Grizzlies Record Without Cam Spencer

The Grizzlies are 2-8 without Cam Spencer in 2025-26 (.200) vs 22-48 with them (.314).

Cam Spencer injury status →Cam Spencer injury history →

With vs Without Cam Spencer

2025-26
WithWithout
Record22-482-8
Win %.314.200
Games7010
Points scored115.1110.7
Points allowed119.6129.6
Point differential-4.5-18.9
Offensive rating113.4105.5
Defensive rating118.0123.1
Net rating-4.6-17.6
Against the spread32-37-14-6
Over/under (overs-unders)34-366-4

Who Steps Up Without Cam Spencer

Jock Landale11.1 → 20.0 PPG · 23.4 → 29.9 MPG
Javon Small8.8 → 15.8 PPG · 19.6 → 24.8 MPG
GG Jackson11.8 → 19.4 PPG · 20.7 → 28.5 MPG

Games Without Cam Spencer

10 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ HOUL101-132
Apr 10, 2026@ UTAL101-147
Apr 8, 2026@ DENL119-136
Apr 5, 2026@ MILL115-131
Apr 3, 2026vs TORL96-128
Mar 28, 2026vs CHIW125-124
Mar 23, 2026@ ATLL107-146
Mar 12, 2026vs DALL112-120
Feb 7, 2026@ PORL115-122
Dec 17, 2025@ MINW116-110

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Grizzlies record without Cam Spencer?

The Grizzlies are 2-8 without Cam Spencer in 2025-26 (.200) vs 22-48 with them (.314).

How do the Grizzlies play without Cam Spencer?

Without Cam Spencer the Grizzlies have a point differential of -18.9 per game, compared with -4.5 when Cam Spencer plays.

Who steps up when Cam Spencer is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Cam Spencer sits: Jock Landale (20.0 PPG without vs 11.1 with), Javon Small (15.8 PPG without vs 8.8 with), GG Jackson (19.4 PPG without vs 11.8 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.