Lakers Record Without Kobe Bufkin
The Lakers are 47-30 without Kobe Bufkin in 2025-26 (.610) vs 10-5 with them (.667).
With vs Without Kobe Bufkin
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 10-5 | 47-30 |
| Win % | .667 | .610 |
| Games | 15 | 77 |
| Points scored | 117.5 | 114.3 |
| Points allowed | 113.0 | 113.9 |
| Point differential | +4.5 | +0.3 |
| Offensive rating | 118.8 | 116.4 |
| Defensive rating | 114.6 | 115.5 |
| Net rating | +4.1 | +1.0 |
| Against the spread | 10-5 | 40-36-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 8-7 | 39-38 |
Who Steps Up Without Kobe Bufkin
Austin Reaves16.4 → 23.6 PPG · 28.9 → 35.2 MPG
Luka Doncic30.6 → 33.9 PPG · 32.2 → 36.3 MPG
Dalton Knecht1.9 → 4.6 PPG · 5.9 → 11.1 MPG
Games Without Kobe Bufkin
77 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 110-115 |
| May 9, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 108-131 |
| May 7, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 107-125 |
| May 5, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 90-108 |
| May 1, 2026 | @ HOU | W | 98-78 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 93-99 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 96-115 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | @ HOU | W | 112-108 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | vs HOU | W | 101-94 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | vs HOU | W | 107-98 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 131-107 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 101-73 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ DAL | L | 128-134 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 96-139 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 116-99 |
Show all 77 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ IND | W | 137-130 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ DET | L | 110-113 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ ORL | W | 105-104 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | @ MIA | W | 134-126 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ HOU | W | 124-116 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | @ HOU | W | 100-92 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | vs DEN | W | 127-125 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 142-130 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | vs NYK | W | 110-97 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 113-120 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 110-101 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 110-113 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | vs ORL | L | 109-110 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | vs LAC | W | 125-122 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 110-119 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 105-99 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 119-115 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 125-109 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 100-112 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 142-111 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 99-129 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 129-118 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 116-110 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 104-112 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | @ DEN | W | 115-107 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | @ SAC | L | 112-124 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | vs MIL | L | 101-105 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 91-107 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 111-103 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 120-114 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 128-121 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | vs DET | L | 106-128 |
| Dec 28, 2025 | vs SAC | W | 125-101 |
| Dec 25, 2025 | vs HOU | L | 96-119 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ PHX | L | 108-132 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ LAC | L | 88-103 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ UTA | W | 143-135 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | @ PHX | W | 116-114 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | vs SAS | L | 119-132 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | @ PHI | W | 112-108 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | @ BOS | L | 105-126 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 123-120 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | vs PHX | L | 108-125 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | vs NOP | W | 133-121 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs DAL | W | 129-119 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | vs LAC | W | 135-118 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | @ UTA | W | 108-106 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | vs UTA | W | 140-126 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | @ MIL | W | 119-95 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | @ NOP | W | 118-104 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | @ OKC | L | 92-121 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | @ CHA | W | 121-111 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | @ ATL | L | 102-122 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | vs SAS | W | 118-116 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | @ POR | W | 123-115 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | vs MIA | W | 130-120 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | @ MEM | W | 117-112 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | @ MIN | W | 116-115 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | vs POR | L | 108-122 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | @ SAC | W | 127-120 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | vs MIN | W | 128-110 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | vs GSW | L | 109-119 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Lakers record without Kobe Bufkin?
The Lakers are 47-30 without Kobe Bufkin in 2025-26 (.610) vs 10-5 with them (.667).
How do the Lakers play without Kobe Bufkin?
Without Kobe Bufkin the Lakers have a point differential of +0.3 per game, compared with +4.5 when Kobe Bufkin plays.
Who steps up when Kobe Bufkin is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Kobe Bufkin sits: Austin Reaves (23.6 PPG without vs 16.4 with), Luka Doncic (33.9 PPG without vs 30.6 with), Dalton Knecht (4.6 PPG without vs 1.9 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.