Clippers Record Without Jordan Miller
The Clippers are 6-16 without Jordan Miller in 2025-26 (.273) vs 36-25 with them (.590).
With vs Without Jordan Miller
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 36-25 | 6-16 |
| Win % | .590 | .273 |
| Games | 61 | 22 |
| Points scored | 115.3 | 110.0 |
| Points allowed | 112.6 | 113.3 |
| Point differential | +2.6 | -3.3 |
| Offensive rating | 117.4 | 113.7 |
| Defensive rating | 114.7 | 117.0 |
| Net rating | +2.7 | -3.3 |
| Against the spread | 35-25-1 | 7-15 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 34-27 | 10-12 |
Who Steps Up Without Jordan Miller
Bennedict Mathurin18.0 → 23.0 PPG · 28.9 → 27.0 MPG
Ivica Zubac12.8 → 16.1 PPG · 29.5 → 32.3 MPG
Cam Christie2.2 → 4.7 PPG · 8.0 → 11.1 MPG
Games Without Jordan Miller
22 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 119-94 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | @ HOU | L | 113-115 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | @ MIN | L | 106-109 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | @ MEM | L | 98-107 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | @ ATL | W | 115-92 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | vs DAL | L | 110-114 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs MEM | L | 107-112 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | @ LAL | L | 118-135 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | @ CLE | L | 105-120 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | @ CHA | W | 131-116 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 101-129 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 108-110 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | vs ATL | L | 102-105 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | vs PHX | L | 103-114 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | @ PHX | L | 102-115 |
Show all 22 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 107-126 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | vs MIA | L | 119-120 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | vs NOP | W | 126-124 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | @ GSW | L | 79-98 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | vs POR | W | 114-107 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | vs PHX | W | 129-102 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | @ UTA | L | 108-129 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Clippers record without Jordan Miller?
The Clippers are 6-16 without Jordan Miller in 2025-26 (.273) vs 36-25 with them (.590).
How do the Clippers play without Jordan Miller?
Without Jordan Miller the Clippers have a point differential of -3.3 per game, compared with +2.6 when Jordan Miller plays.
Who steps up when Jordan Miller is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Jordan Miller sits: Bennedict Mathurin (23.0 PPG without vs 18.0 with), Ivica Zubac (16.1 PPG without vs 12.8 with), Cam Christie (4.7 PPG without vs 2.2 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.