Lakers Record Without Bronny James

The Lakers are 29-14 without Bronny James in 2025-26 (.674) vs 28-21 with them (.571).

Bronny James injury status →Bronny James injury history →

With vs Without Bronny James

2025-26
WithWithout
Record28-2129-14
Win %.571.674
Games4943
Points scored114.1115.6
Points allowed114.5112.9
Point differential-0.4+2.6
Offensive rating116.3117.4
Defensive rating116.4114.2
Net rating-0.0+3.2
Against the spread26-2324-18-1
Over/under (overs-unders)29-2018-25

Who Steps Up Without Bronny James

Gabe Vincent5.5 → 4.0 PPG · 19.1 → 19.4 MPG
Kobe Bufkin2.6 → 5.0 PPG · 9.0 → 4.7 MPG
LeBron James21.7 → 21.1 PPG · 33.2 → 35.1 MPG

Games Without Bronny James

43 games
DateGameResultScore
May 11, 2026vs OKCL110-115
Apr 29, 2026vs HOUL93-99
Apr 5, 2026@ DALL128-134
Mar 23, 2026@ DETL110-113
Mar 21, 2026@ ORLW105-104
Mar 19, 2026@ MIAW134-126
Mar 18, 2026@ HOUW124-116
Mar 16, 2026@ HOUW100-92
Mar 14, 2026vs DENW127-125
Mar 12, 2026vs CHIW142-130
Mar 8, 2026vs NYKW110-97
Mar 5, 2026@ DENL113-120
Mar 3, 2026vs NOPW110-101
Feb 28, 2026@ GSWW129-101
Feb 26, 2026@ PHXL110-113
Show all 43 games
DateGameResultScore
Feb 24, 2026vs ORLL109-110
Feb 22, 2026vs BOSL89-111
Feb 20, 2026vs LACW125-122
Feb 9, 2026vs OKCL110-119
Feb 7, 2026vs GSWW105-99
Feb 5, 2026vs PHIW119-115
Feb 1, 2026@ NYKL100-112
Jan 26, 2026@ CHIW129-118
Jan 24, 2026@ DALW116-110
Jan 22, 2026@ LACL104-112
Jan 20, 2026@ DENW115-107
Jan 9, 2026vs MILL101-105
Jan 6, 2026@ NOPW111-103
Jan 4, 2026vs MEMW120-114
Jan 2, 2026vs MEMW128-121
Dec 20, 2025@ LACL88-103
Dec 18, 2025@ UTAW143-135
Dec 14, 2025@ PHXW116-114
Dec 7, 2025@ PHIW112-108
Dec 4, 2025@ TORW123-120
Nov 30, 2025vs NOPW133-121
Nov 28, 2025vs DALW129-119
Nov 23, 2025@ UTAW108-106
Nov 14, 2025@ NOPW118-104
Nov 10, 2025@ CHAW121-111
Oct 31, 2025@ MEMW117-112
Oct 26, 2025@ SACW127-120
Oct 21, 2025vs GSWL109-119

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Lakers record without Bronny James?

The Lakers are 29-14 without Bronny James in 2025-26 (.674) vs 28-21 with them (.571).

How do the Lakers play without Bronny James?

Without Bronny James the Lakers have a point differential of +2.6 per game, compared with -0.4 when Bronny James plays.

Who steps up when Bronny James is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Bronny James sits: Gabe Vincent (4.0 PPG without vs 5.5 with), Kobe Bufkin (5.0 PPG without vs 2.6 with), LeBron James (21.1 PPG without vs 21.7 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.