Lakers Record Without Kobe Bufkin

The Lakers are 47-30 without Kobe Bufkin in 2025-26 (.610) vs 10-5 with them (.667).

Kobe Bufkin injury status →Kobe Bufkin injury history →

With vs Without Kobe Bufkin

2025-26
WithWithout
Record10-547-30
Win %.667.610
Games1577
Points scored117.5114.3
Points allowed113.0113.9
Point differential+4.5+0.3
Offensive rating118.8116.4
Defensive rating114.6115.5
Net rating+4.1+1.0
Against the spread10-540-36-1
Over/under (overs-unders)8-739-38

Who Steps Up Without Kobe Bufkin

Austin Reaves16.4 → 23.6 PPG · 28.9 → 35.2 MPG
Luka Doncic30.6 → 33.9 PPG · 32.2 → 36.3 MPG
Dalton Knecht1.9 → 4.6 PPG · 5.9 → 11.1 MPG

Games Without Kobe Bufkin

77 games
DateGameResultScore
May 11, 2026vs OKCL110-115
May 9, 2026vs OKCL108-131
May 7, 2026@ OKCL107-125
May 5, 2026@ OKCL90-108
May 1, 2026@ HOUW98-78
Apr 29, 2026vs HOUL93-99
Apr 26, 2026@ HOUL96-115
Apr 24, 2026@ HOUW112-108
Apr 21, 2026vs HOUW101-94
Apr 18, 2026vs HOUW107-98
Apr 12, 2026vs UTAW131-107
Apr 10, 2026vs PHXW101-73
Apr 5, 2026@ DALL128-134
Apr 2, 2026@ OKCL96-139
Mar 27, 2026vs BKNW116-99
Show all 77 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 25, 2026@ INDW137-130
Mar 23, 2026@ DETL110-113
Mar 21, 2026@ ORLW105-104
Mar 19, 2026@ MIAW134-126
Mar 18, 2026@ HOUW124-116
Mar 16, 2026@ HOUW100-92
Mar 14, 2026vs DENW127-125
Mar 12, 2026vs CHIW142-130
Mar 8, 2026vs NYKW110-97
Mar 5, 2026@ DENL113-120
Mar 3, 2026vs NOPW110-101
Feb 26, 2026@ PHXL110-113
Feb 24, 2026vs ORLL109-110
Feb 20, 2026vs LACW125-122
Feb 9, 2026vs OKCL110-119
Feb 7, 2026vs GSWW105-99
Feb 5, 2026vs PHIW119-115
Feb 3, 2026@ BKNW125-109
Feb 1, 2026@ NYKL100-112
Jan 30, 2026@ WASW142-111
Jan 28, 2026@ CLEL99-129
Jan 26, 2026@ CHIW129-118
Jan 24, 2026@ DALW116-110
Jan 22, 2026@ LACL104-112
Jan 20, 2026@ DENW115-107
Jan 12, 2026@ SACL112-124
Jan 9, 2026vs MILL101-105
Jan 7, 2026@ SASL91-107
Jan 6, 2026@ NOPW111-103
Jan 4, 2026vs MEMW120-114
Jan 2, 2026vs MEMW128-121
Dec 30, 2025vs DETL106-128
Dec 28, 2025vs SACW125-101
Dec 25, 2025vs HOUL96-119
Dec 23, 2025@ PHXL108-132
Dec 20, 2025@ LACL88-103
Dec 18, 2025@ UTAW143-135
Dec 14, 2025@ PHXW116-114
Dec 10, 2025vs SASL119-132
Dec 7, 2025@ PHIW112-108
Dec 5, 2025@ BOSL105-126
Dec 4, 2025@ TORW123-120
Dec 1, 2025vs PHXL108-125
Nov 30, 2025vs NOPW133-121
Nov 28, 2025vs DALW129-119
Nov 25, 2025vs LACW135-118
Nov 23, 2025@ UTAW108-106
Nov 18, 2025vs UTAW140-126
Nov 15, 2025@ MILW119-95
Nov 14, 2025@ NOPW118-104
Nov 12, 2025@ OKCL92-121
Nov 10, 2025@ CHAW121-111
Nov 8, 2025@ ATLL102-122
Nov 5, 2025vs SASW118-116
Nov 3, 2025@ PORW123-115
Nov 2, 2025vs MIAW130-120
Oct 31, 2025@ MEMW117-112
Oct 29, 2025@ MINW116-115
Oct 27, 2025vs PORL108-122
Oct 26, 2025@ SACW127-120
Oct 24, 2025vs MINW128-110
Oct 21, 2025vs GSWL109-119

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Lakers record without Kobe Bufkin?

The Lakers are 47-30 without Kobe Bufkin in 2025-26 (.610) vs 10-5 with them (.667).

How do the Lakers play without Kobe Bufkin?

Without Kobe Bufkin the Lakers have a point differential of +0.3 per game, compared with +4.5 when Kobe Bufkin plays.

Who steps up when Kobe Bufkin is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Kobe Bufkin sits: Austin Reaves (23.6 PPG without vs 16.4 with), Luka Doncic (33.9 PPG without vs 30.6 with), Dalton Knecht (4.6 PPG without vs 1.9 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.