Rockets Record Without Alperen Sengun
The Rockets are 6-4 without Alperen Sengun in 2025-26 (.600) vs 48-30 with them (.615).
Alperen Sengun injury status →Alperen Sengun injury history →
With vs Without Alperen Sengun
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 48-30 | 6-4 |
| Win % | .615 | .600 |
| Games | 78 | 10 |
| Points scored | 114.5 | 110.7 |
| Points allowed | 109.9 | 105.6 |
| Point differential | +4.6 | +5.1 |
| Offensive rating | 118.0 | 114.6 |
| Defensive rating | 112.5 | 109.8 |
| Net rating | +5.5 | +4.8 |
| Against the spread | 35-43 | 3-7 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 38-40 | 3-7 |
Who Steps Up Without Alperen Sengun
Clint Capela3.2 → 4.9 PPG · 11.1 → 17.8 MPG
Steven Adams5.6 → 6.8 PPG · 21.6 → 28.1 MPG
Jae'Sean Tate2.4 → 3.8 PPG · 7.8 → 12.9 MPG
Games Without Alperen Sengun
10 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 132-101 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 92-100 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 107-105 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | @ POR | L | 105-111 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | @ POR | L | 102-103 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 100-97 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | vs IND | W | 126-119 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | vs CLE | W | 117-100 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | @ DAL | L | 109-122 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | vs PHX | W | 117-98 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Rockets record without Alperen Sengun?
The Rockets are 6-4 without Alperen Sengun in 2025-26 (.600) vs 48-30 with them (.615).
How do the Rockets play without Alperen Sengun?
Without Alperen Sengun the Rockets have a point differential of +5.1 per game, compared with +4.6 when Alperen Sengun plays.
Who steps up when Alperen Sengun is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Alperen Sengun sits: Clint Capela (4.9 PPG without vs 3.2 with), Steven Adams (6.8 PPG without vs 5.6 with), Jae'Sean Tate (3.8 PPG without vs 2.4 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.