Pacers Record Without Aaron Nesmith

The Pacers are 9-28 without Aaron Nesmith in 2025-26 (.243) vs 10-35 with them (.222).

Aaron Nesmith injury status →Aaron Nesmith injury history →

With vs Without Aaron Nesmith

2025-26
WithWithout
Record10-359-28
Win %.222.243
Games4537
Points scored113.4111.2
Points allowed121.6119.0
Point differential-8.2-7.7
Offensive rating110.9109.2
Defensive rating119.1116.6
Net rating-8.2-7.5
Against the spread23-2217-20
Over/under (overs-unders)21-2420-17

Who Steps Up Without Aaron Nesmith

Ethan Thompson1.0 → 9.3 PPG · 7.4 → 25.5 MPG
Kam Jones2.4 → 6.2 PPG · 10.2 → 22.8 MPG
Micah Potter7.6 → 13.5 PPG · 16.9 → 23.6 MPG

Games Without Aaron Nesmith

37 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026vs DETL121-133
Apr 10, 2026vs PHIL94-105
Apr 9, 2026@ BKNW123-94
Apr 7, 2026vs MINL104-124
Apr 5, 2026@ CLEL108-117
Apr 3, 2026@ CHAL108-129
Apr 1, 2026@ CHIW145-126
Mar 29, 2026vs MIAW135-118
Mar 12, 2026vs PHXL108-123
Mar 1, 2026vs MEML106-125
Feb 26, 2026vs CHAL109-133
Feb 24, 2026vs PHIL114-135
Feb 22, 2026vs DALL130-134
Feb 20, 2026@ WASL118-131
Feb 11, 2026@ BKNW115-110
Show all 37 games
DateGameResultScore
Feb 3, 2026vs UTAL122-131
Jan 17, 2026@ DETL78-121
Dec 26, 2025vs BOSL122-140
Dec 23, 2025vs MILL94-111
Dec 22, 2025@ BOSL95-103
Dec 20, 2025@ NOPL109-128
Dec 18, 2025vs NYKL113-114
Dec 14, 2025vs WASL89-108
Dec 12, 2025@ PHIL105-115
Dec 8, 2025vs SACW116-105
Dec 5, 2025@ CHIW120-105
Dec 3, 2025vs DENL120-135
Dec 1, 2025vs CLEL119-135
Nov 29, 2025vs CHIW103-101
Nov 28, 2025vs WASW119-86
Nov 26, 2025@ TORL95-97
Nov 24, 2025vs DETL117-122
Nov 21, 2025@ CLEL109-120
Nov 19, 2025vs CHAW127-118
Nov 17, 2025@ DETL112-127
Nov 15, 2025vs TORL111-129
Nov 9, 2025@ GSWL83-114

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Pacers record without Aaron Nesmith?

The Pacers are 9-28 without Aaron Nesmith in 2025-26 (.243) vs 10-35 with them (.222).

How do the Pacers play without Aaron Nesmith?

Without Aaron Nesmith the Pacers have a point differential of -7.7 per game, compared with -8.2 when Aaron Nesmith plays.

Who steps up when Aaron Nesmith is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Aaron Nesmith sits: Ethan Thompson (9.3 PPG without vs 1.0 with), Kam Jones (6.2 PPG without vs 2.4 with), Micah Potter (13.5 PPG without vs 7.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.