Warriors Record Without Quinten Post

The Warriors are 6-11 without Quinten Post in 2025-26 (.353) vs 32-35 with them (.478).

Quinten Post injury status →Quinten Post injury history →

With vs Without Quinten Post

2025-26
WithWithout
Record32-356-11
Win %.478.353
Games6717
Points scored114.7113.9
Points allowed114.5118.1
Point differential+0.2-4.1
Offensive rating113.9113.2
Defensive rating113.6118.0
Net rating+0.4-4.8
Against the spread28-38-17-10
Over/under (overs-unders)39-2811-6

Who Steps Up Without Quinten Post

Gui Santos7.3 → 19.2 PPG · 18.3 → 32.7 MPG
Moses Moody12.0 → 17.0 PPG · 25.6 → 28.4 MPG
Al Horford8.4 → 9.0 PPG · 21.1 → 27.8 MPG

Games Without Quinten Post

17 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 17, 2026@ PHXL96-111
Apr 15, 2026@ LACW126-121
Apr 12, 2026@ LACL110-115
Apr 10, 2026@ SACL118-124
Apr 9, 2026vs LALL103-119
Apr 7, 2026vs SACW110-105
Apr 5, 2026vs HOUL116-117
Apr 2, 2026vs CLEL111-118
Apr 1, 2026vs SASL113-127
Mar 27, 2026vs WASW131-126
Mar 25, 2026vs BKNW109-106
Mar 23, 2026@ DALW137-131
Mar 20, 2026@ DETL101-115
Mar 16, 2026@ WASW125-117
Mar 10, 2026vs CHIL124-130
Show all 17 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 7, 2026@ OKCL97-104
Feb 19, 2026vs BOSL110-121

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Warriors record without Quinten Post?

The Warriors are 6-11 without Quinten Post in 2025-26 (.353) vs 32-35 with them (.478).

How do the Warriors play without Quinten Post?

Without Quinten Post the Warriors have a point differential of -4.1 per game, compared with +0.2 when Quinten Post plays.

Who steps up when Quinten Post is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Quinten Post sits: Gui Santos (19.2 PPG without vs 7.3 with), Moses Moody (17.0 PPG without vs 12.0 with), Al Horford (9.0 PPG without vs 8.4 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.