Clippers Record Without Cam Christie
The Clippers are 16-12 without Cam Christie in 2025-26 (.571) vs 26-29 with them (.473).
With vs Without Cam Christie
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 26-29 | 16-12 |
| Win % | .473 | .571 |
| Games | 55 | 28 |
| Points scored | 113.5 | 114.5 |
| Points allowed | 112.8 | 112.9 |
| Point differential | +0.8 | +1.7 |
| Offensive rating | 117.3 | 114.6 |
| Defensive rating | 116.5 | 112.9 |
| Net rating | +0.8 | +1.7 |
| Against the spread | 27-28 | 15-12-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 29-26 | 15-13 |
Who Steps Up Without Cam Christie
Bennedict Mathurin13.3 → 22.9 PPG · 26.1 → 30.6 MPG
Darius Garland17.6 → 24.3 PPG · 28.1 → 31.2 MPG
James Harden24.9 → 26.5 PPG · 33.6 → 39.8 MPG
Games Without Cam Christie
28 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15, 2026 | vs GSW | L | 121-126 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 115-110 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 127-113 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ IND | W | 114-113 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 138-131 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | vs SAC | L | 109-118 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 119-108 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | vs NYK | W | 126-118 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 112-116 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | vs ORL | L | 109-111 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 122-125 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs DEN | W | 115-114 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ HOU | W | 105-102 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 112-104 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | @ DET | W | 98-92 |
Show all 28 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 5, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 103-102 |
| Dec 28, 2025 | vs DET | W | 112-99 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | vs LAL | W | 103-88 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ OKC | L | 101-122 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | @ HOU | L | 113-115 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | @ MIN | L | 106-109 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | vs DAL | L | 110-114 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs MEM | L | 107-112 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | @ BOS | L | 118-121 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | @ DAL | W | 133-127 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | vs MIA | L | 119-120 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | vs NOP | W | 126-124 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | vs POR | W | 114-107 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Clippers record without Cam Christie?
The Clippers are 16-12 without Cam Christie in 2025-26 (.571) vs 26-29 with them (.473).
How do the Clippers play without Cam Christie?
Without Cam Christie the Clippers have a point differential of +1.7 per game, compared with +0.8 when Cam Christie plays.
Who steps up when Cam Christie is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Cam Christie sits: Bennedict Mathurin (22.9 PPG without vs 13.3 with), Darius Garland (24.3 PPG without vs 17.6 with), James Harden (26.5 PPG without vs 24.9 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.