Clippers Record Without Cam Christie

The Clippers are 16-12 without Cam Christie in 2025-26 (.571) vs 26-29 with them (.473).

Cam Christie injury status →Cam Christie injury history →

With vs Without Cam Christie

2025-26
WithWithout
Record26-2916-12
Win %.473.571
Games5528
Points scored113.5114.5
Points allowed112.8112.9
Point differential+0.8+1.7
Offensive rating117.3114.6
Defensive rating116.5112.9
Net rating+0.8+1.7
Against the spread27-2815-12-1
Over/under (overs-unders)29-2615-13

Who Steps Up Without Cam Christie

Bennedict Mathurin13.3 → 22.9 PPG · 26.1 → 30.6 MPG
Darius Garland17.6 → 24.3 PPG · 28.1 → 31.2 MPG
James Harden24.9 → 26.5 PPG · 33.6 → 39.8 MPG

Games Without Cam Christie

28 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 15, 2026vs GSWL121-126
Apr 12, 2026vs GSWW115-110
Mar 29, 2026@ MILW127-113
Mar 27, 2026@ INDW114-113
Mar 21, 2026@ DALW138-131
Mar 14, 2026vs SACL109-118
Mar 13, 2026vs CHIW119-108
Mar 9, 2026vs NYKW126-118
Mar 6, 2026@ SASL112-116
Feb 22, 2026vs ORLL109-111
Feb 20, 2026@ LALL122-125
Feb 19, 2026vs DENW115-114
Feb 11, 2026@ HOUW105-102
Jan 22, 2026vs LALW112-104
Jan 10, 2026@ DETW98-92
Show all 28 games
DateGameResultScore
Jan 5, 2026vs GSWW103-102
Dec 28, 2025vs DETW112-99
Dec 20, 2025vs LALW103-88
Dec 18, 2025@ OKCL101-122
Dec 11, 2025@ HOUL113-115
Dec 6, 2025@ MINL106-109
Nov 29, 2025vs DALL110-114
Nov 28, 2025vs MEML107-112
Nov 16, 2025@ BOSL118-121
Nov 14, 2025@ DALW133-127
Nov 3, 2025vs MIAL119-120
Oct 31, 2025vs NOPW126-124
Oct 26, 2025vs PORW114-107

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Clippers record without Cam Christie?

The Clippers are 16-12 without Cam Christie in 2025-26 (.571) vs 26-29 with them (.473).

How do the Clippers play without Cam Christie?

Without Cam Christie the Clippers have a point differential of +1.7 per game, compared with +0.8 when Cam Christie plays.

Who steps up when Cam Christie is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Cam Christie sits: Bennedict Mathurin (22.9 PPG without vs 13.3 with), Darius Garland (24.3 PPG without vs 17.6 with), James Harden (26.5 PPG without vs 24.9 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.