Bucks Record Without Myles Turner

The Bucks are 2-9 without Myles Turner in 2025-26 (.182) vs 30-41 with them (.423).

Myles Turner injury status →Myles Turner injury history →

With vs Without Myles Turner

2025-26
WithWithout
Record30-412-9
Win %.423.182
Games7111
Points scored110.8109.5
Points allowed116.2120.9
Point differential-5.4-11.4
Offensive rating111.9112.2
Defensive rating117.7123.2
Net rating-5.8-11.0
Against the spread31-405-6
Over/under (overs-unders)31-408-3

Who Steps Up Without Myles Turner

Cam Thomas9.6 → 19.5 PPG · 16.1 → 20.4 MPG
Taurean Prince7.2 → 14.0 PPG · 20.5 → 30.9 MPG
Ousmane Dieng8.7 → 16.8 PPG · 24.0 → 30.8 MPG

Games Without Myles Turner

11 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ PHIL106-126
Apr 8, 2026@ DETL111-137
Apr 7, 2026@ BKNL90-96
Apr 1, 2026@ HOUL113-119
Mar 29, 2026vs LACL113-127
Mar 25, 2026@ PORL99-130
Mar 17, 2026vs CLEL116-123
Feb 20, 2026@ NOPW139-118
Feb 12, 2026@ OKCW110-93
Jan 21, 2026vs OKCL102-122
Jan 13, 2026vs MINL106-139

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Bucks record without Myles Turner?

The Bucks are 2-9 without Myles Turner in 2025-26 (.182) vs 30-41 with them (.423).

How do the Bucks play without Myles Turner?

Without Myles Turner the Bucks have a point differential of -11.4 per game, compared with -5.4 when Myles Turner plays.

Who steps up when Myles Turner is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Myles Turner sits: Cam Thomas (19.5 PPG without vs 9.6 with), Taurean Prince (14.0 PPG without vs 7.2 with), Ousmane Dieng (16.8 PPG without vs 8.7 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.