 122-116 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | vs ATL | W | 99-98 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | @ BOS | L | 114-117 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ IND | W | 122-117 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | vs BOS | W | 119-113 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Pistons record without Paul Reed?
The Pistons are 15-6 without Paul Reed in 2025-26 (.714) vs 50-23 with them (.685).
How do the Pistons play without Paul Reed?
Without Paul Reed the Pistons have a point differential of +2.5 per game, compared with +8.3 when Paul Reed plays.
Who steps up when Paul Reed is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Paul Reed sits: Marcus Sasser (8.5 PPG without vs 4.5 with), Tobias Harris (15.9 PPG without vs 13.3 with), Cade Cunningham (24.9 PPG without vs 25.8 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.