Knicks Record Without OG Anunoby
The Knicks are 10-7 without OG Anunoby in 2025-26 (.588) vs 58-24 with them (.707).
With vs Without OG Anunoby
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 58-24 | 10-7 |
| Win % | .707 | .588 |
| Games | 82 | 17 |
| Points scored | 116.3 | 116.1 |
| Points allowed | 108.0 | 109.2 |
| Point differential | +8.3 | +6.9 |
| Offensive rating | 119.0 | 116.8 |
| Defensive rating | 112.1 | 112.3 |
| Net rating | +6.9 | +4.5 |
| Against the spread | 46-36 | 9-7-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 40-42 | 5-12 |
Who Steps Up Without OG Anunoby
Jose Alvarado4.3 → 10.4 PPG · 12.5 → 16.0 MPG
Dillon Jones0.8 → 4.0 PPG · 4.3 → 6.8 MPG
Karl-Anthony Towns18.5 → 22.3 PPG · 30.8 → 31.7 MPG
Games Without OG Anunoby
17 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 144-114 |
| May 8, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 108-94 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 96-110 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 138-89 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | vs IND | L | 134-137 |
| Feb 8, 2026 | @ BOS | W | 111-89 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | @ DET | L | 80-118 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ MIN | L | 104-115 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | vs CHA | W | 119-104 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | @ BOS | L | 117-123 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | vs TOR | W | 116-94 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs MIL | W | 118-109 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | @ CHA | W | 129-101 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ BKN | W | 113-100 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 121-133 |
Show all 17 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ DAL | W | 113-111 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 113-115 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Knicks record without OG Anunoby?
The Knicks are 10-7 without OG Anunoby in 2025-26 (.588) vs 58-24 with them (.707).
How do the Knicks play without OG Anunoby?
Without OG Anunoby the Knicks have a point differential of +6.9 per game, compared with +8.3 when OG Anunoby plays.
Who steps up when OG Anunoby is out?
The teammates who gain the most when OG Anunoby sits: Jose Alvarado (10.4 PPG without vs 4.3 with), Dillon Jones (4.0 PPG without vs 0.8 with), Karl-Anthony Towns (22.3 PPG without vs 18.5 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.