Bucks Record Without Ryan Rollins

The Bucks are 3-5 without Ryan Rollins in 2025-26 (.375) vs 29-45 with them (.392).

Ryan Rollins injury status →Ryan Rollins injury history →

With vs Without Ryan Rollins

2025-26
WithWithout
Record29-453-5
Win %.392.375
Games748
Points scored110.8109.3
Points allowed117.2113.8
Point differential-6.4-4.5
Offensive rating111.9112.1
Defensive rating118.4119.2
Net rating-6.5-7.1
Against the spread31-435-3
Over/under (overs-unders)33-416-2

Who Steps Up Without Ryan Rollins

Cam Thomas9.1 → 23.0 PPG · 15.8 → 22.5 MPG
Taurean Prince7.4 → 17.3 PPG · 21.2 → 33.2 MPG
Ousmane Dieng9.6 → 16.3 PPG · 24.8 → 30.2 MPG

Games Without Ryan Rollins

8 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ PHIL106-126
Apr 10, 2026vs BKNW125-108
Apr 7, 2026@ BKNL90-96
Apr 3, 2026vs BOSL101-133
Apr 1, 2026@ HOUL113-119
Mar 29, 2026vs LACL113-127
Feb 12, 2026@ OKCW110-93
Feb 11, 2026@ ORLW116-108

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Bucks record without Ryan Rollins?

The Bucks are 3-5 without Ryan Rollins in 2025-26 (.375) vs 29-45 with them (.392).

How do the Bucks play without Ryan Rollins?

Without Ryan Rollins the Bucks have a point differential of -4.5 per game, compared with -6.4 when Ryan Rollins plays.

Who steps up when Ryan Rollins is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Ryan Rollins sits: Cam Thomas (23.0 PPG without vs 9.1 with), Taurean Prince (17.3 PPG without vs 7.4 with), Ousmane Dieng (16.3 PPG without vs 9.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.