Heat Record Without Kasparas Jakucionis

The Heat are 15-15 without Kasparas Jakucionis in 2025-26 (.500) vs 28-25 with them (.528).

Kasparas Jakucionis injury status →Kasparas Jakucionis injury history →

With vs Without Kasparas Jakucionis

2025-26
WithWithout
Record28-2515-15
Win %.528.500
Games5330
Points scored121.5119.9
Points allowed119.0118.0
Point differential+2.5+1.9
Offensive rating116.7114.0
Defensive rating114.2112.9
Net rating+2.5+1.2
Against the spread30-2317-12-1
Over/under (overs-unders)33-2015-15

Who Steps Up Without Kasparas Jakucionis

Tyler Herro20.7 → 23.4 PPG · 30.4 → 35.2 MPG
Keshad Johnson3.4 → 3.9 PPG · 5.1 → 11.9 MPG
Davion Mitchell8.6 → 10.7 PPG · 27.3 → 30.9 MPG

Games Without Kasparas Jakucionis

30 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 14, 2026@ CHAL126-127
Apr 1, 2026vs BOSL129-147
Mar 30, 2026vs PHIW119-109
Feb 6, 2026@ BOSL96-98
Jan 13, 2026vs PHXW127-121
Dec 15, 2025vs TORL96-106
Dec 9, 2025@ ORLL108-117
Dec 6, 2025vs SACL111-127
Dec 5, 2025@ ORLL105-106
Dec 3, 2025@ DALL108-118
Nov 29, 2025vs DETL135-138
Nov 26, 2025vs MILW106-103
Nov 24, 2025vs DALW106-102
Nov 23, 2025@ PHIW127-117
Nov 21, 2025@ CHIW143-107
Show all 30 games
DateGameResultScore
Nov 19, 2025vs GSWW110-96
Nov 17, 2025vs NYKW115-113
Nov 14, 2025@ NYKL132-140
Nov 12, 2025vs CLEL116-130
Nov 10, 2025vs CLEW140-138
Nov 8, 2025vs PORW136-131
Nov 7, 2025vs CHAW126-108
Nov 5, 2025@ DENL112-122
Nov 3, 2025@ LACW120-119
Nov 2, 2025@ LALL120-130
Oct 30, 2025@ SASL101-107
Oct 28, 2025vs CHAW144-117
Oct 26, 2025vs NYKW115-107
Oct 24, 2025@ MEMW146-114
Oct 22, 2025@ ORLL121-125

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Heat record without Kasparas Jakucionis?

The Heat are 15-15 without Kasparas Jakucionis in 2025-26 (.500) vs 28-25 with them (.528).

How do the Heat play without Kasparas Jakucionis?

Without Kasparas Jakucionis the Heat have a point differential of +1.9 per game, compared with +2.5 when Kasparas Jakucionis plays.

Who steps up when Kasparas Jakucionis is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Kasparas Jakucionis sits: Tyler Herro (23.4 PPG without vs 20.7 with), Keshad Johnson (3.9 PPG without vs 3.4 with), Davion Mitchell (10.7 PPG without vs 8.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.