Warriors Record Without Quinten Post
The Warriors are 6-11 without Quinten Post in 2025-26 (.353) vs 32-35 with them (.478).
With vs Without Quinten Post
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 32-35 | 6-11 |
| Win % | .478 | .353 |
| Games | 67 | 17 |
| Points scored | 114.7 | 113.9 |
| Points allowed | 114.5 | 118.1 |
| Point differential | +0.2 | -4.1 |
| Offensive rating | 113.9 | 113.2 |
| Defensive rating | 113.6 | 118.0 |
| Net rating | +0.4 | -4.8 |
| Against the spread | 28-38-1 | 7-10 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 39-28 | 11-6 |
Who Steps Up Without Quinten Post
Gui Santos7.3 → 19.2 PPG · 18.3 → 32.7 MPG
Moses Moody12.0 → 17.0 PPG · 25.6 → 28.4 MPG
Al Horford8.4 → 9.0 PPG · 21.1 → 27.8 MPG
Games Without Quinten Post
17 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 17, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 96-111 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | @ LAC | W | 126-121 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 110-115 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ SAC | L | 118-124 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 103-119 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 110-105 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 116-117 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 111-118 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 113-127 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 131-126 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 109-106 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 137-131 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | @ DET | L | 101-115 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 125-117 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | vs CHI | L | 124-130 |
Show all 17 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 7, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 97-104 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 110-121 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Warriors record without Quinten Post?
The Warriors are 6-11 without Quinten Post in 2025-26 (.353) vs 32-35 with them (.478).
How do the Warriors play without Quinten Post?
Without Quinten Post the Warriors have a point differential of -4.1 per game, compared with +0.2 when Quinten Post plays.
Who steps up when Quinten Post is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Quinten Post sits: Gui Santos (19.2 PPG without vs 7.3 with), Moses Moody (17.0 PPG without vs 12.0 with), Al Horford (9.0 PPG without vs 8.4 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.