Warriors Record Without Pat Spencer

The Warriors are 8-9 without Pat Spencer in 2025-26 (.471) vs 30-37 with them (.448).

Pat Spencer injury status →Pat Spencer injury history →

With vs Without Pat Spencer

2025-26
WithWithout
Record30-378-9
Win %.448.471
Games6717
Points scored113.8117.2
Points allowed114.5117.9
Point differential-0.7-0.6
Offensive rating113.8113.8
Defensive rating114.3114.7
Net rating-0.5-1.0
Against the spread28-38-17-10
Over/under (overs-unders)39-2811-6

Who Steps Up Without Pat Spencer

Stephen Curry23.3 → 32.5 PPG · 29.3 → 34.3 MPG
Jimmy Butler17.8 → 23.4 PPG · 28.7 → 34.7 MPG
Kristaps Porzingis16.4 → 20.0 PPG · 22.9 → 27.6 MPG

Games Without Pat Spencer

17 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 15, 2026@ LACW126-121
Jan 22, 2026@ DALL115-123
Jan 11, 2026vs ATLL111-124
Jan 7, 2026vs MILW120-113
Jan 5, 2026@ LACL102-103
Jan 3, 2026vs UTAW123-114
Dec 28, 2025@ TORL127-141
Dec 25, 2025vs DALW126-116
Dec 18, 2025@ PHXL98-99
Nov 21, 2025vs PORL123-127
Nov 18, 2025@ ORLL113-121
Nov 14, 2025@ SASW109-108
Nov 12, 2025@ SASW125-120
Nov 1, 2025@ INDL109-114
Oct 30, 2025@ MILL110-120
Show all 17 games
DateGameResultScore
Oct 23, 2025vs DENW137-131
Oct 21, 2025@ LALW119-109

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Warriors record without Pat Spencer?

The Warriors are 8-9 without Pat Spencer in 2025-26 (.471) vs 30-37 with them (.448).

How do the Warriors play without Pat Spencer?

Without Pat Spencer the Warriors have a point differential of -0.6 per game, compared with -0.7 when Pat Spencer plays.

Who steps up when Pat Spencer is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Pat Spencer sits: Stephen Curry (32.5 PPG without vs 23.3 with), Jimmy Butler (23.4 PPG without vs 17.8 with), Kristaps Porzingis (20.0 PPG without vs 16.4 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.