Clippers Record Without Jordan Miller

The Clippers are 6-16 without Jordan Miller in 2025-26 (.273) vs 36-25 with them (.590).

Jordan Miller injury status →Jordan Miller injury history →

With vs Without Jordan Miller

2025-26
WithWithout
Record36-256-16
Win %.590.273
Games6122
Points scored115.3110.0
Points allowed112.6113.3
Point differential+2.6-3.3
Offensive rating117.4113.7
Defensive rating114.7117.0
Net rating+2.7-3.3
Against the spread35-25-17-15
Over/under (overs-unders)34-2710-12

Who Steps Up Without Jordan Miller

Bennedict Mathurin18.0 → 23.0 PPG · 28.9 → 27.0 MPG
Ivica Zubac12.8 → 16.1 PPG · 29.5 → 32.3 MPG
Cam Christie2.2 → 4.7 PPG · 8.0 → 11.1 MPG

Games Without Jordan Miller

22 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 25, 2026vs TORW119-94
Dec 11, 2025@ HOUL113-115
Dec 6, 2025@ MINL106-109
Dec 5, 2025@ MEML98-107
Dec 3, 2025@ ATLW115-92
Nov 29, 2025vs DALL110-114
Nov 28, 2025vs MEML107-112
Nov 25, 2025@ LALL118-135
Nov 23, 2025@ CLEL105-120
Nov 22, 2025@ CHAW131-116
Nov 20, 2025@ ORLL101-129
Nov 17, 2025@ PHIL108-110
Nov 10, 2025vs ATLL102-105
Nov 8, 2025vs PHXL103-114
Nov 6, 2025@ PHXL102-115
Show all 22 games
DateGameResultScore
Nov 4, 2025vs OKCL107-126
Nov 3, 2025vs MIAL119-120
Oct 31, 2025vs NOPW126-124
Oct 28, 2025@ GSWL79-98
Oct 26, 2025vs PORW114-107
Oct 24, 2025vs PHXW129-102
Oct 22, 2025@ UTAL108-129

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Clippers record without Jordan Miller?

The Clippers are 6-16 without Jordan Miller in 2025-26 (.273) vs 36-25 with them (.590).

How do the Clippers play without Jordan Miller?

Without Jordan Miller the Clippers have a point differential of -3.3 per game, compared with +2.6 when Jordan Miller plays.

Who steps up when Jordan Miller is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Jordan Miller sits: Bennedict Mathurin (23.0 PPG without vs 18.0 with), Ivica Zubac (16.1 PPG without vs 12.8 with), Cam Christie (4.7 PPG without vs 2.2 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.