Pelicans Record Without Zion Williamson

The Pelicans are 4-16 without Zion Williamson in 2025-26 (.200) vs 22-39 with them (.361).

Zion Williamson injury status →Zion Williamson injury history →

With vs Without Zion Williamson

2025-26
WithWithout
Record22-394-16
Win %.361.200
Games6120
Points scored115.3116.5
Points allowed117.9126.0
Point differential-2.6-9.5
Offensive rating113.5112.4
Defensive rating116.1122.2
Net rating-2.6-9.7
Against the spread33-27-111-9
Over/under (overs-unders)27-3413-7

Who Steps Up Without Zion Williamson

Jordan Poole12.5 → 20.0 PPG · 23.1 → 29.6 MPG
Jeremiah Fears12.6 → 18.4 PPG · 24.5 → 28.9 MPG
Derik Queen10.2 → 15.7 PPG · 23.4 → 29.5 MPG

Games Without Zion Williamson

20 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ MINL126-132
Apr 10, 2026@ BOSL118-144
Apr 7, 2026vs UTAW156-137
Mar 1, 2026@ LACL117-137
Dec 11, 2025vs PORW143-120
Dec 8, 2025vs SASL132-135
Dec 6, 2025@ BKNL101-119
Dec 4, 2025vs MINL116-125
Dec 2, 2025vs MINL142-149
Nov 30, 2025@ LALL121-133
Nov 22, 2025vs ATLL98-115
Nov 17, 2025vs OKCL109-126
Nov 16, 2025vs GSWL106-124
Nov 14, 2025vs LALL104-118
Nov 12, 2025vs PORL117-125
Show all 20 games
DateGameResultScore
Nov 10, 2025@ PHXL98-121
Nov 8, 2025@ SASL119-126
Nov 5, 2025@ DALW101-99
Nov 4, 2025vs CHAW116-112
Oct 27, 2025vs BOSL90-122

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Pelicans record without Zion Williamson?

The Pelicans are 4-16 without Zion Williamson in 2025-26 (.200) vs 22-39 with them (.361).

How do the Pelicans play without Zion Williamson?

Without Zion Williamson the Pelicans have a point differential of -9.5 per game, compared with -2.6 when Zion Williamson plays.

Who steps up when Zion Williamson is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Zion Williamson sits: Jordan Poole (20.0 PPG without vs 12.5 with), Jeremiah Fears (18.4 PPG without vs 12.6 with), Derik Queen (15.7 PPG without vs 10.2 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.