Rockets Record Without Isaiah Crawford

The Rockets are 46-28 without Isaiah Crawford in 2025-26 (.622) vs 8-6 with them (.571).

Isaiah Crawford injury status →Isaiah Crawford injury history →

With vs Without Isaiah Crawford

2025-26
WithWithout
Record8-646-28
Win %.571.622
Games1474
Points scored113.3114.3
Points allowed107.9109.7
Point differential+5.4+4.6
Offensive rating115.7118.0
Defensive rating110.4112.6
Net rating+5.3+5.4
Against the spread8-630-44
Over/under (overs-unders)6-835-39

Who Steps Up Without Isaiah Crawford

Alperen Sengun16.1 → 21.5 PPG · 30.7 → 34.5 MPG
Kevin Durant23.6 → 26.2 PPG · 31.7 → 37.3 MPG
Steven Adams6.0 → 5.8 PPG · 16.5 → 23.0 MPG

Games Without Isaiah Crawford

74 games
DateGameResultScore
May 1, 2026vs LALL78-98
Apr 29, 2026@ LALW99-93
Apr 26, 2026vs LALW115-96
Apr 24, 2026vs LALL108-112
Apr 21, 2026@ LALL94-101
Apr 18, 2026@ LALL98-107
Apr 10, 2026vs MINL132-136
Apr 9, 2026vs PHIW113-102
Apr 7, 2026@ PHXW119-105
Apr 5, 2026@ GSWW117-116
Apr 3, 2026vs UTAW140-106
Apr 1, 2026vs MILW119-113
Mar 31, 2026vs NYKW111-94
Mar 27, 2026@ MEMW119-109
Mar 25, 2026@ MINL108-110
Show all 74 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 23, 2026@ CHIL124-132
Mar 21, 2026vs MIAW123-122
Mar 18, 2026vs LALL116-124
Mar 16, 2026vs LALL92-100
Mar 13, 2026vs NOPW107-105
Mar 6, 2026vs PORW106-99
Mar 5, 2026vs GSWL113-115
Mar 2, 2026@ WASW123-118
Feb 26, 2026@ ORLW113-108
Feb 21, 2026@ NYKL106-108
Feb 19, 2026@ CHAW105-101
Feb 11, 2026vs LACL102-105
Feb 10, 2026vs LACW102-95
Feb 7, 2026@ OKCW112-106
Feb 2, 2026@ INDW118-114
Jan 31, 2026vs DALW111-107
Jan 28, 2026vs SASL99-111
Jan 26, 2026vs MEMW108-99
Jan 23, 2026@ DETW111-104
Jan 22, 2026@ PHIL122-128
Jan 20, 2026vs SASW111-106
Jan 18, 2026vs NOPW119-110
Jan 16, 2026vs MINW110-105
Jan 15, 2026vs OKCL91-111
Jan 13, 2026vs CHIW119-113
Jan 11, 2026@ SACL98-111
Jan 9, 2026@ PORL105-111
Jan 7, 2026@ PORL102-103
Jan 5, 2026vs PHXW100-97
Jan 3, 2026@ DALL104-110
Jan 1, 2026@ BKNW120-96
Dec 29, 2025vs INDW126-119
Dec 27, 2025vs CLEW117-100
Dec 25, 2025@ LALW119-96
Dec 23, 2025@ LACL108-128
Dec 21, 2025@ SACL124-125
Dec 20, 2025@ DENW115-101
Dec 18, 2025@ NOPL128-133
Dec 15, 2025@ DENL125-128
Dec 11, 2025vs LACW115-113
Dec 5, 2025vs PHXW117-98
Dec 3, 2025vs SACW121-95
Dec 1, 2025@ UTAL125-133
Nov 30, 2025@ UTAW129-101
Nov 26, 2025@ GSWW104-100
Nov 21, 2025vs DENL109-112
Nov 19, 2025@ CLEW114-104
Nov 16, 2025vs ORLW117-113
Nov 14, 2025vs PORW140-116
Nov 12, 2025vs WASW135-112
Nov 9, 2025@ MILW122-115
Nov 7, 2025@ SASL110-121
Nov 5, 2025@ MEMW124-109
Nov 3, 2025vs DALW110-102
Nov 1, 2025@ BOSW128-101
Oct 29, 2025@ TORW139-121
Oct 27, 2025vs BKNW137-109
Oct 24, 2025vs DETL111-115
Oct 21, 2025@ OKCL124-125

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Rockets record without Isaiah Crawford?

The Rockets are 46-28 without Isaiah Crawford in 2025-26 (.622) vs 8-6 with them (.571).

How do the Rockets play without Isaiah Crawford?

Without Isaiah Crawford the Rockets have a point differential of +4.6 per game, compared with +5.4 when Isaiah Crawford plays.

Who steps up when Isaiah Crawford is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Isaiah Crawford sits: Alperen Sengun (21.5 PPG without vs 16.1 with), Kevin Durant (26.2 PPG without vs 23.6 with), Steven Adams (5.8 PPG without vs 6.0 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.