Rockets Record Without JD Davison

The Rockets are 30-28 without JD Davison in 2025-26 (.517) vs 24-6 with them (.800).

JD Davison injury status →JD Davison injury history →

With vs Without JD Davison

2025-26
WithWithout
Record24-630-28
Win %.800.517
Games3058
Points scored116.6112.8
Points allowed104.7111.9
Point differential+12.0+0.9
Offensive rating122.6115.0
Defensive rating109.5113.6
Net rating+13.1+1.4
Against the spread21-917-41
Over/under (overs-unders)14-1627-31

Who Steps Up Without JD Davison

Alperen Sengun18.5 → 21.7 PPG · 31.9 → 34.9 MPG
Steven Adams6.0 → 5.7 PPG · 20.1 → 25.3 MPG
Kevin Durant24.6 → 26.4 PPG · 33.1 → 38.1 MPG

Games Without JD Davison

58 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 29, 2026@ LALW99-93
Apr 24, 2026vs LALL108-112
Apr 21, 2026@ LALL94-101
Apr 18, 2026@ LALL98-107
Apr 10, 2026vs MINL132-136
Apr 9, 2026vs PHIW113-102
Apr 7, 2026@ PHXW119-105
Apr 5, 2026@ GSWW117-116
Apr 1, 2026vs MILW119-113
Mar 29, 2026@ NOPW134-102
Mar 27, 2026@ MEMW119-109
Mar 25, 2026@ MINL108-110
Mar 23, 2026@ CHIL124-132
Mar 21, 2026vs MIAW123-122
Mar 20, 2026vs ATLW117-95
Show all 58 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 18, 2026vs LALL116-124
Mar 16, 2026vs LALL92-100
Mar 13, 2026vs NOPW107-105
Mar 11, 2026@ DENL93-129
Mar 10, 2026vs TORW113-99
Mar 8, 2026@ SASL120-145
Mar 6, 2026vs PORW106-99
Mar 5, 2026vs GSWL113-115
Mar 2, 2026@ WASW123-118
Feb 28, 2026@ MIAL105-115
Feb 26, 2026@ ORLW113-108
Feb 23, 2026vs UTAW125-105
Feb 21, 2026@ NYKL106-108
Feb 19, 2026@ CHAW105-101
Feb 11, 2026vs LACL102-105
Feb 10, 2026vs LACW102-95
Feb 2, 2026@ INDW118-114
Jan 31, 2026vs DALW111-107
Jan 28, 2026vs SASL99-111
Jan 26, 2026vs MEMW108-99
Jan 23, 2026@ DETW111-104
Jan 22, 2026@ PHIL122-128
Jan 20, 2026vs SASW111-106
Jan 11, 2026@ SACL98-111
Jan 9, 2026@ PORL105-111
Jan 7, 2026@ PORL102-103
Jan 5, 2026vs PHXW100-97
Jan 3, 2026@ DALL104-110
Dec 21, 2025@ SACL124-125
Dec 20, 2025@ DENW115-101
Dec 18, 2025@ NOPL128-133
Dec 15, 2025@ DENL125-128
Dec 11, 2025vs LACW115-113
Dec 1, 2025@ UTAL125-133
Nov 21, 2025vs DENL109-112
Nov 19, 2025@ CLEW114-104
Nov 16, 2025vs ORLW117-113
Nov 9, 2025@ MILW122-115
Nov 7, 2025@ SASL110-121
Nov 3, 2025vs DALW110-102
Oct 29, 2025@ TORW139-121
Oct 24, 2025vs DETL111-115
Oct 21, 2025@ OKCL124-125

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Rockets record without JD Davison?

The Rockets are 30-28 without JD Davison in 2025-26 (.517) vs 24-6 with them (.800).

How do the Rockets play without JD Davison?

Without JD Davison the Rockets have a point differential of +0.9 per game, compared with +12.0 when JD Davison plays.

Who steps up when JD Davison is out?

The teammates who gain the most when JD Davison sits: Alperen Sengun (21.7 PPG without vs 18.5 with), Steven Adams (5.7 PPG without vs 6.0 with), Kevin Durant (26.4 PPG without vs 24.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.