Rockets Record Without JD Davison
The Rockets are 30-28 without JD Davison in 2025-26 (.517) vs 24-6 with them (.800).
With vs Without JD Davison
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 24-6 | 30-28 |
| Win % | .800 | .517 |
| Games | 30 | 58 |
| Points scored | 116.6 | 112.8 |
| Points allowed | 104.7 | 111.9 |
| Point differential | +12.0 | +0.9 |
| Offensive rating | 122.6 | 115.0 |
| Defensive rating | 109.5 | 113.6 |
| Net rating | +13.1 | +1.4 |
| Against the spread | 21-9 | 17-41 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 14-16 | 27-31 |
Who Steps Up Without JD Davison
Alperen Sengun18.5 → 21.7 PPG · 31.9 → 34.9 MPG
Steven Adams6.0 → 5.7 PPG · 20.1 → 25.3 MPG
Kevin Durant24.6 → 26.4 PPG · 33.1 → 38.1 MPG
Games Without JD Davison
58 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | @ LAL | W | 99-93 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 108-112 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 94-101 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 98-107 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 132-136 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 113-102 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 119-105 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ GSW | W | 117-116 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 119-113 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 134-102 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 119-109 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 108-110 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ CHI | L | 124-132 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 123-122 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 117-95 |
Show all 58 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 18, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 116-124 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 92-100 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 107-105 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 93-129 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 113-99 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 120-145 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | vs POR | W | 106-99 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | vs GSW | L | 113-115 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 123-118 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | @ MIA | L | 105-115 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | @ ORL | W | 113-108 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 125-105 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 106-108 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ CHA | W | 105-101 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 102-105 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | vs LAC | W | 102-95 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | @ IND | W | 118-114 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 111-107 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 99-111 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 108-99 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | @ DET | W | 111-104 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 122-128 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | vs SAS | W | 111-106 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | @ SAC | L | 98-111 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | @ POR | L | 105-111 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | @ POR | L | 102-103 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 100-97 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | @ DAL | L | 104-110 |
| Dec 21, 2025 | @ SAC | L | 124-125 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ DEN | W | 115-101 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ NOP | L | 128-133 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | @ DEN | L | 125-128 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | vs LAC | W | 115-113 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | @ UTA | L | 125-133 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs DEN | L | 109-112 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 114-104 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | vs ORL | W | 117-113 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | @ MIL | W | 122-115 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ SAS | L | 110-121 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | vs DAL | W | 110-102 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 139-121 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | vs DET | L | 111-115 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | @ OKC | L | 124-125 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Rockets record without JD Davison?
The Rockets are 30-28 without JD Davison in 2025-26 (.517) vs 24-6 with them (.800).
How do the Rockets play without JD Davison?
Without JD Davison the Rockets have a point differential of +0.9 per game, compared with +12.0 when JD Davison plays.
Who steps up when JD Davison is out?
The teammates who gain the most when JD Davison sits: Alperen Sengun (21.7 PPG without vs 18.5 with), Steven Adams (5.7 PPG without vs 6.0 with), Kevin Durant (26.4 PPG without vs 24.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.