Grizzlies Record Without Cam Spencer
The Grizzlies are 2-8 without Cam Spencer in 2025-26 (.200) vs 22-48 with them (.314).
With vs Without Cam Spencer
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 22-48 | 2-8 |
| Win % | .314 | .200 |
| Games | 70 | 10 |
| Points scored | 115.1 | 110.7 |
| Points allowed | 119.6 | 129.6 |
| Point differential | -4.5 | -18.9 |
| Offensive rating | 113.4 | 105.5 |
| Defensive rating | 118.0 | 123.1 |
| Net rating | -4.6 | -17.6 |
| Against the spread | 32-37-1 | 4-6 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 34-36 | 6-4 |
Who Steps Up Without Cam Spencer
Jock Landale11.1 → 20.0 PPG · 23.4 → 29.9 MPG
Javon Small8.8 → 15.8 PPG · 19.6 → 24.8 MPG
GG Jackson11.8 → 19.4 PPG · 20.7 → 28.5 MPG
Games Without Cam Spencer
10 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 101-132 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ UTA | L | 101-147 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 119-136 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ MIL | L | 115-131 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | vs TOR | L | 96-128 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 125-124 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 107-146 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | vs DAL | L | 112-120 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ POR | L | 115-122 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | @ MIN | W | 116-110 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Grizzlies record without Cam Spencer?
The Grizzlies are 2-8 without Cam Spencer in 2025-26 (.200) vs 22-48 with them (.314).
How do the Grizzlies play without Cam Spencer?
Without Cam Spencer the Grizzlies have a point differential of -18.9 per game, compared with -4.5 when Cam Spencer plays.
Who steps up when Cam Spencer is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Cam Spencer sits: Jock Landale (20.0 PPG without vs 11.1 with), Javon Small (15.8 PPG without vs 8.8 with), GG Jackson (19.4 PPG without vs 11.8 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.