Pelicans Record Without Derik Queen
The Pelicans are 0-1 without Derik Queen in 2025-26 (.000) vs 26-54 with them (.325).
With vs Without Derik Queen
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 26-54 | 0-1 |
| Win % | .325 | .000 |
| Games | 80 | 1 |
| Points scored | 115.7 | 109.0 |
| Points allowed | 119.9 | 122.0 |
| Point differential | -4.2 | -13.0 |
| Offensive rating | 113.2 | 117.2 |
| Defensive rating | 117.4 | 129.8 |
| Net rating | -4.2 | -12.6 |
Who Steps Up Without Derik Queen
Zion Williamson20.8 → 35.0 PPG · 29.7 → 30.7 MPG
Jordan Poole13.4 → 16.0 PPG · 23.8 → 29.8 MPG
Micah Peavy4.4 → 2.0 PPG · 15.0 → 23.6 MPG
Games Without Derik Queen
1 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs POR | L | 109-122 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Pelicans record without Derik Queen?
The Pelicans are 0-1 without Derik Queen in 2025-26 (.000) vs 26-54 with them (.325).
How do the Pelicans play without Derik Queen?
Without Derik Queen the Pelicans have a point differential of -13.0 per game, compared with -4.2 when Derik Queen plays.
Who steps up when Derik Queen is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Derik Queen sits: Zion Williamson (35.0 PPG without vs 20.8 with), Jordan Poole (16.0 PPG without vs 13.4 with), Micah Peavy (2.0 PPG without vs 4.4 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.