Warriors Record Without Pat Spencer
The Warriors are 8-9 without Pat Spencer in 2025-26 (.471) vs 30-37 with them (.448).
With vs Without Pat Spencer
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 30-37 | 8-9 |
| Win % | .448 | .471 |
| Games | 67 | 17 |
| Points scored | 113.8 | 117.2 |
| Points allowed | 114.5 | 117.9 |
| Point differential | -0.7 | -0.6 |
| Offensive rating | 113.8 | 113.8 |
| Defensive rating | 114.3 | 114.7 |
| Net rating | -0.5 | -1.0 |
| Against the spread | 28-38-1 | 7-10 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 39-28 | 11-6 |
Who Steps Up Without Pat Spencer
Stephen Curry23.3 → 32.5 PPG · 29.3 → 34.3 MPG
Jimmy Butler17.8 → 23.4 PPG · 28.7 → 34.7 MPG
Kristaps Porzingis16.4 → 20.0 PPG · 22.9 → 27.6 MPG
Games Without Pat Spencer
17 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15, 2026 | @ LAC | W | 126-121 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ DAL | L | 115-123 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | vs ATL | L | 111-124 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 120-113 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 102-103 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 123-114 |
| Dec 28, 2025 | @ TOR | L | 127-141 |
| Dec 25, 2025 | vs DAL | W | 126-116 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ PHX | L | 98-99 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs POR | L | 123-127 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 113-121 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | @ SAS | W | 109-108 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | @ SAS | W | 125-120 |
| Nov 1, 2025 | @ IND | L | 109-114 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | @ MIL | L | 110-120 |
Show all 17 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 23, 2025 | vs DEN | W | 137-131 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | @ LAL | W | 119-109 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Warriors record without Pat Spencer?
The Warriors are 8-9 without Pat Spencer in 2025-26 (.471) vs 30-37 with them (.448).
How do the Warriors play without Pat Spencer?
Without Pat Spencer the Warriors have a point differential of -0.6 per game, compared with -0.7 when Pat Spencer plays.
Who steps up when Pat Spencer is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Pat Spencer sits: Stephen Curry (32.5 PPG without vs 23.3 with), Jimmy Butler (23.4 PPG without vs 17.8 with), Kristaps Porzingis (20.0 PPG without vs 16.4 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.