Heat Record Without Kel'el Ware
The Heat are 4-1 without Kel'el Ware in 2025-26 (.800) vs 39-39 with them (.500).
With vs Without Kel'el Ware
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 39-39 | 4-1 |
| Win % | .500 | .800 |
| Games | 78 | 5 |
| Points scored | 120.4 | 129.6 |
| Points allowed | 118.7 | 118.2 |
| Point differential | +1.7 | +11.4 |
| Offensive rating | 115.5 | 119.1 |
| Defensive rating | 114.0 | 109.7 |
| Net rating | +1.5 | +9.4 |
| Against the spread | 43-34-1 | 4-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 44-34 | 4-1 |
Who Steps Up Without Kel'el Ware
Bam Adebayo18.4 → 37.6 PPG · 31.8 → 34.6 MPG
Nikola Jovic6.9 → 12.0 PPG · 17.0 → 19.7 MPG
Dru Smith5.6 → 6.5 PPG · 15.9 → 22.8 MPG
Games Without Kel'el Ware
5 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 150-129 |
| Jan 25, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 111-102 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 147-116 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ POR | L | 110-127 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 130-117 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Heat record without Kel'el Ware?
The Heat are 4-1 without Kel'el Ware in 2025-26 (.800) vs 39-39 with them (.500).
How do the Heat play without Kel'el Ware?
Without Kel'el Ware the Heat have a point differential of +11.4 per game, compared with +1.7 when Kel'el Ware plays.
Who steps up when Kel'el Ware is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Kel'el Ware sits: Bam Adebayo (37.6 PPG without vs 18.4 with), Nikola Jovic (12.0 PPG without vs 6.9 with), Dru Smith (6.5 PPG without vs 5.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.