Heat Record Without Pelle Larsson

The Heat are 5-7 without Pelle Larsson in 2025-26 (.417) vs 38-33 with them (.535).

Pelle Larsson injury status →Pelle Larsson injury history →

With vs Without Pelle Larsson

2025-26
WithWithout
Record38-335-7
Win %.535.417
Games7112
Points scored121.8115.6
Points allowed119.2115.2
Point differential+2.6+0.4
Offensive rating116.2113.2
Defensive rating113.8113.2
Net rating+2.3-0.0
Against the spread41-29-16-6
Over/under (overs-unders)43-285-7

Who Steps Up Without Pelle Larsson

Simone Fontecchio8.0 → 9.4 PPG · 15.8 → 19.7 MPG
Myron Gardner3.7 → 5.0 PPG · 9.2 → 12.0 MPG
Nikola Jovic7.5 → 6.1 PPG · 17.1 → 17.6 MPG

Games Without Pelle Larsson

12 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026vs ATLW143-117
Feb 11, 2026@ NOPW123-111
Feb 9, 2026vs UTAL111-115
Feb 8, 2026@ WASW132-101
Jan 3, 2026vs MINL115-125
Jan 1, 2026@ DETW118-112
Dec 23, 2025vs TORL91-112
Dec 21, 2025@ NYKL125-132
Dec 19, 2025@ BOSL116-129
Dec 18, 2025@ BKNW106-95
Dec 15, 2025vs TORL96-106
Dec 6, 2025vs SACL111-127

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Heat record without Pelle Larsson?

The Heat are 5-7 without Pelle Larsson in 2025-26 (.417) vs 38-33 with them (.535).

How do the Heat play without Pelle Larsson?

Without Pelle Larsson the Heat have a point differential of +0.4 per game, compared with +2.6 when Pelle Larsson plays.

Who steps up when Pelle Larsson is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Pelle Larsson sits: Simone Fontecchio (9.4 PPG without vs 8.0 with), Myron Gardner (5.0 PPG without vs 3.7 with), Nikola Jovic (6.1 PPG without vs 7.5 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.