Heat Record Without Pelle Larsson
The Heat are 5-7 without Pelle Larsson in 2025-26 (.417) vs 38-33 with them (.535).
With vs Without Pelle Larsson
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 38-33 | 5-7 |
| Win % | .535 | .417 |
| Games | 71 | 12 |
| Points scored | 121.8 | 115.6 |
| Points allowed | 119.2 | 115.2 |
| Point differential | +2.6 | +0.4 |
| Offensive rating | 116.2 | 113.2 |
| Defensive rating | 113.8 | 113.2 |
| Net rating | +2.3 | -0.0 |
| Against the spread | 41-29-1 | 6-6 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 43-28 | 5-7 |
Who Steps Up Without Pelle Larsson
Simone Fontecchio8.0 → 9.4 PPG · 15.8 → 19.7 MPG
Myron Gardner3.7 → 5.0 PPG · 9.2 → 12.0 MPG
Nikola Jovic7.5 → 6.1 PPG · 17.1 → 17.6 MPG
Games Without Pelle Larsson
12 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 143-117 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 123-111 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs UTA | L | 111-115 |
| Feb 8, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 132-101 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 115-125 |
| Jan 1, 2026 | @ DET | W | 118-112 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | vs TOR | L | 91-112 |
| Dec 21, 2025 | @ NYK | L | 125-132 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | @ BOS | L | 116-129 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ BKN | W | 106-95 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | vs TOR | L | 96-106 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | vs SAC | L | 111-127 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Heat record without Pelle Larsson?
The Heat are 5-7 without Pelle Larsson in 2025-26 (.417) vs 38-33 with them (.535).
How do the Heat play without Pelle Larsson?
Without Pelle Larsson the Heat have a point differential of +0.4 per game, compared with +2.6 when Pelle Larsson plays.
Who steps up when Pelle Larsson is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Pelle Larsson sits: Simone Fontecchio (9.4 PPG without vs 8.0 with), Myron Gardner (5.0 PPG without vs 3.7 with), Nikola Jovic (6.1 PPG without vs 7.5 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.