Lakers Record Without Bronny James
The Lakers are 29-14 without Bronny James in 2025-26 (.674) vs 28-21 with them (.571).
With vs Without Bronny James
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 28-21 | 29-14 |
| Win % | .571 | .674 |
| Games | 49 | 43 |
| Points scored | 114.1 | 115.6 |
| Points allowed | 114.5 | 112.9 |
| Point differential | -0.4 | +2.6 |
| Offensive rating | 116.3 | 117.4 |
| Defensive rating | 116.4 | 114.2 |
| Net rating | -0.0 | +3.2 |
| Against the spread | 26-23 | 24-18-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 29-20 | 18-25 |
Who Steps Up Without Bronny James
Gabe Vincent5.5 → 4.0 PPG · 19.1 → 19.4 MPG
Kobe Bufkin2.6 → 5.0 PPG · 9.0 → 4.7 MPG
LeBron James21.7 → 21.1 PPG · 33.2 → 35.1 MPG
Games Without Bronny James
43 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 110-115 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 93-99 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ DAL | L | 128-134 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ DET | L | 110-113 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ ORL | W | 105-104 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | @ MIA | W | 134-126 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ HOU | W | 124-116 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | @ HOU | W | 100-92 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | vs DEN | W | 127-125 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 142-130 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | vs NYK | W | 110-97 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 113-120 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 110-101 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | @ GSW | W | 129-101 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 110-113 |
Show all 43 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 24, 2026 | vs ORL | L | 109-110 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 89-111 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | vs LAC | W | 125-122 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 110-119 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 105-99 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 119-115 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 100-112 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 129-118 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 116-110 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 104-112 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | @ DEN | W | 115-107 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | vs MIL | L | 101-105 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 111-103 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 120-114 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 128-121 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ LAC | L | 88-103 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ UTA | W | 143-135 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | @ PHX | W | 116-114 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | @ PHI | W | 112-108 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 123-120 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | vs NOP | W | 133-121 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs DAL | W | 129-119 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | @ UTA | W | 108-106 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | @ NOP | W | 118-104 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | @ CHA | W | 121-111 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | @ MEM | W | 117-112 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | @ SAC | W | 127-120 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | vs GSW | L | 109-119 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Lakers record without Bronny James?
The Lakers are 29-14 without Bronny James in 2025-26 (.674) vs 28-21 with them (.571).
How do the Lakers play without Bronny James?
Without Bronny James the Lakers have a point differential of +2.6 per game, compared with -0.4 when Bronny James plays.
Who steps up when Bronny James is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Bronny James sits: Gabe Vincent (4.0 PPG without vs 5.5 with), Kobe Bufkin (5.0 PPG without vs 2.6 with), LeBron James (21.1 PPG without vs 21.7 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.