Pacers Record Without Tony Bradley
The Pacers are 2-6 without Tony Bradley in 2025-26 (.250) vs 8-29 with them (.216).
With vs Without Tony Bradley
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 8-29 | 2-6 |
| Win % | .216 | .250 |
| Games | 37 | 8 |
| Points scored | 111.1 | 104.5 |
| Points allowed | 120.0 | 110.6 |
| Point differential | -8.8 | -6.1 |
| Offensive rating | 108.8 | 103.9 |
| Defensive rating | 117.5 | 109.3 |
| Net rating | -8.7 | -5.4 |
| Against the spread | 17-20 | 23-22 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 15-22 | 26-19 |
Who Steps Up Without Tony Bradley
Taelon Peter1.9 → 7.4 PPG · 6.9 → 19.7 MPG
Ethan Thompson4.2 → 8.9 PPG · 14.7 → 24.3 MPG
Micah Potter5.7 → 11.1 PPG · 16.0 → 20.5 MPG
Games Without Tony Bradley
8 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 6, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 116-120 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 113-123 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | @ BOS | L | 95-103 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ NOP | L | 109-128 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | vs WAS | L | 89-108 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | vs SAC | W | 116-105 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | vs CHI | W | 103-101 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | @ TOR | L | 95-97 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Pacers record without Tony Bradley?
The Pacers are 2-6 without Tony Bradley in 2025-26 (.250) vs 8-29 with them (.216).
How do the Pacers play without Tony Bradley?
Without Tony Bradley the Pacers have a point differential of -6.1 per game, compared with -8.8 when Tony Bradley plays.
Who steps up when Tony Bradley is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Tony Bradley sits: Taelon Peter (7.4 PPG without vs 1.9 with), Ethan Thompson (8.9 PPG without vs 4.2 with), Micah Potter (11.1 PPG without vs 5.7 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.