Heat Record Without Kasparas Jakucionis
The Heat are 15-15 without Kasparas Jakucionis in 2025-26 (.500) vs 28-25 with them (.528).
Kasparas Jakucionis injury status →Kasparas Jakucionis injury history →
With vs Without Kasparas Jakucionis
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 28-25 | 15-15 |
| Win % | .528 | .500 |
| Games | 53 | 30 |
| Points scored | 121.5 | 119.9 |
| Points allowed | 119.0 | 118.0 |
| Point differential | +2.5 | +1.9 |
| Offensive rating | 116.7 | 114.0 |
| Defensive rating | 114.2 | 112.9 |
| Net rating | +2.5 | +1.2 |
| Against the spread | 30-23 | 17-12-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 33-20 | 15-15 |
Who Steps Up Without Kasparas Jakucionis
Tyler Herro20.7 → 23.4 PPG · 30.4 → 35.2 MPG
Keshad Johnson3.4 → 3.9 PPG · 5.1 → 11.9 MPG
Davion Mitchell8.6 → 10.7 PPG · 27.3 → 30.9 MPG
Games Without Kasparas Jakucionis
30 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14, 2026 | @ CHA | L | 126-127 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 129-147 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 119-109 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 96-98 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 127-121 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | vs TOR | L | 96-106 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 108-117 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | vs SAC | L | 111-127 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 105-106 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | @ DAL | L | 108-118 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | vs DET | L | 135-138 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | vs MIL | W | 106-103 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | vs DAL | W | 106-102 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | @ PHI | W | 127-117 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | @ CHI | W | 143-107 |
Show all 30 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 19, 2025 | vs GSW | W | 110-96 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | vs NYK | W | 115-113 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | @ NYK | L | 132-140 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | vs CLE | L | 116-130 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | vs CLE | W | 140-138 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | vs POR | W | 136-131 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | vs CHA | W | 126-108 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | @ DEN | L | 112-122 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | @ LAC | W | 120-119 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | @ LAL | L | 120-130 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | @ SAS | L | 101-107 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | vs CHA | W | 144-117 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | vs NYK | W | 115-107 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | @ MEM | W | 146-114 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 121-125 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Heat record without Kasparas Jakucionis?
The Heat are 15-15 without Kasparas Jakucionis in 2025-26 (.500) vs 28-25 with them (.528).
How do the Heat play without Kasparas Jakucionis?
Without Kasparas Jakucionis the Heat have a point differential of +1.9 per game, compared with +2.5 when Kasparas Jakucionis plays.
Who steps up when Kasparas Jakucionis is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Kasparas Jakucionis sits: Tyler Herro (23.4 PPG without vs 20.7 with), Keshad Johnson (3.9 PPG without vs 3.4 with), Davion Mitchell (10.7 PPG without vs 8.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.