Rockets Record Without Dorian Finney-Smith
The Rockets are 29-18 without Dorian Finney-Smith in 2025-26 (.617) vs 25-16 with them (.610).
Dorian Finney-Smith injury status →Dorian Finney-Smith injury history →
With vs Without Dorian Finney-Smith
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 25-16 | 29-18 |
| Win % | .610 | .617 |
| Games | 41 | 47 |
| Points scored | 111.2 | 116.6 |
| Points allowed | 108.0 | 110.6 |
| Point differential | +3.2 | +6.0 |
| Offensive rating | 115.1 | 119.6 |
| Defensive rating | 111.4 | 112.8 |
| Net rating | +3.6 | +6.8 |
| Against the spread | 15-26 | 23-24 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 15-26 | 26-21 |
Who Steps Up Without Dorian Finney-Smith
Aaron Holiday3.2 → 6.5 PPG · 11.0 → 14.8 MPG
Josh Okogie2.5 → 6.5 PPG · 13.0 → 21.0 MPG
Alperen Sengun19.9 → 21.2 PPG · 33.3 → 34.3 MPG
Games Without Dorian Finney-Smith
47 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 21, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 94-101 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 98-107 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 132-136 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 113-102 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 119-105 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ GSW | W | 117-116 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 119-113 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | vs NYK | W | 111-94 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 134-102 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 119-109 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 117-95 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 93-129 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | vs GSW | L | 113-115 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 128-97 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 102-105 |
Show all 47 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 4, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 93-114 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | @ ATL | W | 104-86 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | @ DET | W | 111-104 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 91-111 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 119-113 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ LAC | L | 108-128 |
| Dec 21, 2025 | @ SAC | L | 124-125 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ DEN | W | 115-101 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ NOP | L | 128-133 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | @ DEN | L | 125-128 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | vs LAC | W | 115-113 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | @ DAL | L | 109-122 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | vs PHX | W | 117-98 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | vs SAC | W | 121-95 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | @ UTA | L | 125-133 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | @ UTA | W | 129-101 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | @ GSW | W | 104-100 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ PHX | W | 114-92 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs DEN | L | 109-112 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 114-104 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | vs ORL | W | 117-113 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | vs POR | W | 140-116 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | vs WAS | W | 135-112 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | @ MIL | W | 122-115 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ SAS | L | 110-121 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | @ MEM | W | 124-109 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | vs DAL | W | 110-102 |
| Nov 1, 2025 | @ BOS | W | 128-101 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 139-121 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | vs BKN | W | 137-109 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | vs DET | L | 111-115 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | @ OKC | L | 124-125 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Rockets record without Dorian Finney-Smith?
The Rockets are 29-18 without Dorian Finney-Smith in 2025-26 (.617) vs 25-16 with them (.610).
How do the Rockets play without Dorian Finney-Smith?
Without Dorian Finney-Smith the Rockets have a point differential of +6.0 per game, compared with +3.2 when Dorian Finney-Smith plays.
Who steps up when Dorian Finney-Smith is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Dorian Finney-Smith sits: Aaron Holiday (6.5 PPG without vs 3.2 with), Josh Okogie (6.5 PPG without vs 2.5 with), Alperen Sengun (21.2 PPG without vs 19.9 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.