Bucks Record Without Kyle Kuzma

The Bucks are 1-12 without Kyle Kuzma in 2025-26 (.077) vs 31-38 with them (.449).

Kyle Kuzma injury status →Kyle Kuzma injury history →

With vs Without Kyle Kuzma

2025-26
WithWithout
Record31-381-12
Win %.449.077
Games6913
Points scored112.4101.4
Points allowed116.3119.8
Point differential-3.9-18.4
Offensive rating113.3104.8
Defensive rating117.5123.5
Net rating-4.2-18.8
Against the spread32-374-9
Over/under (overs-unders)32-377-6

Who Steps Up Without Kyle Kuzma

Taurean Prince7.5 → 11.4 PPG · 19.8 → 29.7 MPG
Ousmane Dieng9.9 → 13.3 PPG · 23.8 → 30.5 MPG
Pete Nance4.8 → 8.3 PPG · 12.6 → 28.1 MPG

Games Without Kyle Kuzma

13 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ PHIL106-126
Apr 8, 2026@ DETL111-137
Apr 7, 2026@ BKNL90-96
Apr 1, 2026@ HOUL113-119
Mar 29, 2026vs LACL113-127
Mar 28, 2026vs SASL95-127
Mar 25, 2026@ PORL99-130
Mar 23, 2026@ LACL96-129
Mar 8, 2026vs ORLL91-130
Mar 2, 2026vs BOSL81-108
Feb 6, 2026vs INDW105-99
Dec 18, 2025vs TORL105-111
Oct 26, 2025@ CLEL113-118

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Bucks record without Kyle Kuzma?

The Bucks are 1-12 without Kyle Kuzma in 2025-26 (.077) vs 31-38 with them (.449).

How do the Bucks play without Kyle Kuzma?

Without Kyle Kuzma the Bucks have a point differential of -18.4 per game, compared with -3.9 when Kyle Kuzma plays.

Who steps up when Kyle Kuzma is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Kyle Kuzma sits: Taurean Prince (11.4 PPG without vs 7.5 with), Ousmane Dieng (13.3 PPG without vs 9.9 with), Pete Nance (8.3 PPG without vs 4.8 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.