Bucks Record Without Gary Harris

The Bucks are 17-17 without Gary Harris in 2025-26 (.500) vs 15-33 with them (.313).

Gary Harris injury status →Gary Harris injury history →

With vs Without Gary Harris

2025-26
WithWithout
Record15-3317-17
Win %.313.500
Games4834
Points scored107.5115.1
Points allowed116.1117.8
Point differential-8.7-2.7
Offensive rating109.5115.5
Defensive rating118.1118.9
Net rating-8.7-3.4
Against the spread17-3119-15
Over/under (overs-unders)17-3122-12

Who Steps Up Without Gary Harris

Pete Nance3.1 → 8.9 PPG · 9.6 → 24.2 MPG
Ousmane Dieng7.9 → 12.2 PPG · 20.6 → 28.6 MPG
Giannis Antetokounmpo26.6 → 29.1 PPG · 28.2 → 30.0 MPG

Games Without Gary Harris

34 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ PHIL106-126
Apr 10, 2026vs BKNW125-108
Apr 5, 2026vs MEMW131-115
Apr 1, 2026@ HOUL113-119
Mar 31, 2026vs DALW123-99
Mar 29, 2026vs LACL113-127
Mar 28, 2026vs SASL95-127
Mar 25, 2026@ PORL99-130
Mar 23, 2026@ LACL96-129
Mar 21, 2026@ PHXW108-105
Mar 17, 2026vs CLEL116-123
Mar 12, 2026@ MIAL105-112
Mar 10, 2026vs PHXL114-129
Mar 8, 2026vs ORLL91-130
Mar 7, 2026vs UTAW113-99
Show all 34 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 4, 2026vs ATLL113-131
Feb 25, 2026vs CLEW118-116
Feb 24, 2026vs MIAW128-117
Feb 20, 2026@ NOPW139-118
Feb 12, 2026@ OKCW110-93
Feb 4, 2026vs NOPW141-137
Feb 3, 2026vs CHIW131-115
Feb 1, 2026@ BOSL79-107
Jan 29, 2026@ WASL99-109
Jan 2, 2026vs CHAW122-121
Dec 3, 2025vs DETW113-109
Dec 1, 2025@ WASL126-129
Nov 9, 2025vs HOUL115-122
Nov 7, 2025vs CHIW126-110
Nov 3, 2025@ INDW117-115
Nov 1, 2025vs SACL133-135
Oct 28, 2025vs NYKW121-111
Oct 26, 2025@ CLEL113-118
Oct 24, 2025@ TORW122-116

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Bucks record without Gary Harris?

The Bucks are 17-17 without Gary Harris in 2025-26 (.500) vs 15-33 with them (.313).

How do the Bucks play without Gary Harris?

Without Gary Harris the Bucks have a point differential of -2.7 per game, compared with -8.7 when Gary Harris plays.

Who steps up when Gary Harris is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Gary Harris sits: Pete Nance (8.9 PPG without vs 3.1 with), Ousmane Dieng (12.2 PPG without vs 7.9 with), Giannis Antetokounmpo (29.1 PPG without vs 26.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.