Knicks Record Without OG Anunoby

The Knicks are 10-7 without OG Anunoby in 2025-26 (.588) vs 58-24 with them (.707).

OG Anunoby injury status →OG Anunoby injury history →

With vs Without OG Anunoby

2025-26
WithWithout
Record58-2410-7
Win %.707.588
Games8217
Points scored116.3116.1
Points allowed108.0109.2
Point differential+8.3+6.9
Offensive rating119.0116.8
Defensive rating112.1112.3
Net rating+6.9+4.5
Against the spread46-369-7-1
Over/under (overs-unders)40-425-12

Who Steps Up Without OG Anunoby

Jose Alvarado4.3 → 10.4 PPG · 12.5 → 16.0 MPG
Dillon Jones0.8 → 4.0 PPG · 4.3 → 6.8 MPG
Karl-Anthony Towns18.5 → 22.3 PPG · 30.8 → 31.7 MPG

Games Without OG Anunoby

17 games
DateGameResultScore
May 10, 2026@ PHIW144-114
May 8, 2026@ PHIW108-94
Apr 12, 2026vs CHAL96-110
Feb 11, 2026@ PHIW138-89
Feb 10, 2026vs INDL134-137
Feb 8, 2026@ BOSW111-89
Feb 6, 2026@ DETL80-118
Dec 23, 2025@ MINL104-115
Dec 3, 2025vs CHAW119-104
Dec 2, 2025@ BOSL117-123
Nov 30, 2025vs TORW116-94
Nov 28, 2025vs MILW118-109
Nov 26, 2025@ CHAW129-101
Nov 24, 2025@ BKNW113-100
Nov 22, 2025@ ORLL121-133
Show all 17 games
DateGameResultScore
Nov 19, 2025@ DALW113-111
Nov 17, 2025@ MIAL113-115

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Knicks record without OG Anunoby?

The Knicks are 10-7 without OG Anunoby in 2025-26 (.588) vs 58-24 with them (.707).

How do the Knicks play without OG Anunoby?

Without OG Anunoby the Knicks have a point differential of +6.9 per game, compared with +8.3 when OG Anunoby plays.

Who steps up when OG Anunoby is out?

The teammates who gain the most when OG Anunoby sits: Jose Alvarado (10.4 PPG without vs 4.3 with), Dillon Jones (4.0 PPG without vs 0.8 with), Karl-Anthony Towns (22.3 PPG without vs 18.5 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.