Pelicans Record Without Herbert Jones

The Pelicans are 4-22 without Herbert Jones in 2025-26 (.154) vs 22-33 with them (.400).

Herbert Jones injury status →Herbert Jones injury history →

With vs Without Herbert Jones

2025-26
WithWithout
Record22-334-22
Win %.400.154
Games5526
Points scored114.8117.5
Points allowed117.4125.2
Point differential-2.7-7.8
Offensive rating113.1113.6
Defensive rating116.0121.1
Net rating-2.9-7.5
Against the spread34-20-110-16
Over/under (overs-unders)26-2914-12

Who Steps Up Without Herbert Jones

Micah Peavy2.7 → 6.5 PPG · 10.9 → 20.0 MPG
Jose Alvarado6.8 → 10.2 PPG · 20.7 → 24.4 MPG
Derik Queen11.2 → 11.6 PPG · 23.9 → 26.4 MPG

Games Without Herbert Jones

26 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ MINL126-132
Apr 10, 2026@ BOSL118-144
Apr 7, 2026vs UTAW156-137
Jan 21, 2026vs DETL104-112
Jan 18, 2026@ HOUL110-119
Jan 16, 2026@ INDL119-127
Jan 14, 2026vs BKNW116-113
Jan 13, 2026vs DENL116-122
Jan 11, 2026@ ORLL118-128
Jan 9, 2026@ WASW128-107
Jan 7, 2026@ ATLL100-117
Jan 4, 2026@ MIAL106-125
Jan 2, 2026vs PORL109-122
Dec 31, 2025@ CHIL118-134
Dec 29, 2025vs NYKL125-130
Show all 26 games
DateGameResultScore
Dec 27, 2025vs PHXL114-123
Dec 26, 2025vs PHXL108-115
Dec 23, 2025@ CLEL118-141
Dec 6, 2025@ BKNL101-119
Dec 4, 2025vs MINL116-125
Dec 2, 2025vs MINL142-149
Nov 30, 2025@ LALL121-133
Nov 29, 2025@ GSWL96-104
Nov 26, 2025vs MEML128-133
Nov 24, 2025vs CHIW143-130
Nov 22, 2025vs ATLL98-115

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Pelicans record without Herbert Jones?

The Pelicans are 4-22 without Herbert Jones in 2025-26 (.154) vs 22-33 with them (.400).

How do the Pelicans play without Herbert Jones?

Without Herbert Jones the Pelicans have a point differential of -7.8 per game, compared with -2.7 when Herbert Jones plays.

Who steps up when Herbert Jones is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Herbert Jones sits: Micah Peavy (6.5 PPG without vs 2.7 with), Jose Alvarado (10.2 PPG without vs 6.8 with), Derik Queen (11.6 PPG without vs 11.2 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.