Bucks Record Without Gary Harris
The Bucks are 17-17 without Gary Harris in 2025-26 (.500) vs 15-33 with them (.313).
With vs Without Gary Harris
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 15-33 | 17-17 |
| Win % | .313 | .500 |
| Games | 48 | 34 |
| Points scored | 107.5 | 115.1 |
| Points allowed | 116.1 | 117.8 |
| Point differential | -8.7 | -2.7 |
| Offensive rating | 109.5 | 115.5 |
| Defensive rating | 118.1 | 118.9 |
| Net rating | -8.7 | -3.4 |
| Against the spread | 17-31 | 19-15 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 17-31 | 22-12 |
Who Steps Up Without Gary Harris
Pete Nance3.1 → 8.9 PPG · 9.6 → 24.2 MPG
Ousmane Dieng7.9 → 12.2 PPG · 20.6 → 28.6 MPG
Giannis Antetokounmpo26.6 → 29.1 PPG · 28.2 → 30.0 MPG
Games Without Gary Harris
34 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 106-126 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 125-108 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 131-115 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 113-119 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 123-99 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 113-127 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 95-127 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ POR | L | 99-130 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 96-129 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 108-105 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 116-123 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ MIA | L | 105-112 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | vs PHX | L | 114-129 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | vs ORL | L | 91-130 |
| Mar 7, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 113-99 |
Show all 34 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 4, 2026 | vs ATL | L | 113-131 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | vs CLE | W | 118-116 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 128-117 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 139-118 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | @ OKC | W | 110-93 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 141-137 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 131-115 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 79-107 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | @ WAS | L | 99-109 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs CHA | W | 122-121 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | vs DET | W | 113-109 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | @ WAS | L | 126-129 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | vs HOU | L | 115-122 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | vs CHI | W | 126-110 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | @ IND | W | 117-115 |
| Nov 1, 2025 | vs SAC | L | 133-135 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | vs NYK | W | 121-111 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | @ CLE | L | 113-118 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 122-116 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Bucks record without Gary Harris?
The Bucks are 17-17 without Gary Harris in 2025-26 (.500) vs 15-33 with them (.313).
How do the Bucks play without Gary Harris?
Without Gary Harris the Bucks have a point differential of -2.7 per game, compared with -8.7 when Gary Harris plays.
Who steps up when Gary Harris is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Gary Harris sits: Pete Nance (8.9 PPG without vs 3.1 with), Ousmane Dieng (12.2 PPG without vs 7.9 with), Giannis Antetokounmpo (29.1 PPG without vs 26.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.