Rockets Record Without Isaiah Crawford
The Rockets are 46-28 without Isaiah Crawford in 2025-26 (.622) vs 8-6 with them (.571).
Isaiah Crawford injury status →Isaiah Crawford injury history →
With vs Without Isaiah Crawford
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 8-6 | 46-28 |
| Win % | .571 | .622 |
| Games | 14 | 74 |
| Points scored | 113.3 | 114.3 |
| Points allowed | 107.9 | 109.7 |
| Point differential | +5.4 | +4.6 |
| Offensive rating | 115.7 | 118.0 |
| Defensive rating | 110.4 | 112.6 |
| Net rating | +5.3 | +5.4 |
| Against the spread | 8-6 | 30-44 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 6-8 | 35-39 |
Who Steps Up Without Isaiah Crawford
Alperen Sengun16.1 → 21.5 PPG · 30.7 → 34.5 MPG
Kevin Durant23.6 → 26.2 PPG · 31.7 → 37.3 MPG
Steven Adams6.0 → 5.8 PPG · 16.5 → 23.0 MPG
Games Without Isaiah Crawford
74 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 78-98 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | @ LAL | W | 99-93 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 115-96 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 108-112 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 94-101 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 98-107 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 132-136 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 113-102 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 119-105 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ GSW | W | 117-116 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 140-106 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 119-113 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | vs NYK | W | 111-94 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 119-109 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 108-110 |
Show all 74 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ CHI | L | 124-132 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 123-122 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 116-124 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 92-100 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 107-105 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | vs POR | W | 106-99 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | vs GSW | L | 113-115 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 123-118 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | @ ORL | W | 113-108 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 106-108 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ CHA | W | 105-101 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 102-105 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | vs LAC | W | 102-95 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ OKC | W | 112-106 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | @ IND | W | 118-114 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 111-107 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 99-111 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 108-99 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | @ DET | W | 111-104 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 122-128 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | vs SAS | W | 111-106 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 119-110 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | vs MIN | W | 110-105 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 91-111 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 119-113 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | @ SAC | L | 98-111 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | @ POR | L | 105-111 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | @ POR | L | 102-103 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 100-97 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | @ DAL | L | 104-110 |
| Jan 1, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 120-96 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | vs IND | W | 126-119 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | vs CLE | W | 117-100 |
| Dec 25, 2025 | @ LAL | W | 119-96 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ LAC | L | 108-128 |
| Dec 21, 2025 | @ SAC | L | 124-125 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ DEN | W | 115-101 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ NOP | L | 128-133 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | @ DEN | L | 125-128 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | vs LAC | W | 115-113 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | vs PHX | W | 117-98 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | vs SAC | W | 121-95 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | @ UTA | L | 125-133 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | @ UTA | W | 129-101 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | @ GSW | W | 104-100 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs DEN | L | 109-112 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 114-104 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | vs ORL | W | 117-113 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | vs POR | W | 140-116 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | vs WAS | W | 135-112 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | @ MIL | W | 122-115 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ SAS | L | 110-121 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | @ MEM | W | 124-109 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | vs DAL | W | 110-102 |
| Nov 1, 2025 | @ BOS | W | 128-101 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 139-121 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | vs BKN | W | 137-109 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | vs DET | L | 111-115 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | @ OKC | L | 124-125 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Rockets record without Isaiah Crawford?
The Rockets are 46-28 without Isaiah Crawford in 2025-26 (.622) vs 8-6 with them (.571).
How do the Rockets play without Isaiah Crawford?
Without Isaiah Crawford the Rockets have a point differential of +4.6 per game, compared with +5.4 when Isaiah Crawford plays.
Who steps up when Isaiah Crawford is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Isaiah Crawford sits: Alperen Sengun (21.5 PPG without vs 16.1 with), Kevin Durant (26.2 PPG without vs 23.6 with), Steven Adams (5.8 PPG without vs 6.0 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.