Bucks Record Without Myles Turner
The Bucks are 2-9 without Myles Turner in 2025-26 (.182) vs 30-41 with them (.423).
With vs Without Myles Turner
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 30-41 | 2-9 |
| Win % | .423 | .182 |
| Games | 71 | 11 |
| Points scored | 110.8 | 109.5 |
| Points allowed | 116.2 | 120.9 |
| Point differential | -5.4 | -11.4 |
| Offensive rating | 111.9 | 112.2 |
| Defensive rating | 117.7 | 123.2 |
| Net rating | -5.8 | -11.0 |
| Against the spread | 31-40 | 5-6 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 31-40 | 8-3 |
Who Steps Up Without Myles Turner
Cam Thomas9.6 → 19.5 PPG · 16.1 → 20.4 MPG
Taurean Prince7.2 → 14.0 PPG · 20.5 → 30.9 MPG
Ousmane Dieng8.7 → 16.8 PPG · 24.0 → 30.8 MPG
Games Without Myles Turner
11 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 106-126 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | @ DET | L | 111-137 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ BKN | L | 90-96 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 113-119 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 113-127 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ POR | L | 99-130 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 116-123 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 139-118 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | @ OKC | W | 110-93 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 102-122 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 106-139 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Bucks record without Myles Turner?
The Bucks are 2-9 without Myles Turner in 2025-26 (.182) vs 30-41 with them (.423).
How do the Bucks play without Myles Turner?
Without Myles Turner the Bucks have a point differential of -11.4 per game, compared with -5.4 when Myles Turner plays.
Who steps up when Myles Turner is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Myles Turner sits: Cam Thomas (19.5 PPG without vs 9.6 with), Taurean Prince (14.0 PPG without vs 7.2 with), Ousmane Dieng (16.8 PPG without vs 8.7 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.