Pelicans Record Without Zion Williamson
The Pelicans are 4-16 without Zion Williamson in 2025-26 (.200) vs 22-39 with them (.361).
Zion Williamson injury status →Zion Williamson injury history →
With vs Without Zion Williamson
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 22-39 | 4-16 |
| Win % | .361 | .200 |
| Games | 61 | 20 |
| Points scored | 115.3 | 116.5 |
| Points allowed | 117.9 | 126.0 |
| Point differential | -2.6 | -9.5 |
| Offensive rating | 113.5 | 112.4 |
| Defensive rating | 116.1 | 122.2 |
| Net rating | -2.6 | -9.7 |
| Against the spread | 33-27-1 | 11-9 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 27-34 | 13-7 |
Who Steps Up Without Zion Williamson
Jordan Poole12.5 → 20.0 PPG · 23.1 → 29.6 MPG
Jeremiah Fears12.6 → 18.4 PPG · 24.5 → 28.9 MPG
Derik Queen10.2 → 15.7 PPG · 23.4 → 29.5 MPG
Games Without Zion Williamson
20 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 126-132 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 118-144 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 156-137 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 117-137 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | vs POR | W | 143-120 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | vs SAS | L | 132-135 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | @ BKN | L | 101-119 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | vs MIN | L | 116-125 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | vs MIN | L | 142-149 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | @ LAL | L | 121-133 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | vs ATL | L | 98-115 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 109-126 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | vs GSW | L | 106-124 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | vs LAL | L | 104-118 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | vs POR | L | 117-125 |
Show all 20 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 10, 2025 | @ PHX | L | 98-121 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | @ SAS | L | 119-126 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | @ DAL | W | 101-99 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | vs CHA | W | 116-112 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | vs BOS | L | 90-122 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Pelicans record without Zion Williamson?
The Pelicans are 4-16 without Zion Williamson in 2025-26 (.200) vs 22-39 with them (.361).
How do the Pelicans play without Zion Williamson?
Without Zion Williamson the Pelicans have a point differential of -9.5 per game, compared with -2.6 when Zion Williamson plays.
Who steps up when Zion Williamson is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Zion Williamson sits: Jordan Poole (20.0 PPG without vs 12.5 with), Jeremiah Fears (18.4 PPG without vs 12.6 with), Derik Queen (15.7 PPG without vs 10.2 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.