Clippers Record Without Kobe Sanders

The Clippers are 6-8 without Kobe Sanders in 2025-26 (.429) vs 36-33 with them (.522).

Kobe Sanders injury status →Kobe Sanders injury history →

With vs Without Kobe Sanders

2025-26
WithWithout
Record36-336-8
Win %.522.429
Games6914
Points scored114.1112.6
Points allowed112.1116.3
Point differential+2.0-3.7
Offensive rating117.0113.8
Defensive rating114.8117.7
Net rating+2.1-3.9
Against the spread39-303-10-1
Over/under (overs-unders)37-327-7

Who Steps Up Without Kobe Sanders

Bennedict Mathurin15.3 → 26.6 PPG · 26.7 → 33.3 MPG
Darius Garland17.7 → 29.8 PPG · 28.2 → 33.5 MPG
Bradley Beal5.5 → 9.5 PPG · 20.2 → 20.1 MPG

Games Without Kobe Sanders

14 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 27, 2026@ INDW114-113
Mar 21, 2026@ DALW138-131
Mar 14, 2026vs SACL109-118
Mar 9, 2026vs NYKW126-118
Feb 20, 2026@ LALL122-125
Feb 19, 2026vs DENW115-114
Nov 10, 2025vs ATLL102-105
Nov 8, 2025vs PHXL103-114
Nov 6, 2025@ PHXL102-115
Nov 4, 2025vs OKCL107-126
Nov 3, 2025vs MIAL119-120
Oct 31, 2025vs NOPW126-124
Oct 28, 2025@ GSWL79-98
Oct 26, 2025vs PORW114-107

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Clippers record without Kobe Sanders?

The Clippers are 6-8 without Kobe Sanders in 2025-26 (.429) vs 36-33 with them (.522).

How do the Clippers play without Kobe Sanders?

Without Kobe Sanders the Clippers have a point differential of -3.7 per game, compared with +2.0 when Kobe Sanders plays.

Who steps up when Kobe Sanders is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Kobe Sanders sits: Bennedict Mathurin (26.6 PPG without vs 15.3 with), Darius Garland (29.8 PPG without vs 17.7 with), Bradley Beal (9.5 PPG without vs 5.5 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.