Rockets Record Without Alperen Sengun

The Rockets are 6-4 without Alperen Sengun in 2025-26 (.600) vs 48-30 with them (.615).

Alperen Sengun injury status →Alperen Sengun injury history →

With vs Without Alperen Sengun

2025-26
WithWithout
Record48-306-4
Win %.615.600
Games7810
Points scored114.5110.7
Points allowed109.9105.6
Point differential+4.6+5.1
Offensive rating118.0114.6
Defensive rating112.5109.8
Net rating+5.5+4.8
Against the spread35-433-7
Over/under (overs-unders)38-403-7

Who Steps Up Without Alperen Sengun

Clint Capela3.2 → 4.9 PPG · 11.1 → 17.8 MPG
Steven Adams5.6 → 6.8 PPG · 21.6 → 28.1 MPG
Jae'Sean Tate2.4 → 3.8 PPG · 7.8 → 12.9 MPG

Games Without Alperen Sengun

10 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026vs MEMW132-101
Mar 16, 2026vs LALL92-100
Mar 13, 2026vs NOPW107-105
Jan 9, 2026@ PORL105-111
Jan 7, 2026@ PORL102-103
Jan 5, 2026vs PHXW100-97
Dec 29, 2025vs INDW126-119
Dec 27, 2025vs CLEW117-100
Dec 6, 2025@ DALL109-122
Dec 5, 2025vs PHXW117-98

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Rockets record without Alperen Sengun?

The Rockets are 6-4 without Alperen Sengun in 2025-26 (.600) vs 48-30 with them (.615).

How do the Rockets play without Alperen Sengun?

Without Alperen Sengun the Rockets have a point differential of +5.1 per game, compared with +4.6 when Alperen Sengun plays.

Who steps up when Alperen Sengun is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Alperen Sengun sits: Clint Capela (4.9 PPG without vs 3.2 with), Steven Adams (6.8 PPG without vs 5.6 with), Jae'Sean Tate (3.8 PPG without vs 2.4 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.