Clippers Record Without Kobe Sanders
The Clippers are 6-8 without Kobe Sanders in 2025-26 (.429) vs 36-33 with them (.522).
With vs Without Kobe Sanders
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 36-33 | 6-8 |
| Win % | .522 | .429 |
| Games | 69 | 14 |
| Points scored | 114.1 | 112.6 |
| Points allowed | 112.1 | 116.3 |
| Point differential | +2.0 | -3.7 |
| Offensive rating | 117.0 | 113.8 |
| Defensive rating | 114.8 | 117.7 |
| Net rating | +2.1 | -3.9 |
| Against the spread | 39-30 | 3-10-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 37-32 | 7-7 |
Who Steps Up Without Kobe Sanders
Bennedict Mathurin15.3 → 26.6 PPG · 26.7 → 33.3 MPG
Darius Garland17.7 → 29.8 PPG · 28.2 → 33.5 MPG
Bradley Beal5.5 → 9.5 PPG · 20.2 → 20.1 MPG
Games Without Kobe Sanders
14 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ IND | W | 114-113 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 138-131 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | vs SAC | L | 109-118 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | vs NYK | W | 126-118 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 122-125 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs DEN | W | 115-114 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | vs ATL | L | 102-105 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | vs PHX | L | 103-114 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | @ PHX | L | 102-115 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 107-126 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | vs MIA | L | 119-120 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | vs NOP | W | 126-124 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | @ GSW | L | 79-98 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | vs POR | W | 114-107 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Clippers record without Kobe Sanders?
The Clippers are 6-8 without Kobe Sanders in 2025-26 (.429) vs 36-33 with them (.522).
How do the Clippers play without Kobe Sanders?
Without Kobe Sanders the Clippers have a point differential of -3.7 per game, compared with +2.0 when Kobe Sanders plays.
Who steps up when Kobe Sanders is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Kobe Sanders sits: Bennedict Mathurin (26.6 PPG without vs 15.3 with), Darius Garland (29.8 PPG without vs 17.7 with), Bradley Beal (9.5 PPG without vs 5.5 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.