Bucks Record Without Kyle Kuzma
The Bucks are 1-12 without Kyle Kuzma in 2025-26 (.077) vs 31-38 with them (.449).
With vs Without Kyle Kuzma
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 31-38 | 1-12 |
| Win % | .449 | .077 |
| Games | 69 | 13 |
| Points scored | 112.4 | 101.4 |
| Points allowed | 116.3 | 119.8 |
| Point differential | -3.9 | -18.4 |
| Offensive rating | 113.3 | 104.8 |
| Defensive rating | 117.5 | 123.5 |
| Net rating | -4.2 | -18.8 |
| Against the spread | 32-37 | 4-9 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 32-37 | 7-6 |
Who Steps Up Without Kyle Kuzma
Taurean Prince7.5 → 11.4 PPG · 19.8 → 29.7 MPG
Ousmane Dieng9.9 → 13.3 PPG · 23.8 → 30.5 MPG
Pete Nance4.8 → 8.3 PPG · 12.6 → 28.1 MPG
Games Without Kyle Kuzma
13 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 106-126 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | @ DET | L | 111-137 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ BKN | L | 90-96 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 113-119 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 113-127 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 95-127 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ POR | L | 99-130 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 96-129 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | vs ORL | L | 91-130 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 81-108 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | vs IND | W | 105-99 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs TOR | L | 105-111 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | @ CLE | L | 113-118 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Bucks record without Kyle Kuzma?
The Bucks are 1-12 without Kyle Kuzma in 2025-26 (.077) vs 31-38 with them (.449).
How do the Bucks play without Kyle Kuzma?
Without Kyle Kuzma the Bucks have a point differential of -18.4 per game, compared with -3.9 when Kyle Kuzma plays.
Who steps up when Kyle Kuzma is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Kyle Kuzma sits: Taurean Prince (11.4 PPG without vs 7.5 with), Ousmane Dieng (13.3 PPG without vs 9.9 with), Pete Nance (8.3 PPG without vs 4.8 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.