Bucks Record Without Ryan Rollins
The Bucks are 3-5 without Ryan Rollins in 2025-26 (.375) vs 29-45 with them (.392).
With vs Without Ryan Rollins
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 29-45 | 3-5 |
| Win % | .392 | .375 |
| Games | 74 | 8 |
| Points scored | 110.8 | 109.3 |
| Points allowed | 117.2 | 113.8 |
| Point differential | -6.4 | -4.5 |
| Offensive rating | 111.9 | 112.1 |
| Defensive rating | 118.4 | 119.2 |
| Net rating | -6.5 | -7.1 |
| Against the spread | 31-43 | 5-3 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 33-41 | 6-2 |
Who Steps Up Without Ryan Rollins
Cam Thomas9.1 → 23.0 PPG · 15.8 → 22.5 MPG
Taurean Prince7.4 → 17.3 PPG · 21.2 → 33.2 MPG
Ousmane Dieng9.6 → 16.3 PPG · 24.8 → 30.2 MPG
Games Without Ryan Rollins
8 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 106-126 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 125-108 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ BKN | L | 90-96 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 101-133 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 113-119 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 113-127 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | @ OKC | W | 110-93 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ ORL | W | 116-108 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Bucks record without Ryan Rollins?
The Bucks are 3-5 without Ryan Rollins in 2025-26 (.375) vs 29-45 with them (.392).
How do the Bucks play without Ryan Rollins?
Without Ryan Rollins the Bucks have a point differential of -4.5 per game, compared with -6.4 when Ryan Rollins plays.
Who steps up when Ryan Rollins is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Ryan Rollins sits: Cam Thomas (23.0 PPG without vs 9.1 with), Taurean Prince (17.3 PPG without vs 7.4 with), Ousmane Dieng (16.3 PPG without vs 9.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.