Pelicans Record Without Derik Queen

The Pelicans are 0-1 without Derik Queen in 2025-26 (.000) vs 26-54 with them (.325).

Derik Queen injury status →Derik Queen injury history →

With vs Without Derik Queen

2025-26
WithWithout
Record26-540-1
Win %.325.000
Games801
Points scored115.7109.0
Points allowed119.9122.0
Point differential-4.2-13.0
Offensive rating113.2117.2
Defensive rating117.4129.8
Net rating-4.2-12.6

Who Steps Up Without Derik Queen

Zion Williamson20.8 → 35.0 PPG · 29.7 → 30.7 MPG
Jordan Poole13.4 → 16.0 PPG · 23.8 → 29.8 MPG
Micah Peavy4.4 → 2.0 PPG · 15.0 → 23.6 MPG

Games Without Derik Queen

1 games
DateGameResultScore
Jan 2, 2026vs PORL109-122

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Pelicans record without Derik Queen?

The Pelicans are 0-1 without Derik Queen in 2025-26 (.000) vs 26-54 with them (.325).

How do the Pelicans play without Derik Queen?

Without Derik Queen the Pelicans have a point differential of -13.0 per game, compared with -4.2 when Derik Queen plays.

Who steps up when Derik Queen is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Derik Queen sits: Zion Williamson (35.0 PPG without vs 20.8 with), Jordan Poole (16.0 PPG without vs 13.4 with), Micah Peavy (2.0 PPG without vs 4.4 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.