Clippers Record Without Kawhi Leonard

The Clippers are 5-12 without Kawhi Leonard in 2025-26 (.294) vs 37-29 with them (.561).

Kawhi Leonard injury status →Kawhi Leonard injury history →

With vs Without Kawhi Leonard

2025-26
WithWithout
Record37-295-12
Win %.561.294
Games6617
Points scored114.7110.5
Points allowed111.8116.6
Point differential+2.9-6.1
Offensive rating117.6112.0
Defensive rating114.6118.1
Net rating+3.0-6.2
Against the spread34-31-18-9
Over/under (overs-unders)35-319-8

Who Steps Up Without Kawhi Leonard

James Harden23.1 → 31.6 PPG · 35.0 → 36.7 MPG
Darius Garland19.9 → 25.0 PPG · 29.1 → 32.1 MPG
Bogdan Bogdanovic3.8 → 11.7 PPG · 14.6 → 26.9 MPG

Games Without Kawhi Leonard

17 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026vs GSWW115-110
Mar 19, 2026@ NOPL99-105
Mar 16, 2026vs SASL115-119
Feb 26, 2026vs MINL88-94
Jan 20, 2026@ CHIL110-138
Jan 19, 2026@ WASW110-106
Jan 16, 2026@ TORW121-117
Nov 22, 2025@ CHAW131-116
Nov 20, 2025@ ORLL101-129
Nov 17, 2025@ PHIL108-110
Nov 16, 2025@ BOSL118-121
Nov 14, 2025@ DALW133-127
Nov 12, 2025vs DENL116-130
Nov 10, 2025vs ATLL102-105
Nov 8, 2025vs PHXL103-114
Show all 17 games
DateGameResultScore
Nov 6, 2025@ PHXL102-115
Nov 4, 2025vs OKCL107-126

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Clippers record without Kawhi Leonard?

The Clippers are 5-12 without Kawhi Leonard in 2025-26 (.294) vs 37-29 with them (.561).

How do the Clippers play without Kawhi Leonard?

Without Kawhi Leonard the Clippers have a point differential of -6.1 per game, compared with +2.9 when Kawhi Leonard plays.

Who steps up when Kawhi Leonard is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Kawhi Leonard sits: James Harden (31.6 PPG without vs 23.1 with), Darius Garland (25.0 PPG without vs 19.9 with), Bogdan Bogdanovic (11.7 PPG without vs 3.8 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.