Heat Record Without Kel'el Ware

The Heat are 4-1 without Kel'el Ware in 2025-26 (.800) vs 39-39 with them (.500).

Kel'el Ware injury status →Kel'el Ware injury history →

With vs Without Kel'el Ware

2025-26
WithWithout
Record39-394-1
Win %.500.800
Games785
Points scored120.4129.6
Points allowed118.7118.2
Point differential+1.7+11.4
Offensive rating115.5119.1
Defensive rating114.0109.7
Net rating+1.5+9.4
Against the spread43-34-14-1
Over/under (overs-unders)44-344-1

Who Steps Up Without Kel'el Ware

Bam Adebayo18.4 → 37.6 PPG · 31.8 → 34.6 MPG
Nikola Jovic6.9 → 12.0 PPG · 17.0 → 19.7 MPG
Dru Smith5.6 → 6.5 PPG · 15.9 → 22.8 MPG

Games Without Kel'el Ware

5 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 10, 2026vs WASW150-129
Jan 25, 2026@ PHXW111-102
Jan 24, 2026@ UTAW147-116
Jan 22, 2026@ PORL110-127
Jan 20, 2026@ SACW130-117

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Heat record without Kel'el Ware?

The Heat are 4-1 without Kel'el Ware in 2025-26 (.800) vs 39-39 with them (.500).

How do the Heat play without Kel'el Ware?

Without Kel'el Ware the Heat have a point differential of +11.4 per game, compared with +1.7 when Kel'el Ware plays.

Who steps up when Kel'el Ware is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Kel'el Ware sits: Bam Adebayo (37.6 PPG without vs 18.4 with), Nikola Jovic (12.0 PPG without vs 6.9 with), Dru Smith (6.5 PPG without vs 5.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.