Pacers Record Without Tony Bradley

The Pacers are 2-6 without Tony Bradley in 2025-26 (.250) vs 8-29 with them (.216).

Tony Bradley injury status →Tony Bradley injury history →

With vs Without Tony Bradley

2025-26
WithWithout
Record8-292-6
Win %.216.250
Games378
Points scored111.1104.5
Points allowed120.0110.6
Point differential-8.8-6.1
Offensive rating108.8103.9
Defensive rating117.5109.3
Net rating-8.7-5.4
Against the spread17-2023-22
Over/under (overs-unders)15-2226-19

Who Steps Up Without Tony Bradley

Taelon Peter1.9 → 7.4 PPG · 6.9 → 19.7 MPG
Ethan Thompson4.2 → 8.9 PPG · 14.7 → 24.3 MPG
Micah Potter5.7 → 11.1 PPG · 16.0 → 20.5 MPG

Games Without Tony Bradley

8 games
DateGameResultScore
Jan 6, 2026vs CLEL116-120
Jan 2, 2026vs SASL113-123
Dec 22, 2025@ BOSL95-103
Dec 20, 2025@ NOPL109-128
Dec 14, 2025vs WASL89-108
Dec 8, 2025vs SACW116-105
Nov 29, 2025vs CHIW103-101
Nov 26, 2025@ TORL95-97

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Pacers record without Tony Bradley?

The Pacers are 2-6 without Tony Bradley in 2025-26 (.250) vs 8-29 with them (.216).

How do the Pacers play without Tony Bradley?

Without Tony Bradley the Pacers have a point differential of -6.1 per game, compared with -8.8 when Tony Bradley plays.

Who steps up when Tony Bradley is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Tony Bradley sits: Taelon Peter (7.4 PPG without vs 1.9 with), Ethan Thompson (8.9 PPG without vs 4.2 with), Micah Potter (11.1 PPG without vs 5.7 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.