Clippers Record Without Kawhi Leonard
The Clippers are 5-12 without Kawhi Leonard in 2025-26 (.294) vs 37-29 with them (.561).
With vs Without Kawhi Leonard
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 37-29 | 5-12 |
| Win % | .561 | .294 |
| Games | 66 | 17 |
| Points scored | 114.7 | 110.5 |
| Points allowed | 111.8 | 116.6 |
| Point differential | +2.9 | -6.1 |
| Offensive rating | 117.6 | 112.0 |
| Defensive rating | 114.6 | 118.1 |
| Net rating | +3.0 | -6.2 |
| Against the spread | 34-31-1 | 8-9 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 35-31 | 9-8 |
Who Steps Up Without Kawhi Leonard
James Harden23.1 → 31.6 PPG · 35.0 → 36.7 MPG
Darius Garland19.9 → 25.0 PPG · 29.1 → 32.1 MPG
Bogdan Bogdanovic3.8 → 11.7 PPG · 14.6 → 26.9 MPG
Games Without Kawhi Leonard
17 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 115-110 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | @ NOP | L | 99-105 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 115-119 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 88-94 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | @ CHI | L | 110-138 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 110-106 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | @ TOR | W | 121-117 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | @ CHA | W | 131-116 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 101-129 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 108-110 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | @ BOS | L | 118-121 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | @ DAL | W | 133-127 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | vs DEN | L | 116-130 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | vs ATL | L | 102-105 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | vs PHX | L | 103-114 |
Show all 17 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6, 2025 | @ PHX | L | 102-115 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 107-126 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Clippers record without Kawhi Leonard?
The Clippers are 5-12 without Kawhi Leonard in 2025-26 (.294) vs 37-29 with them (.561).
How do the Clippers play without Kawhi Leonard?
Without Kawhi Leonard the Clippers have a point differential of -6.1 per game, compared with +2.9 when Kawhi Leonard plays.
Who steps up when Kawhi Leonard is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Kawhi Leonard sits: James Harden (31.6 PPG without vs 23.1 with), Darius Garland (25.0 PPG without vs 19.9 with), Bogdan Bogdanovic (11.7 PPG without vs 3.8 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.