Rockets Record Without Dorian Finney-Smith

The Rockets are 29-18 without Dorian Finney-Smith in 2025-26 (.617) vs 25-16 with them (.610).

Dorian Finney-Smith injury status →Dorian Finney-Smith injury history →

With vs Without Dorian Finney-Smith

2025-26
WithWithout
Record25-1629-18
Win %.610.617
Games4147
Points scored111.2116.6
Points allowed108.0110.6
Point differential+3.2+6.0
Offensive rating115.1119.6
Defensive rating111.4112.8
Net rating+3.6+6.8
Against the spread15-2623-24
Over/under (overs-unders)15-2626-21

Who Steps Up Without Dorian Finney-Smith

Aaron Holiday3.2 → 6.5 PPG · 11.0 → 14.8 MPG
Josh Okogie2.5 → 6.5 PPG · 13.0 → 21.0 MPG
Alperen Sengun19.9 → 21.2 PPG · 33.3 → 34.3 MPG

Games Without Dorian Finney-Smith

47 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 21, 2026@ LALL94-101
Apr 18, 2026@ LALL98-107
Apr 10, 2026vs MINL132-136
Apr 9, 2026vs PHIW113-102
Apr 7, 2026@ PHXW119-105
Apr 5, 2026@ GSWW117-116
Apr 1, 2026vs MILW119-113
Mar 31, 2026vs NYKW111-94
Mar 29, 2026@ NOPW134-102
Mar 27, 2026@ MEMW119-109
Mar 20, 2026vs ATLW117-95
Mar 11, 2026@ DENL93-129
Mar 5, 2026vs GSWL113-115
Feb 25, 2026vs SACW128-97
Feb 11, 2026vs LACL102-105
Show all 47 games
DateGameResultScore
Feb 4, 2026vs BOSL93-114
Jan 29, 2026@ ATLW104-86
Jan 23, 2026@ DETW111-104
Jan 15, 2026vs OKCL91-111
Jan 13, 2026vs CHIW119-113
Dec 23, 2025@ LACL108-128
Dec 21, 2025@ SACL124-125
Dec 20, 2025@ DENW115-101
Dec 18, 2025@ NOPL128-133
Dec 15, 2025@ DENL125-128
Dec 11, 2025vs LACW115-113
Dec 6, 2025@ DALL109-122
Dec 5, 2025vs PHXW117-98
Dec 3, 2025vs SACW121-95
Dec 1, 2025@ UTAL125-133
Nov 30, 2025@ UTAW129-101
Nov 26, 2025@ GSWW104-100
Nov 24, 2025@ PHXW114-92
Nov 21, 2025vs DENL109-112
Nov 19, 2025@ CLEW114-104
Nov 16, 2025vs ORLW117-113
Nov 14, 2025vs PORW140-116
Nov 12, 2025vs WASW135-112
Nov 9, 2025@ MILW122-115
Nov 7, 2025@ SASL110-121
Nov 5, 2025@ MEMW124-109
Nov 3, 2025vs DALW110-102
Nov 1, 2025@ BOSW128-101
Oct 29, 2025@ TORW139-121
Oct 27, 2025vs BKNW137-109
Oct 24, 2025vs DETL111-115
Oct 21, 2025@ OKCL124-125

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Rockets record without Dorian Finney-Smith?

The Rockets are 29-18 without Dorian Finney-Smith in 2025-26 (.617) vs 25-16 with them (.610).

How do the Rockets play without Dorian Finney-Smith?

Without Dorian Finney-Smith the Rockets have a point differential of +6.0 per game, compared with +3.2 when Dorian Finney-Smith plays.

Who steps up when Dorian Finney-Smith is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Dorian Finney-Smith sits: Aaron Holiday (6.5 PPG without vs 3.2 with), Josh Okogie (6.5 PPG without vs 2.5 with), Alperen Sengun (21.2 PPG without vs 19.9 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.