Pelicans Record Without Herbert Jones
The Pelicans are 4-22 without Herbert Jones in 2025-26 (.154) vs 22-33 with them (.400).
With vs Without Herbert Jones
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 22-33 | 4-22 |
| Win % | .400 | .154 |
| Games | 55 | 26 |
| Points scored | 114.8 | 117.5 |
| Points allowed | 117.4 | 125.2 |
| Point differential | -2.7 | -7.8 |
| Offensive rating | 113.1 | 113.6 |
| Defensive rating | 116.0 | 121.1 |
| Net rating | -2.9 | -7.5 |
| Against the spread | 34-20-1 | 10-16 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 26-29 | 14-12 |
Who Steps Up Without Herbert Jones
Micah Peavy2.7 → 6.5 PPG · 10.9 → 20.0 MPG
Jose Alvarado6.8 → 10.2 PPG · 20.7 → 24.4 MPG
Derik Queen11.2 → 11.6 PPG · 23.9 → 26.4 MPG
Games Without Herbert Jones
26 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 126-132 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 118-144 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 156-137 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | vs DET | L | 104-112 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 110-119 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | @ IND | L | 119-127 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 116-113 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | vs DEN | L | 116-122 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 118-128 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 128-107 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 100-117 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | @ MIA | L | 106-125 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs POR | L | 109-122 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | @ CHI | L | 118-134 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | vs NYK | L | 125-130 |
Show all 26 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 27, 2025 | vs PHX | L | 114-123 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | vs PHX | L | 108-115 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ CLE | L | 118-141 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | @ BKN | L | 101-119 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | vs MIN | L | 116-125 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | vs MIN | L | 142-149 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | @ LAL | L | 121-133 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | @ GSW | L | 96-104 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | vs MEM | L | 128-133 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | vs CHI | W | 143-130 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | vs ATL | L | 98-115 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Pelicans record without Herbert Jones?
The Pelicans are 4-22 without Herbert Jones in 2025-26 (.154) vs 22-33 with them (.400).
How do the Pelicans play without Herbert Jones?
Without Herbert Jones the Pelicans have a point differential of -7.8 per game, compared with -2.7 when Herbert Jones plays.
Who steps up when Herbert Jones is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Herbert Jones sits: Micah Peavy (6.5 PPG without vs 2.7 with), Jose Alvarado (10.2 PPG without vs 6.8 with), Derik Queen (11.6 PPG without vs 11.2 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.