Pacers Record Without Aaron Nesmith
The Pacers are 9-28 without Aaron Nesmith in 2025-26 (.243) vs 10-35 with them (.222).
With vs Without Aaron Nesmith
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 10-35 | 9-28 |
| Win % | .222 | .243 |
| Games | 45 | 37 |
| Points scored | 113.4 | 111.2 |
| Points allowed | 121.6 | 119.0 |
| Point differential | -8.2 | -7.7 |
| Offensive rating | 110.9 | 109.2 |
| Defensive rating | 119.1 | 116.6 |
| Net rating | -8.2 | -7.5 |
| Against the spread | 23-22 | 17-20 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 21-24 | 20-17 |
Who Steps Up Without Aaron Nesmith
Ethan Thompson1.0 → 9.3 PPG · 7.4 → 25.5 MPG
Kam Jones2.4 → 6.2 PPG · 10.2 → 22.8 MPG
Micah Potter7.6 → 13.5 PPG · 16.9 → 23.6 MPG
Games Without Aaron Nesmith
37 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs DET | L | 121-133 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 94-105 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 123-94 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 104-124 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 108-117 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | @ CHA | L | 108-129 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 145-126 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 135-118 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | vs PHX | L | 108-123 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | vs MEM | L | 106-125 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 109-133 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 114-135 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | vs DAL | L | 130-134 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ WAS | L | 118-131 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 115-110 |
Show all 37 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 3, 2026 | vs UTA | L | 122-131 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | @ DET | L | 78-121 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | vs BOS | L | 122-140 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | vs MIL | L | 94-111 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | @ BOS | L | 95-103 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ NOP | L | 109-128 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs NYK | L | 113-114 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | vs WAS | L | 89-108 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 105-115 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | vs SAC | W | 116-105 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | @ CHI | W | 120-105 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | vs DEN | L | 120-135 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | vs CLE | L | 119-135 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | vs CHI | W | 103-101 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs WAS | W | 119-86 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | @ TOR | L | 95-97 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | vs DET | L | 117-122 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | @ CLE | L | 109-120 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | vs CHA | W | 127-118 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | @ DET | L | 112-127 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | vs TOR | L | 111-129 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | @ GSW | L | 83-114 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Pacers record without Aaron Nesmith?
The Pacers are 9-28 without Aaron Nesmith in 2025-26 (.243) vs 10-35 with them (.222).
How do the Pacers play without Aaron Nesmith?
Without Aaron Nesmith the Pacers have a point differential of -7.7 per game, compared with -8.2 when Aaron Nesmith plays.
Who steps up when Aaron Nesmith is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Aaron Nesmith sits: Ethan Thompson (9.3 PPG without vs 1.0 with), Kam Jones (6.2 PPG without vs 2.4 with), Micah Potter (13.5 PPG without vs 7.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.